Auquier (271 results)

Statistical Methods for Comparative Studies: Techniques for Bias Reduction (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics)
Sharon Roe Anderson; Ariane Auquier; Walter W. Hauck; David Oakes; Walter Vandaele; Herbert I. Weisberg
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience 1980
Series: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Book 38 of 358. Book 38 of 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Statistical Methods for Comparative Studies: Techniques for Bias Reduction (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics)
Sharon Roe Anderson; Ariane Auquier; Walter W. Hauck; David Oakes; Walter Vandaele; Herbert I. Weisberg
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience 1980
Series: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Book 38 of 358. Book 38 of 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.31
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Un Soldat Sans Peur Et Sans Reproche, Pages D�di�es Aux Jeunes Pour Leur Servir d'Exemple: En M�moire de Andr� Cornet-Auquier, Capitaine Au 133e R�gim. Book.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Henri Laurens, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon Etat. 128 pp. Format: 16x22 - Biographie critique. Collection "Les grands artistes leur vie leur oeuvre".Illustré de 24 planches hors-texte.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Henri Laurens, Editeur 1928 - Connection "Les Grands Artistes" - Leur Vie - Leur Oeuvre., Paris 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 128 pages, illustré de 24 reproductions hors-texte. pt in-8 carré Tache ovale en haut du premier plat, se communiquant faiblement jusqu'en page de titre, sinon bon état.
Language: French
Published by 10/18 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
US$ 11.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, Unmarked, Unworn Paperback. Pages Tanned.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.52
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Roussel 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.56
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Médecine. 15,5x23 cm. 215 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Sans Jaquette in-8°.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Roussel 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.56
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Dictionnaire spécialisé. 16x23 cm. 215 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Sans Jaquette in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by S.D. (vers 1930), Laurens 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 broché de 128 pages, illustré de 24 planches hors-texte.Couverture jaunie. beaux-arts.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.86
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by 1976 1976
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.19
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBull. Soc. roy. Bot. Belg. 109, 1976, 8 pages agrafées de 17,50x26,50 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.40
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.27
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.