Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Mantegna (illustrator). First Edition. This is a title of the publisher's Masters of Italian Art. Black cover; 120 pages; color illustrations; chronology; glossary; bib. DJ: The lamination has light, shelf wear rubbing and three scratchess, up to 1 1/2 in. The reverse side has 2 1/2 in. line of faint, water stain. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by PCL Publications, Inc., 1972
Seller: Entomological Reprint Specialists, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 178 p., with inserted errata slip for this edition. Names, addresses, and special interests of professional and amateur naturalists throughout the world. Also includes a list of museums and natural history publications. NEW; light shelf wear, stains on edges of text block.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. lightly used.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. illustrated. Used - Very Good.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, 2013
ISBN 10: 3775735208 ISBN 13: 9783775735209
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Mit 59 Abbildungen, kleiner Sticker auf Titelblatt, frisches Ex. Seit den 1980er-Jahren wird die Frage nach der aktuellen Kunst Italiens diskutiert, die größtenteils noch immer ein Desiderat der Forschung und globalen Ausstellungslandschaft darstellt. Die Publikation gibt anhand ausgewählter Werke aus der Sammlung Schaufler einen Überblick über die italienische Gegenwartskunst. Im Mittelpunkt stehen historische, fiktive, visuelle und thematische Begegnungen italienischer Künstler mit Zeitgenossen, die in prägnanten Positionen zusammengefasst und nach Aspekten wie Raum, Design, Farbe, Material oder Fotografie gruppiert werden. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Lexikon Oktav, 184 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Published by PCL Publications, 1972
Seller: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Directory. 1972 (41st ed.). Paper (5-1/4 x 8 in.), 178pp. Lists naturalists of the world for 1972; mainly USA. NF (text tight and clean, like new; former owner name on title page).
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The pages are tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
101 S. m. 71 Abb. Kt. Ebd. etw. berieben, sonst gut erhalten. de.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardback. Condition: New. The perception of nature and landscape is a central theme for the Italian artist Gianni Caravaggio (b. 1968). His poetic sculptures and installations aim to arouse in the viewer the memory of feelings evoked by the experience of nature and focus on the essential unity of man and nature. In his timeless works Gianni Caravaggio examines the invocation of unconscious images of nature which result from the relationship between material, space, time and man. A key expression here is landscape which no longer represents, but is to be conveyed as "pure perception" in the sense of Kazimir Malevich. The combination of traditional materials - bronze, marble or wood - with everyday substances such as talcum powder or sugar, as well as the presentation of the sculptures directly on the floor, exerts a unique attraction by virtue of their reduction.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 120 pages : colour illustrations ; 32 cm. Subjects; Mantegna, Andrea 1431-1506. Painting Italy. Italy; description. Italy; artworks. Italy; pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. As new copy with no defects or markings. DJ has some very light rubbing to front and back but is still in very good condition. BP/Artists A-Z.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - bn2-top*.
US$ 22.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 120pp with colour illustrations.
Language: German
Published by Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann;, 2003
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschur; Condition: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herausgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 8 bzw.16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 120 pages : colour illustrations ; 32 cm. Subjects; Mantegna, Andrea 1431-1506. Painting Italy. Italy; description. Italy; artworks. Italy; pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Ruhrländische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1949
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. 118 Seiten; Ill. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.