Language: English
Published by Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918986222 ISBN 13: 9780918986221
Paperback. Torn and repaired wrappers, previous owner's name. Sound otherwise. Folio, will require extra shipping fees. pp.
Language: English
Published by Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918986222 ISBN 13: 9780918986221
Paperback. Very good. Creased spine, bent corners. Folio, will require extra shipping fees. pp.
1969, Journals, Europe, Franz Steiner, 179 p., very good paperback.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from:- Journal of Archaeological Science Volume 10, Number 3, May 1983., 1983
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
8pp, 8 figs, Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Verlag Moderne Industrie, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Karton mit Schutzumschlag (geb.), Gr.-8°, 269 S. mit Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag gering gebrauchsspurig, sonst guter Zustand. Konzentrieren Sie sich auf die Forderungen nach Aktivierung, Focussierung, Aufbereitung und Akzeptanz. Das sind die realen Aspekte der Werbewirkung. 2100 gr.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Germania - Anzeiger Der Römisch-Germanischen Koimmission des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts, Jahrgand 39, Heft 3/4, 1961., 1961
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
16pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften NaN, 1992
ISBN 10: 3700119224 ISBN 13: 9783700119227
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Hat Beilage / CD. (Osterreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften).
1972, Europe, Zoology, Uwe Kurt Streitferdt, 118 p., very good paper.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 267 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
US$ 20.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.80x5.32x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Kungl. Vitterhetsakademien, 1979
ISBN 10: 9174020811 ISBN 13: 9789174020816
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, Sweden
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell International. 1979. (6)+504 pages. Hard-cover. The boards are slightly bumped and faded. Illustrated. With errata slip and dedication from one of the co-authors.
Publication Date: 2016
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
Some of the treated taxa: Tandonia rustica, Lehmannia marginata, Vitrea diaphana, Vitrea subrimata, Clausilia pumila, Clausilia cruciata, Discus ruderatus, Semilimax semilimax, Semilimax kotulae, Deroceras juranum, Daudebardia rufa, Euconulus praticola, Vertigo substriata, Nesovitrea petronella, Azeca goodalli, Mediterranea depressa 24 pp., 7 figs, 9 tabs, 8.
Published by Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
42 SS. Mit 16 Tafeln. 4°. Okart. Namenszug a.d. Titelblatt und Paraphe Seite 27. "Untersuchungen der Zweigstelle Kairo des Österreichischen Archäologischen Institutes". Band III.
Published by Moderne Industrie, Landsberg, 1985
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germany
268 S., 4° OU. Leicht berieben, sonst gut. Bücher.
Language: German
Published by Stockholm, Almquvist & Wiksell,, 1979
ISBN 10: 9174020811 ISBN 13: 9789174020816
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Germany
4°. 504 S. mit Abb. Pappband gebunden, Einband lichtverfärbt, sonst sauber, frisch.
Language: German
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag; 5. Edition (13. Mai 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 349703262X ISBN 13: 9783497032624
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Hildesheim, August Lax Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1977
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. ca. 25 S. Abb. Buchrücken aufgeplatzt. Einband/Seiten knickspurig. Einband etw. berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Gerstenberg, Hildesheim, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Germany
8°, 95 S. und 28 Tafelseiten. Kart., guter Zustand. Hildesheimer Ägyptologische Beiträge 25.
Published by Stockholm 1968 1968, 1968
30x22 cm. (7), 236 pp. Ill. Publisher's printed wrappers.
Published by Stockholm 1979 1979, 1979
30x21 cm. (8), 504 pp. Ill. Publisher's boards. Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets akademien.
Language: German
Published by Franz Steiner Verlag, Wiesbanden, 1969
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
Paperback. 179 Seiten 400 gr. guter Zustand, berieben, innen sehr sauber und gepflegt.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden,Franz Steiner Verlag,, 1969
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Germany
8°,Originalumschlag. 179 Seiten mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Publication Date: 2003
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
10 pp., 8.
Publication Date: 2007
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
New taxon: Gyraulus bekaensis n. sp. 8 pp., 10 figs, 4.
6 pp., 1 map, 2 tabs, 4.
Publication Date: 2009
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
5 pp., 3 figs, 1 tab., 4.
Publication Date: 2011
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
Some of the treated taxa: Vitrea diaphana, Oxychilus alliarius, Daudebardia rufa, Clausilia cruciata, Vertigo angustior 9 pp., 2 b/w figs, 2 tabs, 8.
Publication Date: 1999
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
4 pp., 1 tab., 8.
Publication Date: 2009
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
5 pp., 3 figs, gr. 8.
Publication Date: 1998
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
Some of the treated taxa: Discus ruderatus, Nesovitrea petronella, Oxychilus alliarius, Deroceras rodnae, Macrogastra attenuata, Clausilia cruciata, Vertigo angustior, Vertigo antivertigo, Granaria frumentum 12 pp., 1 fig., 2 tabs, 8.