Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030506525 ISBN 13: 9783030506520
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 2021. XIII, 200 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 408 Seiten. 235x165 mm Mit einer persönlicher Widmung BS978 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1217.
Language: German
Published by Edition Falkenberg, Bremen,, 2015
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. 1. Auflage. 224 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.
Language: German
Published by Edition Falkenberg Okt 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 3954942453 ISBN 13: 9783954942459
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Mit Helene Sonnemann nahm die Recherche nach den Verantwortlichen ihren Anfang. Als Andreas Babel Ende des Jahres 2009 erfuhr, dass diese Frau während der NS-Zeit an Morden im Hamburger Kinderkrankenhaus Rothenburgsort (KKR) beteiligt war, ja dort eigenhändig zwölf behinderte Kinder getötet hatte, stellte er sich die Aufgabe, die andere Seite dieser Medizinerin zu ergründen, die nach dem Krieg zur Chefärztin der Celler Kinderklinik aufgestiegen und hier verehrt worden war. Doch er machte nicht bei der stellvertretenden Leiterin des KKR halt, sondern suchte nach den Lebensspuren der anderen Ärztinnen und Ärzte, die während der NS-Zeit hier gearbeitet hatten: Elf von ihnen wurden zu Mörderinnen, andere blieben schuldlos, aber niemand begehrte auf. Nach dem Krieg setzten alle Mediziner ihre Laufbahn fort, als sei nichts gewesen. Viele Menschen erlebten sie als gute Ärzte, die meisten wussten nicht, was diese während der NS-Zeit getan hatten. Dieses Buch soll zeigen, zu welchen Taten intelligente, gebildete Menschen fähig sind und wie die Nachfahren mit deren ğganzer LebensgeschichteĞ umgehen.3., überarbeitete und umfangreich erweiterte Auflage 2021. 408 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Edition Falkenberg Okt 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 3954942453 ISBN 13: 9783954942459
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Mit Helene Sonnemann nahm die Recherche nach den Verantwortlichen ihren Anfang. Als Andreas Babel Ende des Jahres 2009 erfuhr, dass diese Frau während der NS-Zeit an Morden im Hamburger Kinderkrankenhaus Rothenburgsort (KKR) beteiligt war, ja dort eigenhändig zwölf behinderte Kinder getötet hatte, stellte er sich die Aufgabe, die andere Seite dieser Medizinerin zu ergründen, die nach dem Krieg zur Chefärztin der Celler Kinderklinik aufgestiegen und hier verehrt worden war. Doch er machte nicht bei der stellvertretenden Leiterin des KKR halt, sondern suchte nach den Lebensspuren der anderen Ärztinnen und Ärzte, die während der NS-Zeit hier gearbeitet hatten: Elf von ihnen wurden zu Mörderinnen, andere blieben schuldlos, aber niemand begehrte auf. Nach dem Krieg setzten alle Mediziner ihre Laufbahn fort, als sei nichts gewesen. Viele Menschen erlebten sie als gute Ärzte, die meisten wussten nicht, was diese während der NS-Zeit getan hatten. Dieses Buch soll zeigen, zu welchen Taten intelligente, gebildete Menschen fähig sind und wie die Nachfahren mit deren ğganzer LebensgeschichteĞ umgehen.3., überarbeitete und umfangreich erweiterte Auflage 2021. 408 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.49x6.69x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Seller: SpringBooks, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, some shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
Edition Falkenberg, Bremen, 2015. 239 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Kartoniert---- gutes Exemplar - 488 Gramm.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2016. 84 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart, (hinterer Einbanddeckel mit kleiner Knickspur)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 324 Gramm.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2015. 82 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart, (altes Preisetikett auf Einband)---- sonst sehr gutes Exemplar - 326 Gramm.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2015. 82 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 326 Gramm.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2015. 82 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 322 Gramm.
2. Auflage, Selbstverlag, Celle, 2016, 101 Seiten, mit einigen Abbildungen, kartoniert---- gutes Exemplar - 150 Gramm.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2016. 84 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart, (Einband mit kleiner Eckknickspur)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 328 Gramm.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2015. 80 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart, (Name auf erster Seite/leichte Eckknickspuren)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 328 Gramm.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 161.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 161.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 175.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book describes the water security challenges with focus on water scarcity and quality in our rapidly changing world. Achieving water security is essential to promoting economic and social development, as well as resource sustainability and ecosystem integrity. Questions of water security are central to recent global agreements such as the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), the Paris Agreement on Climate Change, and the Sendai Framework for Disaster Risk Reduction. The thematic areas discussed here support the SDGs, with special attention to Goal 6 (żEnsure availability and sustainable management of water and sanitationż). The book is a collection of studies from engineering, social and environmental disciplines and aims at giving a balanced overview of the current , complex discourse on water scarcity and quality. It offers a source of inspiration and information for researchers, policymakers, planners, and practitioners concerning the further development of concepts, approaches, and methodologies for promoting water secure societies.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Cellesche Zeitung, Schweiger & Pick Verlag, Pfingsten, Celle, 2016. 84 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 326 Gramm.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 209.83
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes the water security challenges with focus on water scarcity and quality in our rapidly changing world. Achieving water security is essential to promoting economic and social development, as well as resource sustainability and ecosystem integrity. Questions of water security are central to recent global agreements such as the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), the Paris Agreement on Climate Change, and the Sendai Framework for Disaster Risk Reduction.The thematic areas discussed here support the SDGs, with special attention to Goal 6 ('Ensure availability and sustainable management of water and sanitation'). The book is a collection of studies from engineering, social and environmental disciplines and aims at giving a balanced overview of the current , complex discourse on water scarcity and quality.It offers a source of inspiration and information for researchers, policymakers, planners, and practitioners concerning the further development of concepts, approaches, and methodologies for promoting water secure societies.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes the water security challenges with focus on water scarcity and quality in our rapidly changing world. Achieving water security is essential to promoting economic and social development, as well as resource sustainability and ecosystem integrity. Questions of water security are central to recent global agreements such as the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), the Paris Agreement on Climate Change, and the Sendai Framework for Disaster Risk Reduction. The thematic areas discussed here support the SDGs, with special attention to Goal 6 ('Ensure availability and sustainable management of water and sanitation'). The book is a collection of studies from engineering, social and environmental disciplines and aims at giving a balanced overview of the current , complex discourse on water scarcity and quality.It offers a source of inspiration and information for researchers, policymakers, planners, and practitioners concerning the further development of concepts, approaches, and methodologies for promoting water secure societies.
Condition: New.