Baer Wilhelm (81 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nietzsche on Love. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Rediscovering Art Deco U.S.A.: A Nationwide Tour of Architectural Delights
Barbara Baer Capitman, Randy Juster, Dennis W Wilhelm, Michael D Kinerk,
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by O. O. ca. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
95 S., Ppbd., neuwertig.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.17
US$ 9.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Rediscovering Art Deco U.S.A
Capitman, Barbara Baer; Kinerk, Michael D.; Wilhelm, Dennis W.; Juster, Randy [Photographer]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.87
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Leipzig Spamer 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.95
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. XXX und 576 S., 1.Aufl., 8vo, OHln, stärker bestoßen, Rücken fehlt, aber Bindung fest und intakt, zahlr. Stiche, Anstreichung Titelei Sprache: Deutsch 4000g gr.

Liber amicorvm [amicorum] B. C. H. Avbin : Festschrift für Bernhard C. H. Aubin zum 65. Geburtstag.
Baer-Kaupert, Friedrich-Wilhelm, Georg Leistner und Henning Schwaiger [Hrsg.]:
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.85
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. XI, 371 S. : 1 Titelbld. ; 24 cm. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Beiträge zum Teil auf Französisch./ Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Several contributions in French. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
More imagesPublished by Otto Spamer, Leipzig 1874
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.08
US$ 19.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Leinen Leineneinband d.Zt. mit goldgeprägtem Rücken, etwas berieben und bestoßen, Vorderdeckel mit einigen Eindrücken. Der Pfauenmusterschnitt ist gut, Kopfschnitt gedunkelt. Die Seiten sind leicht gedunkelt, fast ausschließlich sauber und gut; einige wenige Eselsohren, leichte Verschmutzungen oder Fleck…en. Begonnen von Wilhelm Baer. Nach dessen Tode unter Mitwirkung von Prof. Dr. H. Schaaffhausen vollendet und herausgegeben von Friedrich von Hellwald. In zwei Abtheilungen. Mit über 500 in den Text gedruckten Illustrationen und zehn Tonbildern. Inhalt: Zur Einführung. Erste Abtheilung. I. Aelteste Spuren des Menschen und seiner Thätigkeit. II. Das Steinzeitalter. III. Das Bronzezeitalter. IV. Das Eisenzeitalter. V. Der vorgeschichtliche Mensch in Amerika und Ozeanien. Zweite Abtheilung. I. Alter und Abstammung des Menschengeschlechtes. II. Allmählige Entwicklung des Menschengeschlechtes. Sprache / Language: de XXX + 576 Seiten. ca. 22 x 15,3 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Rediscovering Art Deco U.S.A
Capitman, Barbara Baer; Kinerk, Michael D.; Wilhelm, Dennis W.; Juster, Randy
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 103.22
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Signed by Dennis Wilhelm with dedication. Book is in fine condition. Pages all bright and clean. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.80
US$ 11.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Jena, Verlagsbuchhandlung Karl Zwing, 1930
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 23.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm, brosch. 182 S., Deckel leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.27
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 750 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Spamer, 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Die BÜCHERPOST, Hamburg, , GermanyDie BÜCHERPOST
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 10.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, 702 (8) S. mit 500 in den Text gedruckten Illustrationen und 6 Tonbildern. Dreispalt. Register S. 703 - 708. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 Olwd., Deckel floral punziert, Goldpräg. auf Rckn. u. Deckel, Bibl.-Stempel u. 3 Bibl.-Sign. auf Titel u. 1 Bibl.-Stempel auf S. 702, Deckelrücks. mit Aufkl. "Für Schüler nicht g…eeignet", Deckel vorn etw. gelockert, Ecken gering bestoßen, zusätzlicher Titel, marmor. Schnitt. Noch gutes Exemplar. Zweite, völlig umgearbeitete Aufl. v. Friedrich von Hellwald.
Published by Lpz., Spamer. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. völlig umgearb. Aufl. X, 708 S., mit 500 xylogr. Illustrationen. HLdr. d. Zeit über 4 Bünden, Rückenvergoldung. Name auf Vorsatz, minimst stockfleckig, sehr gutes Exemplar. Vollendet und hg. von Friedrich v. Hellwald. = Aus dem Reiche des Lebens in Pflanzen-, Thier- und Menschenwelt. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Verlag und Druck von Otto Spamer, Leipzig, 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, 708 S. Halblederband der Zeit. - Privat aufgebundenes Exemplar. Einband berieben. Papier zum Teil etwas stockfleckig. Namenszug auf Titel; ansonsten innen sauber. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Achtung: Bei Auslandsversand bitte Portokosten erfragen (höheres Gewicht).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book recounts the captivating story of our species and the mysteries of our ancient past. The author skillfully paints a vivid picture of the prehistoric world and the dramatic events that shaped human history. Through meticulous research and captivating storytelling, this book sh…eds light on the complexities of human evolution, the development of civilization, and the rise and fall of empires. Beyond the captivating narrative, the book delves into profound themes of human nature and the enduring legacies of the past. The author explores the origins of language, art, and religion, revealing their deep connections to our collective identity and the timeless search for meaning. This book is not merely a chronicle of the past but a profound exploration of what it means to be human. It challenges us to reflect on our place in the vast tapestry of history and to navigate the complexities of the present with a deeper understanding of our shared human experience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by VEB Verl. Technik 1963
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 5., überarb. u. erw. Aufl. 244 Seiten Besitzerstempel innen. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 300.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Otto Spamer Leipzig. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A., Erbach-Elsbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.82
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Ausreichend. 2. Auflage. Oln.,gr.8°; Leinenrücken ersetzt; Beschriftung von Hand; Vorsatz,1.u.letzte Seite unschön geklebt; innen gut. 702 Ss.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : VEB Verl. Technik 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
5., überarb. u. erw. Aufl. 244 S. : mit Abb. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur, Noch GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren, Text Sauber. Seiten leicht Vergilbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Spamer 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. Zweite, völlig umgearbeitete Auflage. X, 708 Seiten. Ex libris und Besitzerstempel, Eintrag und Klebereste auf Vorsatz. Einband stärker berieben und lichtrandig, am Außengelenk etwas eingerissen, leicht fleckig. Insgesamt noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Published by Leipzig. Otto Spamer. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.27
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zweite, völlig umgearbeitete Auflage, bearbeitet von Friedrich von Hellwald. 8vo. 708 S. HLdr. der Zeit. Einband berieben, Kanten beschabt. Stempel auf Vortitel. Buchblock altersbedingt gebräunt. = Aus dem Reiche des Lebens in Pflanzen-, Thier- und Menschenwelt.
Published by Kinderbuchverlag, Berlin, 1958 - 1972 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.28
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
alle Bücher 8°, Oppbd, innen altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, für Leser von 10 - 12 Jahren an, guter gbebrauchter Zustand, über 1000 g.
Published by J. C. B. Mohr, Heidelberg 1837
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 58.83 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VOLUME I ONLY (Erster Band). RARE book by the German theologian Karl Bähr, in which he closely examines the religious rites of Biblical times, and attempts to uncover the symbolic meaning of each of their components. 210x125mm. XII+498 pages. Green/yellow softcover. Cover edges and corners worn. Spine wrinkled and rubbed. Spine…hinges rubbed. Spine edges peeling and tattered, bottom edge partly torn. Title written in pen on spine. Library stamp on title page. Title page corners and bottom edge partly taped. Ex libris stamp on dedication page. Pages and text-block browning. [SUMMARY]: Despite the aforementioned wear, this rare book is in good reading condition. The book is in : German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.03
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Leipzig ca. 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.42
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VI/175 S., kart., Einband ausgeblichen (Klassiker der Naturwissenschaften, Bd. III.).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Julius Hoffman 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.95
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Julius Hoffman, Stuttgart, 1917 aprox. Texto en alemán. Primera guerra mundial. Los acontecimientos en el frente occidental desde mediados de enero hasta mayo de 1915, Continuación del Volumen III. Historia militar. 336 pp. 25 x 17. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas fotografías b/n…y mapas. Tapa dura con tela en lomo y esquinas. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.