Baldwin Earl (191 results)

New Day Begun: African American Churches and Civic Culture in Post-Civil Rights America
Weidt, Maryann N; Baldwin, Professor Lewis; Calhoun-Brown, Allison; Daniels, David D; Fluker, Walter Earl; Halisi, C R D; Smith
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Day Begun: African American Churches and Civic Culture in Post-Civil Rights America
Weidt, Maryann N; Baldwin, Professor Lewis; Calhoun-Brown, Allison; Daniels, David D; Fluker, Walter Earl; Halisi, C R D; Smith
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Greenwood Hat: Being a Memoir of James Anon. [1885 - 1887]
J. M. Barrie [James]; preface by The Earl Baldwin of Bewdley
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons; NY 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Originally published in a limited edition. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 270 pages, green cloth with gilt titles. A very good, clean, hardcover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. In a good price-clipped dust ja…cket, chipped at the edges, missing a 1" piece at the top of the back strip. This copy was given as a gift to a teacher by her class of 22 girls (of 1938), all of whom signed the front free end paper.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.26
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.26
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A brilliant copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.Erlandson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover. Crease on cover. Preface has a couple of lines pencil underlined else Very Good condition.
Adventures in Music, Music Education Series,
Giddings, Thaddeus P. & Earhart, Will & Baldwin, Ralph L. & Baker, Earl L. & Newton, Edbridge W.,
Published by Ginn and Company/Boston, Massachusetts, 1931 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhard cover, ex school, decorated red cloth boards, 3 1/2 inch split on spine edge, 224 pages including index, 6 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches, good - book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

- Softcover
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Oversize paperback lightly soiled and edge worn.; PMAA-25; 11.2 X 8.8 X 1.4 inches; 216 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 164 pages, index, 228 illustrations. Creases on the front cover, upper front corner creased, minor sunning, wrinkles on the lower spine, sticker and sticker shadow on the back wrap, light edge wear. Interior clean, binding firm.
Adventures in Music - Music Education Series
GIDDINGS, THADDEUS P; EARHART, WILL; BALDWIN, RALPH L. ; BAKER, EARL L. ; NEWTON, ELBRIDGE W.
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, MA 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light sunning to spine, else near fine. BP/Architecture.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Clean soft cover in fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall; Oblong.
Commitment and the School Community [Hardcover] [Jan 01, 1960] A. Graham Bald.
A. Graham Baldwin [Editor]; Frank E. Gaebelein [Editor]; Earl G. Harrison, Jr. [Editor];
Published by Seabury Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good blue cloth covered boards, no jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Published by Penguin Books, Great Britian, England, UK. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.50
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Third Edition. 246 pages. >> This is a reading copy. Staining to covers & few interior page; 2" paper tear to lower spine; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Penguin Books 1939
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.61
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1939. Fourth Impression. 246 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow striped paper cover and lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light… rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Water marks to jacket.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First Edition. Tiny dot to bottom edge, mild wear to corners, slightly faded spine. A very good copy. Includes Johnny Comet and Ace McCoy daily and Sunday strips. Introduction by Wally Harrington. ; 28 x 20.5 cm; 222 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.36
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Good. 8vo. 39 pp., frontis portrait photo, stapled card covers. Original owner's name on frontr. Wraps show minor edge wear, age-darkening, light soiling.

The Hunt for Red October (Special Collector's Edition)
Sean Connery, Alec Baldwin, Scott Glenn, Sam Neill, James Earl Jones
Published by 2003-05-06 00:00:00 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Forestville: Eclipse Books 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. B&W illustrations. In near fine condition. 224 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.76
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. B00K: As New/ $98.03 1560600098 JOHNNY COMET BALDWIN, Earl; dePAOLO, Peter; FRAZETTA, Frank ECLIPSE BOOKS 1991 UnStated 1sT Edition Rectangular Thick H/C. Orange Spine, With Title In Black Letters, One Publisher's Wrinkle, Hard Cover B0K: As New/, Slightest Of Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 222 Number…ed Pages Printed On Off White Paper, In As New/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/J: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only. This B0k Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 1991 B00K: As New/ (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by American Life Foundation 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG in Wraps. New Edition. Originally published in 1938. Extensively illustrated with black and white drawings. 264 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1990 Hardcover Edition. Light shelf wear to DJ. Signed By author on front end paper.

Published by Hodder & Stoughton
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.88
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 117 pages. Beige jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The… unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.