Ballester Frederic (60 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.09
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.05
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Published by Szczesny Factory & Publishing 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Images En Man?uvres collection , 1985. 1 volume format In-4 très bon.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.48
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro conmemora el 25 aniversario de la Constitución Española, reuniendo reflexiones de destacados autores y artistas españoles. A través de textos e imágenes, la obra ofrece una mirada profunda y diversa sobre la Carta Magna, su impacto en la sociedad y su significado en el contexto histórico y cult…ural de España. Incluye contribuciones de figuras relevantes del ámbito literario, artístico y político, proporcionando una visión enriquecedora y multidisciplinar sobre este hito fundamental de la historia contemporánea española. EAN: 9788495886088 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Con la palabra y la imagen Autor: Manuel Cruz| Santos Juliá| Gregorio Peces-Barba Martínez| Darío Álvarez Basso| Rogelio López Cuenca| Emilio LLedó| José MAnuel Caballero Bonald| Clara Janéz| Ándres Trapiello| José Luis Alexanco| José Manuel Broto| Evru| José Luis Fajardo| Joan Hernández Pijoan| Menchu Lamas| Antón Lamazares| Guillermo Pérez Villalta| Albert Ráfols Casamada| Jordi Teixidor| Eva Lootz| Josefina Aldecoa| José Antonio Marina| José Álvarez Junco| Soledad Puértolas| Román Gubern| Eduardo Arroyo| Luis Gordillo| Soledad Sevilla| Rafael Canogar| Miquel Navarro| Luis Mateo Díez| Martín Chirino| Manuel Rivas| José María Ridao| Luis Landero| Cristina Iglesias| José Manuel Ballester| Manuel Vázquez Montalbán| Fernando Savater| Fundación Pablo Iglesias| Alfonso Guerra González| Alfonso Albacete| Antonio Muñoz Molina| Victoria Camps| Frederic Amat| Álvaro Pombo| Carmen Calvo| Rosa Regás| Juan Genovés| Dulce Chacón| Joaquín Estefanía| Juan José Millás| Elías Díaz Editorial: EDITORIAL PABLO IGLESIAS Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa dura. Albacete, Alfonso; Alexanco, José Luis; Álvarez Basso, Darío; Amat, Frederic; Arroyo, Eduardo; Broto, José Manuel; Ballester, José Manuel; Calvo, Carmen; Canogar, Rafael; Chirino, Martín; Evru; Fajardo, José Luis; Genovés, Juan; Gordillo, Luis; Hernández Pijoan, Joan; Iglesias, Cristina; Lamas, Menchu; Lamazares, Antón; Lootz, Eva; López Cuenca, Rogelio; Navarro, Miquel; Pérez Villalta, Guillermo; Ráfols Casamada, Albert; Sevilla, Soledad; Teixidor, Jordi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. . 24 4x1 2x24 6cm. 2011. Broché. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.14
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Comme neuf. 21 8x1 8x24 6cm. 2012. Broché. 48 pages. As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 24 4x1 2x24 6cm. 2011. Broché. Fine.
Language: French
Published by Palais des Festivals, Cannes 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.09
US$ 30.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Exhibition Catalogue unmarked and without inscription. A very good copy with just one slight chip to the head of the front cover.UNCOMMON. The Artist in Colour throughout (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.08
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Neuf. 21 8x1 8x24 6cm. 2012. Broché. 48 pages. As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 216 pages; in French, English and Spanish; very good condition; except small bump to bottom of rear cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.43
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCannes palais des festivals 2000 31 pages grand format papier glacé.
More imagesSeller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Author: Frederic BallesterLanguage: FrenchPublisher: Direction des Affaires Culturelles CannesPublication date/edition: 2000Binding: PaperbackIllustrated: Colour reproductionsPages: 96 Description / Condition: VERY GOOD Wear and scuff marks to cover, creases to edges, pages in good condition, shipped from t…he UK Please see pictures for further information.

Con la palabra y la imagen
Savater, Fernando; LLedó, Emilio; Chacón, Dulce; Díaz, Elías; Caballero Bonald, José MAnuel; Marina, José Antonio; Landero, Luis; Cruz, Manuel; Ridao, José María; Juliá, Santos; Álvarez Junco, José; Vázquez Montalbán, Manuel; Janéz, Clara; Puértolas, Soledad; Pombo, Álvaro; Millás, Juan José; Regás, Rosa; Mateo Díez, Luis; Muñoz Molina, Antonio; Trapiello, Ándres; Aldecoa, Josefina; Gubern, Román; Rivas, Manuel; Camps, Victoria; Estefanía, Joaquín
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Derecho constitucional. Derecho administrativo (342.4(460)"19") Con la palabra y la imagen: 25 años de Constitución española Fundación Pablo Iglesias. Madrid. 2003. 25 cm. 271 p. il. col. y n. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. Idea y proyecto, Alfonso Guerra y Salvador Clotas…. Encuentro de escritores y artistas en conmemoración del 25º aniversario de la Constitución española. Historia constitucional. S. XX. Guerra, Alfonso. 1940-. España. Constitución, 1978 . ISBN: 8495886081 (=3584473=) LH218. Albacete, Alfonso; Alexanco, José Luis; Álvarez Basso, Darío; Amat, Frederic; Arroyo, Eduardo; Broto, José Manuel; Ballester, José Manuel; Calvo, Carmen; Canogar, Rafael; Chirino, Martín; Evru; Fajardo, José Luis; Genovés, Juan; Gordillo, Luis; Hernández Pijoan, Joan; Iglesias, Cristina; Lamas, Menchu; Lamazares, Antón; Lootz, Eva; López Cuenca, Rogelio; Navarro, Miquel; Pérez Villalta, Guillermo; Ráfols Casamada, Albert; Sevilla, Soledad; Teixidor, Jordi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-8 relié 24,5 cm sur 24,5. 80 pages. Très bon état d'occasion.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, FranceLibrairie chemin des arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Texte bilingue français et anglais.

Language: French
Published by La Malmaison 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** La Malmaison, Cannes, 2001. Édition originale. Catalogue de l'exposition du même nom à la Malmaison Cannes, du 20-10-2001 au 27-01-2002 : Oeuvres de grand format, peintures,… photographies peintes, céramiques. In-4 (24 x 30 cm), couv. souple en couleurs à rabats. 64 pp. illustrées de reproductions d'oeuvres et photographies de Stephan Szczesny en couleurs. En 1981, Stefan Szczesny, peintre allemand de Cologne né à Munich, est à l'origine du mouvement die Jungen Wilden (nouveaux fauves), une des dernières aventures et périodes avant-gardistes du vingtième siècle, au coeur de l'Europe et d'une Allemagne de l'Ouest déchirée par son lourd passé et par la séparation de son peuple avec l'Est. Par son attachement à la lumière, et par son temps partagé entre la Côte d'Azur et ses voyages à l'étranger, S. Szczesny construit une oeuvre de plus en plus dépendante de la volupté et de l'ardeur poétique méditerranéenne. En s'éloignant progressivement du jeu de la peinture expressionniste allemande et des humeurs dramatiques du mouvement die Jungen Wilden, son regard initié s'entrecroise à la vision colorée de Matisse, et à la représentation spatiale du rêve inscrit dans les transparences de Picabia. Ex. propre, en très bon état. - Poids livre : 400 g, ép. 6 mm. Stephan Szczesny (illustrator). Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. tela, restos de humedad parte superior 300. Albacete, Alfonso; Alexanco, José Luis; Álvarez Basso, Darío; Amat, Frederic; Arroyo, Eduardo; Broto, José Manuel; Ballester, José Manuel; Calvo, Carmen; Canogar, Rafael; Chirino, Martín; Evru; Fajardo, José Luis; Genovés, Juan; Gordillo, Luis…; Hernández Pijoan, Joan; Iglesias, Cristina; Lamas, Menchu; Lamazares, Antón; Lootz, Eva; López Cuenca, Rogelio; Navarro, Miquel; Pérez Villalta, Guillermo; Ráfols Casamada, Albert; Sevilla, Soledad; Teixidor, Jordi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.27
US$ 35.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.27
US$ 35.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Loring art (Barcelona), MÁLAGA, SpainLoring art (Barcelona)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.70
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Catálogo de la retrospectiva (sesenta y nueve obras mayores en bronce) dedicada al escultor francés César (Marseille, 1921-1999). Los primeros bronces, obtenidos a partir de fundiciones de hierro soldadas, permitirán a César, con un nuevo…enfoque del trabajo del metal, innovar elaborando bronces soldados. En sus últimos modelos, César construye variaciones resultantes de los distintos procesos de las técnicas de fundición: ampliación del sujeto y de su vaciado, desestructuración y desviación de la forma mediante el corte del bronce, soldadura de los elementos de fundición recuperados y, finalmente, sobre moldeado. Así, los bronces soldados y patinados surgen de un juego incesante en el que se entrelaza y alimenta un nuevo universo, perpetuando el arte de la estatuaria en el siglo XXI.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, FranceLibrairie chemin des arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.08
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, FranceLibrairie chemin des arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.08
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

Published by Images En Manoeuvres 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 39.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. In 8 carré. 80 pages neuf sous blister.

- Softcover
Seller: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, ItalyMerigo Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.39
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cm 24x30 pag. 152 ill. decine col Francese.

Szczesny: Métamorphoses Méditerranéennes: Palais Des Papes
Ballester, Frederic; Cécile Helle, preface; Fabian Meinel, introduction.
Published by Szczesny Factory & Publishing 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, U.S.A.Free Play Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Szczesny Factory & Publishing, 2014. 11 x 8.5 in. 195 pp. Lavish color illustrations throughout. Illustrated wraps. Fine. Exhibition catalogue for Szczesny's 2014 show at the Palais des Papes in Avignon.

- Hardcover
Seller: Achbarer, NARBONNE, FranceAchbarer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf. "En 1950, le jeune Reinhoud fait la connaissance d'Alechinsky et rencontre les autres membres de ""Cobra"" avec lesquels il expose dès l'année suivante. Il créera ensuite, pendant presque un demi-siècle, toute une foule d'êtres fabuleux humoristiques et mystérieux,… issus des mondes mythiques de ""Cobra"". L'artiste emploiera principalement le cuivre ductile, jaune et rouge, avec du plomb et de l'étain, ces matériaux souples lui permettant de donner une forme libre à ses créations. Cette monographie propose une ballade.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.09
US$ 24.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 4to. pp: 182. First edition. Original publisher's photo-illustrated paper covers with flaps. Copiously illustrated in black and white and colour. ISBN: 2849950696 Very good plus. Light signs of shelfwear to spine and edges of covers. Otherwise tight, colourful and clean copy.