Ballinger Alexander (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (41)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2007

    1843534746 / 9781843534747

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2007

    1843534746 / 9781843534747

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2007

    1843534746 / 9781843534747

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides; Penguin, * * * * * 2007

    1843534746 / 9781843534747

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.81

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine+/, $49.74 9781843534747 the ROUGH GUIDE to FILM NOIR. BALLINGER, Alexander; GRAYDON, Danny Rough Guides; Penguin 2007 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing Square S/c. Orange Top Piece And Balance In Blue Colored Spine With Title In Black And White Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Fine+/, Slight

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 52.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.44

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton, filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth century In conversation with film historian Alexander Ballinger, Phyllis Dalton (19252025) reveals how she created s

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.04

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.16

    US$ 14.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.10

    US$ 15.57 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.91

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.60

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.92

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.36

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 60.13

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.55

    US$ 21.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.10

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press Nov 2025 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton (1925-2025), filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth century 320 pp. Englisch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press Nov 2025 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton (1925-2025), filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth century 320 pp. Englisch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.59

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 292 pages. 10.51x8.34x104.33 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press Nov 2025 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 29.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton (1925-2025), filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth century.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books., London. 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Beaux Books, ABA, ILAB, Hartley Wintney, United KingdomBeaux Books, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 57.84

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2025. First edition. Clapperboard Books. London. 2025. First edition. Hardback, quarto; blue cloth-bound boards, dust jacket. 321 pages. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. English. 290x240mm. 2kg. Near fine, in near fine dust jacket; small knock to top forecorner. A

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.74

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.44

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton, filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth century In conversation with film historian Alexander Ballinger, Phyllis Dalton (19252025) reveals how she created s

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.91

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2026

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.13

    US$ 54.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.40

    US$ 49.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton, filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth century In conversation with film historian Alexander Ballinger, Phyllis Dalton (19252025) reveals how she created s

  • Language: English

    Published by Clapperboard Books 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 90.55

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 292 pages. 10.51x8.34x104.33 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press Nov 2025 2025

    1399995642 / 9781399995641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -The extraordinary story of costume designer Phyllis Dalton (1925-2025), filled with insights, recollections, and revelations from a life spent on the great film locations of the twentieth centuryLibri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 320 pp. Englisch.