Bardolet Coll (17 results)

ARTISTES CONTEMPORANIS PER A GEORGE SAND. Sala d`exposicions de la Misericòrdia, Palma de Mallorca, Juny-Juliol de 2005 (catálogo exposición) Catàleg/Catálogo
Alfonso Alzamora; Frederik Amat; Monica Areilza; Nils Burwitz Enric Calafell; Pep Canyelles; Toni Catany; José R. Caubet; Pep Coll; Josep Coll I Bardolet; Antonio J. Colom; Jaime Colorao; Lluisa del Valle; Margarida Escalas; Bernat Estarás; Joan Miquel FerràRafa Forteza; Joan Gardy Artigas; Maria Girona; Josep Ginovart; Gabriel Lacomba; Mercedes Laguens; James Labourne; Guillem Llabrés; Biel Mesquida; Carlos Nogueira; Orlando Paladini; Albert Ràfols-Casamada; Dolores Sampol; Lourdes Sampol; Horacio Sapere; Lourdes Sanpol Noguera.
Language: Spanish
Published by Consell de Mallorca, Palma de Mallorca 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Hiru.-Arte.-23x23 cm.-Texto en catalán y español.-Buen ejemplar.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book-Unin libros, Vic, SpainBook-Unin libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 17.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. J. Coll Bardolet (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by Mallorca. 1953
- Softcover
Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Mallorca. El Parado de Valldemosa. Antecedentes y desenvolvimiento en el baile popular Autor: Antonio Mulet. Ilustraciones: J. Coll Bardolet. Mallorca, 1953. Rústica, sobrecubiertas ilustradas, rotas en parte inferior derecha (ver fotografía), inte…rior en buen estado. 69 págs. Ilustrado con dibujos y acuarelas originales en color, algunas montadas de J. Coll Bardolet + 4 láminas con 8 fotografías en b/n fuera de texto y 9 partituras. J. Coll Bardolet. (illustrator).
Published by La Gran Enciclopedia Vasca,, Bilbao, 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 22.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Actuales Maestros de la Pintura y Escultura Catalanas, 14". 40 páginas. Encuadernación editorial en cartoné impreso. Profusamente ilustrado en negro y color. Ex-libris de anterior propietario. Como nuevo. 33,5x24,5 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Sargantana, Port d'Andratx, SpainLibros Sargantana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.93
US$ 32.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Rústega Il·lustrada. Condition: Bé. Anotacions a llapis en pàgina 15. Diuixos i vinyetes interiors són pintures originals de Coll Bardolet. L'obra va destinada a l'estol infantil dels primers cursos de piano. Coll Bardolet (illustrator).

Language: Catalan
Published by Informacions Llevant, Mallorca. 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Enquadernació en rústica amb solapes, coberta il·lustrada. Conté imatges en b/n. Págs. 239 Edició dedicada i signda per l'autor. Josep Coll Bardolet (illustrator). Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Published by Taller Gràfic Ramon, CIUTAT DE MALLORCA 1980
Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, SpainLibreria Ripoll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFolio.- Tela, conserva sobrecubiertas.- 82 páginas.- Numerosas ilustraciones entre texto. .
More imagesPublished by [Imprimerie Duran] 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLANE-SCHNIEDER, Marjorie. ECHOS ET CHANTS NOUVEAUX. Illustrated by J. Coll Bardolet. Paris: [Imprimerie Duran], 1962. Small 4to., printed wraps. First Edition. Signed presentaion from Lane-Schnieder on the title-page: "To Francis Larkin! to wish her the merriest of Christmases and many joys in the New Year, Marjorie Lane Schnied…er. Palma, 1962." Very Good (moderate soil covers, small ink mark on rear cover). $65.00. BARDOLET, J.Coll (illustrator).

Language: Catalan
Published by Taller Gra?fic Ramon de Palma de Mallorca 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.03
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf.
More imagesPublished by Editorial Durán 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomania, Molins De Rei, SpainBibliomania
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 42.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Edición Ilustrada. Majorque, Minorque, Ibiza. Folklore. Antonio Galmés. Editorial Durán, 1952. Antonio Galmés; Coll Bardolet. Editorial Duran, 1952. Tapa blanda con solapa, con ilustraciones. Idioma Francés. Conserva faja. Costumbres, Música, danza, folklore e historia. Costum…brismo. 270 gramos. VER TODAS LAS FOTOS.

- Signed
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.40
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 40 S. : Vom Künstler signiert. In Spanien verlegtes, französischsprachiges Buch. Leicht berieben. Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. MIG-32-06A|V30 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.

Language: Catalan
Published by Piles, Editorial de Música, S.A., València. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.46
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Danses Populars de les Illes Balears. Autor: Antoni Martorell i Miralles. Piles, Editorial de Música, S.A., 1998, València. Enquadernació en rústica, coberta il·lustrada. Conté signatura d'anterior propietari. 141 pàgs. Alguna partitura amb anotacions. Il·lustrat pe…r Coll Bardolet. Recull selectiu de les danses populars més generalitzades a les Illes Balears en versió per a Piano. Coll Bardolet. (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Josep Coll Bardolet, Mallorca 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 165.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardback. Oblong 4to. (2001). Near Fine. No dust jacket. 275pp. Color illustrations. Text in Spanish. No names, marks or highlighting.

Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID, MADRID, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1980, Tall. Gràf. Ramon, Palma de Mallorca. Folio, 84 pág. Muy buen estado de conservación, con sobrecubierta original. 195 MALLORCA FOTOGRAFÍA 11906.
More imagesPublished by Josep Coll Bardolet 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 241.01
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 2001. No Edition Remarks. 275 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Textblock is in Spanish. Slipcase. Pages and illustrations are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with mi…nor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Lettering is clear. Slipcase has light edge wear with minor markings to panels. Minor split to slipcase.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Mallorca 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 106.92
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Zustand. Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1992 - Bildband mit 150 Seiten - Signatur - deutsche Ausgabe - Index: 167.
More imagesSeller: Libreria Sanchez, Barcelona, SpainLibreria Sanchez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.68
US$ 42.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketJosep Coll Bardolet, Mallorca 2001. Tela editorial apaisat i amb caixa. 275 pàgines profusament il.lustrades amb dibuixos en blanc-negre i en color. 25x32 cm. Ref: 10145 [LS/016566-10145].