Bauch J (58 results)

Water-quality Assessment and Macroinvertebrate Data for the Upper Yampa River Watershed, Colorado, 1975 Through 2009
Bauch, Nancy J.; Moore, Jennifer L.; Schaffrath, Keelin R.; Dupree, Jean A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.
Published by U.S. Department of the Interior, Denver, CO 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Condition: VG. 282 pages, U.S. Geological Survey Open-File Report 95-450, biblio., index, wrapper lightly creased near fore-edge and top corner of rear cover.

Water-Quality Assessment and Macroinvertebrate Data for the Upper Yampa River Watershed, Colorado, 1975 Through 2009
Bauch, Nancy J.; Moore, Jennifer L.; Schaffrath, Keelin R.; Dupree, Jean A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Water-quality Assessment and Macroinvertebrate Data for the Upper Yampa River Watershed, Colorado, 1975 Through 2009
Bauch, Nancy J.; Moore, Jennifer L.; Schaffrath, Keelin R.; Dupree, Jean A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Water-Quality Assessment and Macroinvertebrate Data for the Upper Yampa River Watershed, Colorado, 1975 Through 2009
Bauch, Nancy J.; Moore, Jennifer L.; Schaffrath, Keelin R.; Dupree, Jean A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 245 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Eichstätt, Natur- und kulturwissenschaftliche Gesellschaft 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 84 pages with many b/w-illustrations.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 2 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umf…angs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.

Water-Quality Assessment and Macroinvertebrate Data for the Upper Yampa River Watershed, Colorado, 1975 Through 2009
Bauch, Nancy J.; Moore, Jennifer L.; Schaffrath, Keelin R.; Dupree, Jean A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Water-Quality Assessment and Macroinvertebrate Data for the Upper Yampa River Watershed, Colorado, 1975 Through 2009
Bauch, Nancy J.; Moore, Jennifer L.; Schaffrath, Keelin R.; Dupree, Jean A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.65
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Archäologische Gesellschaft Schleswig-Holstein 1990
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 421-467 S. Zustand gut. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Sauberes Exemplar. Broschiert. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Language: German
Published by Archäologische Gesellschaft Schleswig-Holstein 1990
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 333-391 S. Zustand gut. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Sauberes Exemplar. Broschiert. 333-391 Seiten. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Published by Aliotta & Manhart., Leiden. 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, , NetherlandsPictura Prints, Art & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very fine copy. Original publisher's green cloth HARDBACK, gilt title frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: frontispiece, 54pp., coloured frontispiece, foreword, 3 essays with 39 figs & illustrations, photographic report cleaning, notes & references, abbreviations literature, about the authors, table of co…ntents. Dedication first endpaper. Very fine copy.

Language: German
Published by Archäologische Gesellschaft Schleswig-Holstein 1990
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 24.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2 Ausgaben, saubere Exemplare Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
wood (Pycnanthsu anolensis Exell) (S. A. Holz als Roh- und Werkstoff 43) 1985. S. 359 - 363. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. Kopie. br. -3) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Toxicity against Fungi and Bacteria (S. A. Holzforsch. Bd. 31, H. 1) 1977. S. 1 - 7. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.39
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
erkrankter Tannen (Abies alba Mill.) und Fichten (Picea abies (L.) Karst.) (S. A. Forstwiss. Centralblatt. 101. Jg., H. 5) 1982. S. 285 - 294. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.39
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
of spruce: influence of pH and aluminium (S. A. Trees 2) 1988. S. 96 - 103. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.46
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hoftüpfelmembranen von Längstracheiden in Coniferen(S.A.Holzforschg.22.Bd.H.5)1968.S.145-153.Quart.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.28
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S.A.Wood Sci.and Technolog.Vol.1)1967.S.1-13.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.05
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 711 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Pycanthus angolensis Exell) (S. A. Holzforschung 39) 1985. S. 249 - 252. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. Kopie. geklammert -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Forstamt Farchau/Ratzeburg. 399 S. Quart. m. zahlr. farb. Abb.+Diagr.+Tab. Forstamt Farchau. Ratzeburg. 1988. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
influenced by pH and Al, using microprobe analysis and stable isotope labelling (S. A. Plant and Soil 168 - 169) 1995. S. 135 - 150. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.18
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Waldschadensgebieten (S. A. VDA Berichte 560) 1985. S. 943 - 959. m. zahlr. Tab. Kopie. geklammert -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Published by Köln : Dt. Ärzte-Verl. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 54 S. : 10 graph. Darst., 1 Kt. ; 24 cm Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sonst gutes Exemplar. 9783769178128 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 163.09
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 408 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
More imagesNaturpark Altmühltal, Bibliographie zur Biologie. Band 1 und 2 KOMPLETT. Auflage von 400 Exemplarten
Published by Eichstätt, Brönner & Daentler 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.29
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKarton. 208, 209 S., 4° Bände in guter Erhaltung, Einbände sauber und vorwiegend unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, ohne Einträge, einige Seiten von Band 2 im oberen Eckenbereich gering knickspurig, Der Naturpark Altmühltal ist ein 2962 km großer Naturpark in Bayern, dessen Ausdehnung fast deckungsgleich mit der naturräumliche…n Haupteinheit Südliche Frankenalb ist. Er liegt unmittelbar nördlich der an der Donau gelegenen Großstadt Ingolstadt und wird vom namensgebenden Altmühltal in eine Nord- und eine Südhälfte unterteilt. Der Naturpark wurde am 25. Juli 1969 in Pappenheim vom Verein Naturpark Altmühltal (Südliche Frankenalb) ins Leben gerufen. Nach den Naturparks Schwarzwald Mitte/Nord, Bergstraße-Odenwald und Südschwarzwald ist er der viertgrößte Naturpark Deutschlands. 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.