Baum Elfriede (33 results)
Language: German
Published by Verlag Anton Schroll & Co, Wien und Munchen 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, U.S.A.Gebhard and Burkhart Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A near fine or better, unmarked copy. Dust wrapper is near fine, but with scotch tape reinforcement applied at head of spine.

Published by Schroll 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.39
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; owner's name; minimal wear. Jacket: Fair; short edge-tears; a little edge-chipped. Hard Cover Schroll 1971 Art.
Published by Wien, Verlag Herold, 1980 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBand 1 und 2 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schutzumschlag mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, Einband und Text sauber.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Red cloth with white lettering; bw pictorial dj with white lettering; volumes numbered consecutively, with 794 pp. and 535 illustrations, 49 in color; plain grey stapled card slipcase; Text in German, with works arranged alphabetically by artist; full descriptions of each work. NF/VG (light wear to cloth. dustjackets…have edge-wear; rubbing/chips to spine top w/ one small tear to top of dj spine on Volume 1.).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buen estado. Libro en alemán. Fotografías en negro. Buen estado Libro en alemán. Fotografías en negro. Buen estado 794 pp. 16x22 Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Fotografías en negro (illustrator).
Published by Verlag Anton Shroll, Wien
- Hardcover
Seller: Karl Books, Alpharetta, U.S.A.Karl Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Text in GERMAN, Very Good hardcover and dustjacket.

Published by Verlag Herold
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Anton Schroll. Wien.München. 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat Das Bücherdepot
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 24.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOLn., OSchu., 8°, 379 (1) S., mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Zustand sehr gut.
Published by Wien München: Herold 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. insges. 794 S. Mit Abbildungen aller 535 Kunstwerke, davon 49 in Farbe. Orig.-Leinenbände mit Schutzumschlägen. (= österreichische Galerie Wien. Kataloge II/1 und 2). Gut erhalten. 1923 g.

Published by Wien, Schroll (= Reihe: 'Kataloge, Österreichische Galerie Wien Band 1') 1971 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 379 S. mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen und einer Klapptafel, original Leineneinband (Hardcover) mit original Schutzumschlag, angeränderter Schutzumschlag mit Randanrissen (sauber mit säurefreiem Filmoplast hinterlegt), Schutzumschlag oben am Rückdeckel mit Randfehlstelle, Vorderdeckel an oberer Kante mit kleiner Fleckspur, k…leiner Besitzervermerk unten auf erster Vorsatzseite, Besitzerstempel auf zweiter Vorsatzseite, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, GermanyLITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.87
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leineneinband. Condition: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. 2 Bände - im Originalschuber - Band 1:423 Seiten - Band 2: 794 Seiten - ungelesene Exemplare Size: 15 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWien, 1964. 85 pp. 84 plts. Boards,d/j.
Published by Wien/München, Herold. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 84 S. + Abb. OLn. mit Orig. Umschlag. O-Schuber. Fotos von Eva Ritter-Gelinek und Ekkehard Ritter. - Schönes Exemplar.
Published by Herold, (1964)., Wien, u.a., 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Hans Lugmair, Wien, AustriaHans Lugmair
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.89
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.4°, 84 (1) S., 84 s/w Abbildungen auf Tafeln, ZUSTAND -1, Mit Oevre-Katalog. Original-Leinenband, Original-Schutzumschlag (OU/SU).
Language: German
Published by Anton Schroll,Wien/München 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.45
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 380 Seiten Anton Schroll - 1. Auf. 1971 : Elfriede Baum - gb + Su 1M-5LPI-RQSG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket.- Munchen. 1980. Herold Druck. 4º menor. 2 tomos. 423 pgs+ de página 424 a 794. Profusión de reproducciones artísticas intercaladas y plena página, en b/n y color. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas, éstas con mínimas imperfecciones. Muy buen estado general. . . ISBN 10: 3700801866. Arte.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 27.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21,5 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. Kataloge II/1 und 2. 794 Seiten ; Mit jeweils 535 Abbildungen, davon 49 Farbabbildungen Serie : Grosse Meister, Epochen und Themen der österreichischen Kunst : Barock ; Kataloge II / 1 und 2 - Original Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Mit leicht gebraucht. Sch…uber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-0141 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2023.
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, AustriaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKatalog des Museums Mittelalterlicher Österreichischer Kunst (in der Orangerie des Unteren Belvedere in Wien). Wien, Schroll, 1971. Mit 16 farbigen u.214 s/w Abb.auf Texttafeln, 379 S., blaues OGLn., OUmschl., dieser etw.angerändert; gutes Expl. (= Österr.Galerie Wien, Kataloge, I).

Language: German
Published by Wien und München Herold 1980
Seller: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, GermanyVersandantiquariat Alraune
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketO Gln. Mit Schutzumschlägen, 8°, 794 S., viele Abb.S chutzumschläge mit kleinen, unterlegten Einrissen. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Versand als Paket (2,1 kg - innerhalb von Deutschland Euro 8,00). ISBN 3-708-0186-6 Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Wien-München, Herold, 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Johannes Cech, Wien, AustriaVersandantiquariat Johannes Cech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Original - Leinen. 84pp, 1Bl, 84 Abb mit Fotos von Eva Ritter-Gelinek und Ekkehard Ritter, ohne Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhaltenes Ex Wir versenden in der Regel mit offener Rechnung ohne Vorauszahlung! Bankkonten in Österreich und Deutschland vorhanden. Für unsere Kunden in Deutschland - die angeführten Versandkosten sind g…ünstiger als das Auslandsporto durch Versand jeden Freitag via Deutscher Post ! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). CLL63Copertina rigidain lingua tedesca, due volumi come nuovi, illustrati, copertina e interno in condizioni eccellenti, legatura salda , 794 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.38
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Kataloge / Österreichische Galerie Wien TEDESCO Opera completa in 2 volumi rilegati in tutta tela con titoli al dorso, sovraccoperte illustrate in nero e segnate da fattore tempo principalmente ai margini e al dorso, tagli lievemente ingialliti, pagine in buonissimo stato, testi completamente fruibili,… appartenenti alla collana "Kataloge / Österreichische Galerie Wien", con numerose illustrazioni in nero nel testo, numero complessivo pagine 794 (423, 371).
Published by München, Herold 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket84 SS., 1 Bl. Mit 2 Textskizzen und 84 schwarzweissen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. 4°. Ogln. mit OUmschlag und Schuber. Giuliani war neben Lorenzo Mattielli an der Spitze der Bildhauer des Höchbarock in Österreich. Mit ausführlichem Werkverzeichnis. - Schutzumschlag mit kleineren Randeinrissen.

Language: German
Published by Wien und München - Verlag Anton Schroll 1971 c. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. 379 S. Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. rissig, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt SL09A *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.93
US$ 69.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 800 S. 9783700801863 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Published by Wien - München: Herold 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOln. m. OU. u. Pappschuber 8°, zusammen 794 S., m. zahlr. Abb.; m. Exlibris jeweils auf Vorsatzblatt, 2 Bde., (= Grosse Meister, Epochen und Themen der österreichischen Kunst: Barock; Österr. Galerie Wien; Kataloge II/1 und 2), - Einwandfreier Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 794 Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubtu. etw. rissig L014 3700801866 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2040.
More imagesDIE GOLDENE PALETTE Tausend Jahre Malerei in Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz / THE GOLDEN PALETTE A thousand years of painting in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
Adolph-Paburg, Dr. Hubert - Baum, Elfriede - Keller, Dr. Host - Krieger, Dr. Peter - PLatte, Dr. Hans - Schwarz, Dr. Michael - Zahn, Prof.Dr. Leopold
Published by Zürich: Buchclub Ex Libris, 1968 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 96.64
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 511pp - Color Plates. THE GOLDEN PALETTE A thousand years of painting in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. First edition, text in German language. Original binding and dust-jacket. In Very good condition.
Published by Wien/München Herold 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyGalerie Valentien GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.40
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. OLwd., OU., 85 S. sowie Abb. auf 84 Tafeln, 29,5 x 21,5 cm, Schutzumschlag vergilbt und gewellt, innen Abfärbungen von Klebestreifen, ansonsten altersgemäß guter Zustand, partly stained, good condition, 1. Aufl. 590 gr.

Published by Wien/Mchn., Herold (1964). 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Burgverlag, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Burgverlag
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket84 (1) S. Mit Titelportr. u. 84 Taf. OLn. EA. Mit Werkverzeichnis. Photographien v. Eva Ritter-Gelinek u. Ekkehard Ritter. Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.