Baum Sandy (230 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (230)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA 2017

    0815730217 / 9780815730217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138784982 / 9781138784987

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2016

    1349949434 / 9781349949434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 2009

    0764333011 / 9780764333019

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The College Board 2001

    0874476720 / 9780874476729

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by College Board, The 2001

    0874476720 / 9780874476729

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 2008

    0764329472 / 9780764329470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 2008

    0764329472 / 9780764329470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2023

    0691229929 / 9780691229928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 2008

    0764329472 / 9780764329470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen 2008

    0764329472 / 9780764329470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. San Miguel, a city located in central Mexico, is steeped in history; it is the place where the Mexican war for independence from Spain started in 1810. Today, San Miguel retains old-world charm as many of its elegant buildings have been preserved; the city is practically a museum of Spanish

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 2010

    0764335022 / 9780764335020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.58

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear and handling. Pages are clean and intact.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2023

    0691229929 / 9780691229928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.23

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US 2008

    0764329472 / 9780764329470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. San Miguel, a city located in central Mexico, is steeped in history; it is the place where the Mexican war for independence from Spain started in 1810. Today, San Miguel retains old-world charm as many of its elegant buildings have been preserved; the city is practically a museum of Spanish and Mexican

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookings Institution Press 2017

    0815730217 / 9780815730217

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.49

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2023

    0691229929 / 9780691229928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.34

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookings Institution Press 2017

    0815730217 / 9780815730217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Reprint. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.85

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.85

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138784982 / 9781138784987

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VHS Tape. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 2022

    0691171807 / 9780691171807

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.96

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; 8.8 X 5.9 X 0.9 inches; 250 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.71

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2023

    0691229929 / 9780691229928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.53

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US 2008

    0764329472 / 9780764329470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. San Miguel, a city located in central Mexico, is steeped in history; it is the place where the Mexican war for independence from Spain started in 1810. Today, San Miguel retains old-world charm as many of its elegant buildings have been preserved; the city is practically a museum of Spanish and Mexican

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, US 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Why higher education is not a silver bullet for eradicating economic inequality and social injusticeWe often think that a college degree will open doors to opportunity regardless of one's background or upbringing. In this eye-opening book, two of today's leading economists argue that higher education a

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2/17/2026 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Can College Level the Playing Field?: Higher Education in an Unequal Society. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2026

    069123292X / 9780691232928

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 2009

    0764332678 / 9780764332678

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.