Bechtel Peter (52 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.75
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.46
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.87
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.10
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.41
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.66
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.16
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Klappentext Manic, mad, wild and hilarious. this is a powerful book. The author s bipolar disorder is at first hinted at and then revealed, but this is no surprise since the very pace, audacity and honesty of the writing mirr.

Language: German
Published by MWV Medizinisch Wissenschaftliche Verlagsgesellschaft. 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
1. Auflage. 19 x 27 cm. 635 S. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 116.38
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.60
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.07 inches. In Stock.

Pflegemanagement: Strategien, Konzepte, Methoden. Mit einem Geleitwort von Hedwig François-Kettner und Andreas Westerfellhaus
Prölß, Joachim (Editor) / Lux, Vera (Editor) / Bechtel, Peter (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.76
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.59x7.56x2.36 inches. In Stock.

Mitarbeitermotivation Ist Lernbar : Mitarbeiter in Gesundheitseinrichtungen Motivieren, Führen, Coachen -Language: german
Bechtel, Peter (EDT); Friedrich, Detlef (EDT); Kerres, Andrea (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.23
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.55
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Mitarbeitermotivation Ist Lernbar : Mitarbeiter in Gesundheitseinrichtungen Motivieren, Führen, Coachen -Language: german
Bechtel, Peter (EDT); Friedrich, Detlef (EDT); Kerres, Andrea (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Mitarbeitermotivation Ist Lernbar : Mitarbeiter in Gesundheitseinrichtungen Motivieren, Führen, Coachen -Language: german
Bechtel, Peter (EDT); Friedrich, Detlef (EDT); Kerres, Andrea (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Mitarbeitermotivation Ist Lernbar : Mitarbeiter in Gesundheitseinrichtungen Motivieren, Führen, Coachen -Language: german
Bechtel, Peter (EDT); Friedrich, Detlef (EDT); Kerres, Andrea (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 66.84
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.04
US$ 14.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Mitarbeitermotivation Ist Lernbar + Ebook: Mitarbeiter in Gesundheitseinrichtungen Motivieren, Führen, Coachen
Bechtel, Peter (Editor)/ Friedrich, Detlef (Editor)/ Kerres, Andrea (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.91
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd pck pap/ edition. 282 pages. German language. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Wissen, das motiviert!Dieses Handbuch richtet sich an Führungskräfte des mittleren Pflegemanagements in der stationären und ambulanten Kranken- und Altenpflege und ist hervorragend geeignet als Standardwerk in den Stationsleitungskursen und im Studiengang Pflegemanagement.Motivierte Mitarbei…ter entscheiden über den Erfolg eines Unternehmens. Das gilt vor allem für Einrichtungen im Gesundheitswesen. Denn die 'Kunden' sind in einer Lebenssituation, in der sie motivierte und engagierte Zuwendung besonders zu schätzen wissen.Es erleichtert den Einstieg in Führungspositionen, denn es vermittelt Führungskräften in Gesundheitsfachberufen praxisnahe Anleitungen, Strategien und Unterstützung bei der Mitarbeiterführung und -motivation. Aus dem InhaltPraktische Hinweise zur Personalgewinnung, Mitarbeitergesprächen, BelohnungssystemenBeispiele aus dem Führungsalltag in der Klinik, dem Altenpflegeheim und der ambulanten PflegeTipps und Lösungsstrategien zur Mitarbeiterführung und PersonalentwicklungMotivation der jungen Generation Y 282 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Wissen, das motiviert!Dieses Handbuch richtet sich an Führungskräfte des mittleren Pflegemanagements in der stationären und ambulanten Kranken- und Altenpflege und ist hervorragend geeignet als Standardwerk in den Stationsleitungskursen und im Studiengang Pflegemanagement.Motivierte Mitarbei…ter entscheiden über den Erfolg eines Unternehmens. Das gilt vor allem für Einrichtungen im Gesundheitswesen. Denn die 'Kunden' sind in einer Lebenssituation, in der sie motivierte und engagierte Zuwendung besonders zu schätzen wissen.Es erleichtert den Einstieg in Führungspositionen, denn es vermittelt Führungskräften in Gesundheitsfachberufen praxisnahe Anleitungen, Strategien und Unterstützung bei der Mitarbeiterführung und -motivation. Aus dem InhaltPraktische Hinweise zur Personalgewinnung, Mitarbeitergesprächen, BelohnungssystemenBeispiele aus dem Führungsalltag in der Klinik, dem Altenpflegeheim und der ambulanten PflegeTipps und Lösungsstrategien zur Mitarbeiterführung und PersonalentwicklungMotivation der jungen Generation Y 282 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.20
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 90.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.