Language: English
Published by Intl Literacy Assn (edition 0), 1997
ISBN 10: 0872072428 ISBN 13: 9780872072428
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by International Literacy Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 0872072428 ISBN 13: 9780872072428
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Intl Literacy Assn May 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0872072428 ISBN 13: 9780872072428
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by International Reading Associaion, 1997
ISBN 10: 0872072428 ISBN 13: 9780872072428
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book is new except for owner's name on title page.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104640651 ISBN 13: 9781104640651
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 35.71
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York ; Avenel, NJ : Crescent Books, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0517100576 ISBN 13: 9780517100578
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1993 edition, 1st printing ; ISBN 0517100576 folio, photographic boards ; 128 pp. ; full-color photography ; a small tear at the bottom of a few pages ; boards a little scuffed, else VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104640651 ISBN 13: 9781104640651
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Publishing Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Series: American University Studies Series 1: Germanic Languages and Literature. Num Pages: 161 pages. BIC Classification: DSB; DSBF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 224 x 13. Weight in Grams: 312. . 1987. New. hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104640651 ISBN 13: 9781104640651
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 41.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Publishing Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Series: American University Studies Series 1: Germanic Languages and Literature. Num Pages: 161 pages. BIC Classification: DSB; DSBF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 224 x 13. Weight in Grams: 312. . 1987. New. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. David Hume Uber Den Glauben: Oder Idealismus Und Realismus (1787) (Paperback or Softback).
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. ix + 161.
Published by Peuser, Colección Libros Centenario, Veintiún Autores, 306 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1964
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Autores: Van Doren - Eiseley - Barzun - Beck - Tillich - Oppenheimer - Hamilton - Huxley - Schlesinger - Sitwell - Brogan - Selye - Read - Hoyle - Mumford - Copland - D'Arcy - Newman - Hayakawa - Greenberg - Russell - Gropius. Pocas marcas de lectura en tinta y en lápiz. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] 12mo.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820402796 ISBN 13: 9780820402796
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. ix + 161.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104640651 ISBN 13: 9781104640651
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 67.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 161 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.