Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 052136910X ISBN 13: 9780521369107
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 052136910X ISBN 13: 9780521369107
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0925859001 ISBN 13: 9780925859006
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1990; Rochester; black glossy paper covers with white titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and water damage; interior contains water damage and is unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; 176 pages.
Published by Hutchinson Universal Book Club, 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Natl.Forsch'g.DeutschLit 1973 Weimar,Berlin,Jena First Edition, 1973
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
510pp.VG Contrib. H.Kaufmann; J.P.Lefebvre; H.Bock; W.Hecht; .A. A.S.Dmitrejew;H-G.Werner,K.Suzuki, R.Dau, et al. W.index,etc.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 215 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.
Language: German
Published by Springer, Berlin-Heidelberg-New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 3540100431 ISBN 13: 9783540100430
Seller: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Erste Ausgabe. 215 S., 71 Abbildungen, Originalkarton, sehr gutes Ex., (= Veröffentlichungen aus der Forschungsstelle für Theoretische Pathologie der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften), (Inhalt: Konzeption der Grundbegriffe; Organisation; Funktion; Phänomen Zelle) einige Bleistiftanstreichungen Size: 17 x 24,5 Cm.
Language: German
Published by München, Kindler Tb. Nr. 2224. 1981., 1981
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Kl. 8°. 238 S. Kart. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Saarbrücken : KB-Verl. Insidertip, 2003
ISBN 10: 398074311X ISBN 13: 9783980743112
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. Becker, K; Klein, T W (illustrator). 58 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Mehrere ungelesene Exemplare von dieser Auflage vorrätig: Kanten ggf. etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal NIKA-5014 ISBN 9783980743112 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 108.
Language: German
Published by Elsevier Science Publ., 1980
ISBN 10: 3540100431 ISBN 13: 9783540100430
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
32. Condition: Wie neu. 1980. 215 S., 71 Abb., geb. " Was ist Theoretische Pathologie? Die Beiträge dieses sonst vergriffenen Bandes geben klare Antworten dazu und erweitern und ermöglichen unser Verständnis von "Krankheit". Der Besitz dieses qualifizierten, sonst vergriffenen Buches ist sicher vielfacher" Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press / Oakland University, Albuquerque / Rochester, MI, 1989
ISBN 10: 0826312489 ISBN 13: 9780826312488
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Albuquerque / Rochester, MI: University of New Mexico Press / Oakland University, [1989]. First Edition. Oblong quarto; publisher's cloth in glossy black photo-illustrated dust jacket; 176pp.; photographic illus. throughout, many in color. Dust jacket a bit dust-soiled and wrinkled at extremities, a few small closed tears, corners tapped, else a Very Good, internally clean and sound copy. Warmly inscribed and signed by the co-author and collector Wm. B. Becker to half title.
(S. A. Ber. Gunsenges. Ohys. Chem. 93) 1989. S. 249 - 252. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113727 ISBN 13: 9781605113722
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury T & T Clark, 2021
ISBN 10: 0567691896 ISBN 13: 9780567691897
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 63.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Marketing, 2002
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
55 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar. Minimaler Berieb des Umschlags. Einige wenige Anstreichungen mit gelbem Marker. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Marketing, 2000
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
62 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, heller Umschlag minimal berieben. Eine Anstreichung mit gelbem Marker. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Marketing, 2002
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
61 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, heller Umschlag minimal berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Marketing, 1987
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
96 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gut, minimaler Berieb des Umschlags. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Ciba, 1973
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Medicina Storia e Critica Science Medicine History and Criticism continua dal front.: depicting anatomy and embryology, physiology, pathology, pathophysiology, and clinical features and treatment of diseases - in 4°, tela edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso, acetato protettivo, minima rottura all'acetato - prima edizione - volume in lingua inglese - riccamente illustrato a colori nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 76.39
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
In: Quodlibet 1990. Orig.-Ringbuch mit schwarz-rot gedrucktem Vorderdeckel. 19 farbig bedruckte Blätter, 1 Bl. Kolophon. - 21 x 13. * Bibliophiler Druck. - "Dieses typographische Quodlibet entstand in Schiff und Winkelhaken. Gedankenspielerei ohne Skizze bleimäßig umgesetzt und auf dem tiegel sichtbar gemacht mit 40 Exemplaren und VIII Beleg-Expl. Satz: H. Becker; visuelle Bearbeitung: K. Rinhardt. - Dies ist Nr. III". - Selten !
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 350.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604562617 ISBN 13: 9781604562613
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Reynolds, Mathew B.; Nelson, James K. Num Pages: 191 pages, tables & charts. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 1KBC; KCLT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 262 x 187 x 18. Weight in Grams: 598. . 2008. Hardcover. . . . .
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 350.
Published by Oakland University/Meadow Brook Art Gallery, Rochester MI, 1989
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth HC with silver stamping. Oblong 22.5 cm x 27 cm. Contents pristine and unmarked. No library stamps; no bookplate. Inscribed and signed by Wm. B. Becker on Half-Title Page. Nearly 200 vintage photographs reproduced in duotone and full color: "a stunning visual history of photography's first 75 years.". Signed by Author.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 350.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604562617 ISBN 13: 9781604562613
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Reynolds, Mathew B.; Nelson, James K. Num Pages: 191 pages, tables & charts. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 1KBC; KCLT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 262 x 187 x 18. Weight in Grams: 598. . 2008. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 103.85
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.