Published by Random House, New York, 1962
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. Heavy underlining in text . Ink marks on page edges.
Published by Random House, New York, 1962
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. Underlining in text. Name of previous owner on front endpaper.
Published by VEB, Berlin. 1964, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
216 S., Ln., guter Zustand, viele Abb.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342043 ISBN 13: 9781287342045
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342043 ISBN 13: 9781287342045
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Random House, New York, NY, 1968
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; Eighth Printing. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages.; 780 pages; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by Concordia College, St. Paul, MN, 1944
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Softcover; stapled wraps. A 32-page booklet. Some rubbed soil to the covers. A bit of slight bumping at the corners. Light rubbing along the spine. Pages clean. ; 30B; 9-1/8" x 6"; 32 pages.
Published by Concordia College, St. Paul, MN, 1943
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Softcover; stapled wraps. A 36-page booklet. Just a bit of light rubbed soil to the covers. Just a bit of very slight bumping at the corners. Light rubbing along the spine. Pages clean. ; 30B; 9-1/8" x 6"; 36 pages.
Published by Concordia College, St. Paul, MN, 1943
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Softcover; stapled wraps. A 36-page booklet. Just s bit of bumping at the corners. Light rubbing along the spine. Pages clean. ; 30B; 9-1/8" x 6"; 36 pages.
Published by Technik Verlag Berlin 1964, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
216 S. Abb. Ln. sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Leipzig, 1931
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: moderat. 16 S., 24 cm, Deckblatt mit handschr. Markierung, Einband verschmutzt, kleiner Rostfleck, Ecke geknickt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie, Leipzig,, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. 364 S. (23 cm) ill. OHln. Papier deutlich gebräunt; privater Adress-Aufkleber i.Dk.; sonst guter Zustand. 3., bearbeitete Auflage.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342043 ISBN 13: 9781287342045
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 44.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342043 ISBN 13: 9781287342045
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 20.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 26.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: Gut. Thieme, 1997, Hardcover, sehr guter Zustand, Rechnung, h4, Sofortversand.
Language: German
Published by Ellert & Richter Verlag, Hamburg, 2005
ISBN 10: 3831901953 ISBN 13: 9783831901951
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 255 S. pages. 28,5 x 22 cm.
Published by Verlag Alfred Röper., Hamburg., 1950
OHalbleinen. 1056 Seiten mit anzeigen im Text und auf Tafeln. Zustand: Einband bestaubt bzw. gedunkelt, mit kleinen Flecken (Wasssertropfen ?), Einbandkanten berieben. Size: 8°.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCD-ROM. Condition: Brand New. German language. In Stock.
Published by Random House, USA, 1967
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Edition Reprint. Hardcover. 782 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Random House, USA, 1967. Second Edition Reprint. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial edgewear and corners are moderately bumped. Dust jacket has moderate rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have moderate wear and minor chips and/or tears. . Edges of pages are slightly foxed. Pages are lightly tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Inventory No: 25110194. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. 310 S. originale Hardcoverausgabe von 1997, leichte Lagerspuren, transparenter Originalschutzumschlag, dieser etwa wellig, innen absolut sauberes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.
Published by VEB Verlag Technik, Berlin, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 5., durchgesehene Au. 24,5 x 17 cm Original-Leinen-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, Kopffarbschnitt, Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, Papier altersbedingt etwas fleckig und gebräunt, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---Mit 457 Bildern Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 216 Seiten. nein.
Condition: Gut. WELTWEITER SOFORTVERSAND - Thieme, 1997, Hardcover, sehr guter Zustand, Rechnung, h4, Sofortversand.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag Scriptor, 2021
ISBN 10: 3589167327 ISBN 13: 9783589167326
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Mehr Musik im Unterricht Ob Merksaetze fuer Mathe, Grammatik im Deutschunterricht oder tierische Eigenschaften im Sachunterricht - mit musikalischen Mitteln geht das Lernen einfacher von der Hand und macht viel mehr Spass. Das Unterrichtsprinzip M.