Behr Hubert (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.72

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.08

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 4.80x0.63x7.56 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag - 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.49

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.38

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.92

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.37

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann Und Campe Verlag Sep 2025 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Im Herzen der Bundesrepublik, an der ehemaligen deutsch-deutschen Grenze steht umgeben von uralten Wäldern am Lauf des Werraflusses das Schloss Hohenhaus. Das ehemalige Rittergut und seine Umgebung waren in ihrer langen Geschichte immer wieder Gegenstand der Literatur. Die beeindruckendsten Geschic

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann Und Campe Verlag Sep 2025 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Im Herzen der Bundesrepublik, an der ehemaligen deutsch-deutschen Grenze steht umgeben von uralten Wäldern am Lauf des Werraflusses das Schloss Hohenhaus. Das ehemalige Rittergut und seine Umgebung waren in ihrer langen Geschichte immer wieder Gegenstand der Literatur. Die beeindruckendsten Geschic

  • Published by Verlag J. Neumann, Neudamm, 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kulturgutrecycling Christian Bernhardt, Immenhausen, GermanyKulturgutrecycling Christian Bernhardt

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. Schnitt stockfleckig 282 Seiten, Ill. Deutsch 580g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann Und Campe Verlag Sep 2025 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 29.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Im Herzen der Bundesrepublik, an der ehemaligen deutsch-deutschen Grenze steht umgeben von uralten Wäldern am Lauf des Werraflusses das Schloss Hohenhaus. Das ehemalige Rittergut und seine Umgebung waren in ihrer langen Geschichte immer wieder Gegenstand der Literatur. Die beeindruckendsten Geschic

  • Published by Neudamm und Berlin: Verlag J. Neumann 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 56.67

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Akzeptabel. 282 Seiten, Illustr., Fraktur; Zustand: Einband berieben, bestoßen und fleckig. Schnitt fleckig. Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz. Seiten gebräunt, aber sauber und gut erhalten. Bindung und Gelenke intakt. 62 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 574 22 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen mit Deckelillustration.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag GmbH 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Verlag paul Parey, Hamburg. Berlin 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, SpainReus, Paris, Londres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 46.71 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Ilustrada. 1� Edición. Ex-libris anterior propietario. 178 pags ., con 29 ilustraciones.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Verlag F.C. Mayer, München, 1952. 2006 Seiten, mit 40 Aufnahmen des Verfassers, Leinen, (Name auf Vorsatz / leicht bestoßen)--- 338 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann Und Campe Verlag Sep 2025 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Im Herzen der Bundesrepublik, an der ehemaligen deutsch-deutschen Grenze steht umgeben von uralten Wäldern am Lauf des Werraflusses das Schloss Hohenhaus. Das ehemalige Rittergut und seine Umgebung waren in ihrer langen Geschichte immer wieder Gegenstand der Literatur. Die beeindruckendsten Geschic

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann Und Campe Verlag Sep 2025 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 70.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Im Herzen der Bundesrepublik, an der ehemaligen deutsch-deutschen Grenze steht umgeben von uralten Wäldern am Lauf des Werraflusses das Schloss Hohenhaus. Das ehemalige Rittergut und seine Umgebung waren in ihrer langen Geschichte immer wieder Gegenstand der Literatur. Die beeindruckendsten Geschi

  • Published by Berlin: Neumann . 2. Aufl 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OHln. mit Deckel- und Rückenprägung 8°, 282 S., m. einigen Bildtafeln., - Einwandfreier Zustand.

  • Published by Verlagj.Neumann, neudamm und Berlin 1939

    Seller: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, Francel'Avenir du passé

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 32.60

    US$ 50.97 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon état. Format :15 x 21.5 cartonné illustré dos toilé pages : 282 livre en gothique contient des photos. - largeur/hauteur : x cm - poids : g - nombre de pages : p. - langue .

  • Published by Bayerischer Landwirtschaftsverlag, 1953

    Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch 3., überarb. und erg. Auflage. 248 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen. Guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 2025

    3455020119 / 9783455020113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Hohenhaus | Geschichte und Geschichten eines Schlosshotels | Hubert Behr (u. a.) | Buch | 112 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Hoffmann und Campe Verlag | EAN 9783455020113 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: HOFFMANN UND CAMPE VERLAG GmbH, Harvestehuder Weg 42, 20149 Hamburg, produktsicherheit[at]hoca[dot]de | Anbie

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Neumann, Neudamm 1939

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.46

    US$ 52.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Auflage.. 282 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Bildtafeln, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 8°, illustriertes Original-Halbleinen, Einbandkanten und Ecken leicht bestoßen, oberes Kapital mit kleinem Einriss, Papier leicht gebräunt (die Bildtafeln weiß), insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by Parey, Hamburg und Berlin. 1960

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.39

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Originalleinen. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag angerändert und stellenweise berieben / fleckig. 178 S. Mit 29 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Deutsch 350g.

  • Published by BLV, München. 1953

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.77

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Originalleinen. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. - Einband berieben und fleckig. Titelblatt mit ausradierter Widmung. 248 S., 2 Bl. Mit 77 Aufnahmen des Verfassers. Deutsch 450g.

  • Published by F.C. Mayer Verlag, München-Hamburg. 1952

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.15

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Originalleinenband. Condition: Gut. Der Schutzumschlag angerändert und vorne stärker eingerissen. 206, (2) S. Mit 40 Aufnahmen des Verfassers. Deutsch 350g.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by F.C. Mayer Verlag, Müchen 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.22

    US$ 52.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Auflage.. 206 S. mit 40 Aufnahmen des Verfassers, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 8°, Original-Leinen, Papier leicht gebräunt (die Bildtafeln weiss), unteres Kapital leicht bestoßen, insgesamt gutes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by BLV, München 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.22

    US$ 52.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3. überarbeitete und ergänzte Auflage.. 248 S. mit 77 Aufnahmen des Verfassers, Lateinisches Schriftbild (Antiqua), im Gegensatz zu früheren Auflagen, in denen das Schriftbild noch in Fraktur (altdeutsche Schrift) erschien! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 8°, Original-Leinen, Rücken leicht aufgehellt, insgesamt gutes und

  • Published by F.C. Mayer Verlag, München-Hamburg. 1952

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Originalleinenband. Condition: Gut. Einband leicht fleckig / lichtrandig und berieben. Papier gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar. 206, (2) S. Mit 40 Aufnahmen des Verfassers. Deutsch 350g.