Behrend Siegfried (205 results)
Published by Bote & Bosk 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Large (31x23cm) softcover in good condition (tear at top of spine, small mark on cover). 20 pages, 8 American folk songs, including words in both English and German. [3oz]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Musikverlag Josef Preißler, München 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.61
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. 17 S., A4, guter Zustand.
Published by Heinrichshofen's Verlag, Wilhelmshaven 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. 15 S., A4, guter Zustand.

Published by Hamburg : H. Sikorski 1960
- Sheet Music
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerSheet music. Condition: Good. Edition Sikorski, Nr. 575. 1 score (11 pages) ; 32 cm. Solo cantatas, Secular (High voice) -- Scores.
Published by Bote & Bock, Berlin 1958
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnbound Papers. Condition: Very Good. MUS 039035 Guitarre-Bibliothek. Reihe 1, Alte Musik, nr. 35. Sheet music, clean. Three page folded paper for guitar. music notation (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sikorski
- Softcover
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.77
US$ 35.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Published by Edition Melodie 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.23
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 20 pages. 11.50x8.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Wilhemshaven : Heinrichshofen's Verlag 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 2 S., Noten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Eintragungen/ Stempeln/ Aufklebern. Neu gebunden! Einbd. leicht berieben/ angeschmutzt, Seiten altersbeidngt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410 Halbleinen, gebundene Ausgabe, Schutzlaminierung.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.03
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.66
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.24
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.
Published by EMI SHZE 383 () 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.11
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCover und Platte: Geringe Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. HÖR ZU langspielplatte. 2100 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.31
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.25x6.30x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Published by Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 013 (Lizenz Columbia). Ohne Jahr (1965). 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Duos. Cover an den Kanten mit leichten Altersspuren (keine Defekte), sonst gut. Platte nahezu tadellos. Belina (1925 bei Treblinka/Polen - 2006 Hamburg), jüdisch-deutsche Sängerin, war zusammen mit dem Konzertgitarristen Siegfried Behrend als Folklore-Duo "Belina & Behrend" A…nfang der 1960er-Jahre sehr erfolgreich. 1964/1965 unternahmen sie mit Unterstützung des Goethe-Instituts eine weltweit umjubelte Konzerttournee durch 120 Länder. Nach der Rückkehr des Duos begann aber dessen Stern langsam zu verblassen, ein neues Gesangspaar, Esther und Abi Ofarim, war in ihre Fußstapfen getreten. Nachdem das Duo sich getrennt hatte, wandte Belina sich verstärkt der Schauspielerei zu. Behrend (1933-1990), der von 1960-73 das Saarländische Zupforchester leitete und selbst für Gitarre komponierte, wurde danach ein vielgefragter Gitarrenlehrer und galt als einer der führenden Gitarristen seiner Zeit. Er spielte zahllose Platten mit klassischer und zeitgenössisch-avantgardistischer Gitarrenmusik ein und erschloss mit seiner Frau, der Schauspielerin Claudia Brodzinska, der Kombination Sprechstimme-Gitarre neue Dimensionen. Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Hans Sikorski Musikverlag, Hamburg
- Softcover
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket31 cm, geheftet. 23 S. wenige Bleistiftnotizen; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Hör zu - Electrola SHZE 130 (Stereo). Ohne Jahr (um 1964). 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.79
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Duos. Cover sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Belina (1925 bei Treblinka/Polen - 2006 Hamburg), jüdisch-deutsche Sängerin, war zusammen mit dem Konzertgitarristen Siegfried Behrend als Folklore-Duo "Belina & Behrend" Anfang der 1960er-Jahre sehr erfolgreich. 1964/1965 unterna…hmen sie mit Unterstützung des Goethe-Instituts eine weltweit umjubelte Konzerttournee durch 120 Länder. Nach der Rückkehr des Duos begann aber dessen Stern langsam zu verblassen, ein neues Gesangspaar, Esther und Abi Ofarim, war in ihre Fußstapfen getreten. Nachdem das Duo sich getrennt hatte, wandte Belina sich verstärkt der Schauspielerei zu. Behrend (1933-1990), der von 1960-73 das Saarländische Zupforchester leitete und selbst für Gitarre komponierte, wurde danach ein vielgefragter Gitarrenlehrer und galt als einer der führenden Gitarristen seiner Zeit. Er spielte zahllose Platten mit klassischer und zeitgenössisch-avantgardistischer Gitarrenmusik ein und erschloss mit seiner Frau, der Schauspielerin Claudia Brodzinska, der Kombination Sprechstimme-Gitarre neue Dimensionen. (2. Exemplar wie oben. Monofassung Hör zu - Electrola HZE 130. Cover sehr gut. Platte nahezu tadellos - wenige kleine, leichte und kaum hörbare Oberflächenspuren. EUR 15,00). Sprache: de.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 139 167 SLPM. Ohne Jahr (1966). 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Gitaristen. Cover sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Erstpressung. Sprache: de.

Published by Hamburg, Hans Sikorski 1958
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. (= Ed. Nr. 373 f). 15 S. Orig.heft, Umschlag kl. Fleck, gutes Ex. Notenheft.

Published by Musikverlag Wilhelm Zimmermann, Frankfurt a. M. 1977
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: c1977. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Mit biographischer Notiz zum Komponisten und Zeichenerklärung. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 8 S.
Published by Columbia SMC 83 715. Ohne Jahr (1965). 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait der Sängerin. Cover sehr gut - Kanten minimal berieben. Platte tadellos. Erstpressung. Mit dem Titelsong, "Hert a maisse Kinderlach", "Az der Rebbe tanzt", "A jiddische Momme", "Roshinkes mit Mandlen" u.a. Belina (1925 bei Treblinka/Polen - 2006 Hamburg), jüdisch-deutsche Sängeri…n, war zusammen mit dem Konzertgitarristen Siegfried Behrend als Folklore-Duo "Belina & Behrend" Anfang der 1960er-Jahre sehr erfolgreich. 1964/1965 unternahmen sie mit Unterstützung des Goethe-Instituts eine weltweit umjubelte Konzerttournee durch 120 Länder. Nach der Rückkehr des Duos begann aber dessen Stern langsam zu verblassen, ein neues Gesangspaar, Esther und Abi Ofarim, war in ihre Fußstapfen getreten. Nachdem das Duo sich getrennt hatte, wandte Belina sich verstärkt der Schauspielerei zu. Behrend (1933-1990), der von 1960-73 das Saarländische Zupforchester leitete und selbst für Gitarre komponierte, wurde danach ein vielgefragter Gitarrenlehrer und galt als einer der führenden Gitarristen seiner Zeit. Er spielte zahllose Platten mit klassischer und zeitgenössisch-avantgardistischer Gitarrenmusik ein und erschloss mit seiner Frau, der Schauspielerin Claudia Brodzinska, der Kombination Sprechstimme-Gitarre neue Dimensionen. Sprache: de.
Published by Melodie Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.65
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOverall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by Bote und Bock
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.77
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOverall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.

Language: German
Published by Columbia
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.40
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVinyl. Condition: Gut. 1 Vinyl Zustand des Tonträgers: VG, Original Innenhülle, Begleitblatt liegt bei. Cover: Good, Ring Wear, nachgedunkelt, Ecken bestossen, Oben mit Riss. Bei Mehrfachbestellungen ab der 3. LP keine zusätzlichen Versandkosten (außer bei amazon, dort jeweils + 1,- ¤ statt 3,- ¤ Versandkosten). Versand im spezi…ellen LP-Versandkarton. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.
Published by Bote und Bock
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.77
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOverall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by Bote und Bock
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.77
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOverall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Softcover. Condition: New. 2 VL VA VC GIT .
Published by Bote und Bock
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.03
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOverall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.