Beighton James (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.83
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.63x8.66x0.39 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clothbound hardcover, 80 pgs. Catalog for exhibition held November 28 - February 15, 2009. Text in English. Color illus. Moderate rubbing to cover, else fine.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: William Glynn, Reydon, , United KingdomWilliam Glynn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 144 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, list of works. Produced to accompany the exhibition. Minor wear to card covers, some marking to card slipcase. [800] Size: 265mm. x 220mm.
Published by mima 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.71
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. United Kingdom: Mima, 2013. Condition: Like New. WILLIAM TILLYER. 'AGAINST NATURE' Exhibition catalogue, produced to accompany his exhibitions held at the Middlesborough Institute of Contemporary Art and the Bernard Jacobson gallery, London. 112 pages, soft back, fully illustrated. Author: John Yau. P…ublished by Mima ISBN: 978-0-86083-098-6 Date: 2013 Dimensions: 27 x 22 cm Condition: near new. [Attributes: Soft Cover].

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.06
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by MIMA, Museums and Galleries Middlesborough, Middlesborough 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.67
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., unpaginated, approx. 60 pages. Colour illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy.

Published by mima 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl 4°, Brosch. im OSchuber, 144 S. - gutes Exemplar / good copy. Buch.