Belaney (117 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (117)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wimmer Book Dist 2000

    096716902X / 9780967169026

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wimmer Book Dist 2000

    096716902X / 9780967169026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Wimmer Book Dist 2000

    096716902X / 9780967169026

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plastic Comb. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wimmer Book Dist 2000

    096716902X / 9780967169026

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plastic Comb. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wimmer Book Dist 2000

    096716902X / 9780967169026

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    plastic_comb. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wimmer Book Dist 2000

    096716902X / 9780967169026

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prospero Books 2004

    155267875X / 9781552678756

    • Softcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The Men Of The Last Frontier, Pilgrims Of The Wild, Sajo And The Beaver People; Spill stain to edge of pages. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care an

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2018

    0371447151 / 9780371447154

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2018

    0371447151 / 9780371447154

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.70

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1120031621 / 9781120031624

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.80

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press CUP 2011

    1107600286 / 9781107600287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 130.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2011

    1107600286 / 9781107600287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.14

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 130 4:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2021

    0371447151 / 9780371447154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.82

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243287143 / 9780243287147

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2011

    1107600286 / 9781107600287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.68

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 130.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan of Canada, Toronto 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** 5 X 7.5" 272 pages. Cover has light shelf wear, pages tanned, otherwise without flaw. First published in 1938. From the writings of Wa-Sha-Quon-Asin ("He who walks by night"), Grey Owl, blood-brother of the Ojibway, trapper and guide, whose fascinating ta

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334368198 / 9781334368196

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2020

    0228103126 / 9780228103127

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by PROSPERO, Toronto 1999

    1552670066 / 9781552670064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliobargains, Sarnia, ON, CanadaBibliobargains

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.13

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Paper-covered Boards. Condition: FINE ( as new). Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 555 pages, 8 pages of photos. Contains three unabridged Canadian classics; Men of the Last Frontier, Pilgrims of the Wild and Sajo and the Beaver People . Excellent condition , small neatly whited out signature on front free end

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243287143 / 9780243287147

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.20

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334368198 / 9781334368196

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.26

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Country Life, London, UK 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Reprint. 254pp, black and white portrait plate frontispiece, numerous further black and white plate illustrations. Pale blue cloth-covered boards with red lettering front and spine. 8vo. Cloth a little worn at edges, gently rubbed and rounded at corners and spine ends.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2011

    1107600286 / 9781107600287

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2011

    1107600154 / 9781107600157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2011

    1107600154 / 9781107600157

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prospero Books 2000

    1552670066 / 9781552670064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Prospero hardcover in dust jacket, 1999, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Company of Canada, Toronto, ON 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.59

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A famous hoax. With a Foreword by Hugh Eayrs, who was publisher of Macmillan of Canada, 5-1/4" x 8", xxi + 282pp. Sewn binding in black cloth-covered boards. Jacket has closed 1/2" tears up from the bottom at the spine as well as the flap folk, otherwise minor edge

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332470822 / 9780332470825

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2001

    1552095908 / 9781552095904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spine creased, top page ridge faintly foxed, light smudge on page ridge, address label on front wrapper verso. 2001 Trade Paperback. 555 pp. "Grey Owl was born Archibald Stansfeld Belaney, the son of an aristocrat in Hastings, England, in 1888. Raised by his two aunts, he led a lonely child

  • Language: English

    Published by 6/16/2011 2011

    1107600154 / 9781107600157

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. On the Trail: Pages from the Writings of Grey Owl (Paperback or Softback).