Benoit Chamoux (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 127p, ills. Texts in English and French.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.33
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Initiative 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, U.S.A.Azarat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Initiative 1993, first edition. Near fine/Fine. 7.5 x 19.25 in., 127 pp. Scientific expedition to the summit of Mount Everest. In French and English.
Published by Solar. 1996 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, , United KingdomMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.52
US$ 6.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st. Fine very many cold. illus. cold. illus. boards. 4to. unpc dw.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.52
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Editions Albin Michel. 1988. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Photos hors texte. Broché. 178 pages.
Published by Paris, Albin Michel, 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 (16 x 23 cm), 178 pp., 1 f., broché, couverture illustrée. Softcover. Perret, 920. Récit des ascensions express de B. Chamoux dans l'Himalaya. Photos en couleurs. Très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150002124: 1988. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 177 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses photographies en couleurs, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 910-Géographie générale. Voyages.

Published by Initiative 1993
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.02
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.23
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by [N.p.]: Editions Initiative (1993) 1993
Seller: Bow Windows Bookshop (ABA, ILAB), Lewes, , United KingdomBow Windows Bookshop (ABA, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.43
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 8vo. 127, (1) pp. Publisher's blue cloth, gilt lettered to the spine, dust jacket. Colour photographs throughout. Very good.
- Softcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Albin Michel 1988. 178 pages. Broché. Bon exemplaire. Photos hors texte.

Montagnes de l'esprit. 3 expéditions en Himalaya : Annapurna, Everest, Manaslu
COLLECTIF - Benoït Chamoux, Pascal Tournaire, Marc Buscail, Marc Maisonneuve
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Robert Laffont / Sipa - 1989 - In-4, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs - 155 p. - Belles reproductions photographiques en couleurs Bon état - Menus frottements et petites déchirures sans manque sur la jaquette.
- Hardcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.51
US$ 60.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Initiative, 1993. Format 19x26 cm, reliure editeur sous jaquette illustree, 127 pages. Sur la page de garde est mentionne au stylo "Benoit Chamoux est decede le 5 octobre1995 lors de l'ascension du Kanchugjonga 8587 m ."Tres bon etat.