Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1318585384 ISBN 13: 9781318585380
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 20.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1318585384 ISBN 13: 9781318585380
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Language: German
Published by München : Droemer Knaur, 1998
ISBN 10: 3426730685 ISBN 13: 9783426730683
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten ; 19 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Neuer Breitschopf Verlag Wien
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1992; 107 Seiten; Format 20,5 x 13 cm; farbig illustrierter Folio-Karton-Einband; Besitzstempel, sonst gut erhalten,
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Reise Know-How Rump GmbH, 2003
ISBN 10: 3831712263 ISBN 13: 9783831712267
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by [Reinbek b. Hamburg] : Rowohlt 1. Auflage 1958 rororo Taschenbuch mit Leinenrücken, papierbedingt etwas vergilbt, gutes Expl., 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
Ungekürzte Ausg. [7. Aufl.], 106. - 115. Tsd. 155 S kart. . ; 8 Gut erhaltenes Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Reise Know-How Verlag Rump, 2007
ISBN 10: 3894162694 ISBN 13: 9783894162696
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. 112 Pictures Of Which 48 Are In Color (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschafttliche Verlagsanstalt, München, 1969
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Pappband - Rücken oben etwas ausgeblichen - Ecken minimal berieben.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.16
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Beppo Albrecht; Marion Blomeyer; Miriam Bröckel; Eva Hillreiner; Alexandra Rusitschka (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Reise Know-How Verlag Rump, 2007
ISBN 10: 3894162694 ISBN 13: 9783894162696
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Beppo Albrecht; Marion Blomeyer; Miriam Bröckel; Eva Hillreiner; Alexandra Rusitschka (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: New. Beppo Albrecht; Marion Blomeyer; Miriam Bröckel; Eva Hillreiner; Alexandra Rusitschka (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft, 2024
ISBN 10: 3423628111 ISBN 13: 9783423628112
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Beppo Albrecht; Marion Blomeyer; Miriam Bröckel; Eva Hillreiner; Alexandra Rusitschka (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Beppo Albrecht; Marion Blomeyer; Miriam Bröckel; Eva Hillreiner; Alexandra Rusitschka (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Reise Know-How Verlag Rump, 2007
ISBN 10: 3894162694 ISBN 13: 9783894162696
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Reise Know-How Verlag Rump, 2007
ISBN 10: 3894162694 ISBN 13: 9783894162696
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Promedia Verlagsges. Mbh, 2004
ISBN 10: 3853712274 ISBN 13: 9783853712276
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 19.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Letters spelling "Buca" in red felt on cover.
ISBN 10: 3799156933 ISBN 13: 9783799156936
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag um 1985 0, 1985
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, ungeheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit Text- u. Fotoportraits v. Pohlmann, Rhein, Thomas u. Michaletz (ohne Foto). Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Lesering
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 255 Seiten ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Lizenzausg. d. Zinnen-Verlag, München * Erscheinungsjahr: 1957 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: Nur f. Mitgl., Hldr. : 3.90 Pearl S. Buck, am 26. Juni 1892 in West-Virginia in den USA geboren, kam mit ihren Eltern im Alter von drei Monaten nach China, wo ihr Vater als Missionar tätig war. Dort verbrachte sie vierzig Jahre ihres Lebens, nur unterbrochen durch ihre Studienzeit in England. Mit ihren großen China-Romanen wurde sie weltberühmt und 1938 als erste amerikanische Frau mit dem Nobelpreis für Literatur ausgezeichnet. Sie starb am 6. März 1973 in Danby in den USA. ordentliches Exemplar, Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Lesespuren, Buchblock altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Lesering.