Berg Max (78 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.91
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

HobbyBuddies Format: Hardcover
Photographs by Andi Cortellini and Ursula Sprecher, Essays by Sibylle Berg and Max Küng
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

HobbyBuddies Format: Hardcover
Photographs by Andi Cortellini and Ursula Sprecher, Essays by Sibylle Berg and Max Küng
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Media Tie In.
Published by N/A 1951
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Good - Cash. Blue cover with dark blue and black detailing along the spine. Black and red lettering to the cover. General surface and edge wear to the cover. The corners have been bumped. Discoloration to the cover. Previous owner's name inside. Pages show reader and age wear. The binding is still tight…and pages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by N/A 1947
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Good - Cash. Green cover with black and green detailing to the spine. Black and red lettering to the cover. General surface and edge wear to the cover. The corners have been lightly bumped. Soiling to the back cover. Previous owner's name inside. Pages show reader and age wear. The binding is tight and p…ages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Wyman and Max Berg 1949
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Previous owner's name inside. page 33/34 has been ripped out and taped back together. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Wyman and Max Berg 1948
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Previous owner's name inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Amsterdam: 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.34
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 127p paperback, as new, on cover: "Reflexions", issued by Nederlandse Organisatie voor Internationale Bijstand Language: English.
Published by Bochum/Düsseldorf (Kunstsammlungen der Ruhr-Universit y Bochum/ Richter Verlag) 1993
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller147, (1)pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.41
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 8th ed. 276 S. Very good condition. Ex-Library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Published by Breslau 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 65 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Westdeutscher Verlag; 1976
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 704 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Published by Rostock 1918
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: moderat. XII, 70 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Heftung rostig, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, letzte Seite mit größerer Fehlstelle, Ränder leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 296 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.08
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 394 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.89 inches. In Stock.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Chess Archives, published monthly, years 1963-1970 organized by openings, not collated for completeness. Published in the Netherlands, in English.

51. Band 1961, Heft 1: Berichte der Naturforschenden Gesellschaft zu Freiburg i. Br. - Aus dem Inhalt: Dietrich Berg - Geologie des Schwarzwaldrandes zwischen Badenweiler und Kandern / Walter Carle: Die Saline zu Mosbach und die Herkunft ihrer Solen / Günther Reichelt: Der würmzeitliche Ibach-Schwarzenbach-Gletscher und seine Rückzugsstadien.
Naturforschende Gesellschaft zu Freiburg i. Br. - Herausgegeben von Max Pfannenstiel. - Beiträge: Dietrich Berg / Walter Carle / Günther Reichelt u. a. -
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Selbstverlag der Gesellschaft, 1961. 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 21 x 15 cm. Gelbe Origibalbroschur, geringfügig randbestoßen und leicht angestaubt. 143 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen, teils ausfaltbar. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors d…e l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18320-425373.

Published by Nomakaber, Amsterdam 2007
- Softcover
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, , NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.87
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. In goede staat, softcover, 288 pp., ill. (foto's [zw.&w.]) Wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.83
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Gmelin Handbook of Inorganic Chemistry. System Number 54: W Tungsten. Supplement Volume A 3: Physical Properties (continued).
Gmelin-Institut für Anorg. Chemie der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft zur Förderung d. Wissensch. (Hg):
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.75
US$ 43.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 8th ed. 274 S. Very good condition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 3540935940 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 755.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, gebunden Pp.. 376 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.67
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Nomakaber 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Gesigneerd met klein opdrachtje op schutblad.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.54
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Ursula Sprecher und Andi Cortellini | Freizeitfreunde, Engl/dt | Sibylle/Küng, Max/Sprecher, Ursula et al Berg | Buch | 132 S. | Englisch | 2013 | Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design | EAN 9783868284331 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design Heinsteinwerk, Klaus Kehrer, Mannheimer Str. 1…75, 69123 Heidelberg, contact[at]kehrerverlag[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by Berlin Classics 1993
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.81
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD. CD de Wagner / Strauss / Berg / Reger, interprété par la soprano Hanne-Lore Kuhse et l'orchestre "Gewandhausorchester Leipzig" dirigé par Vaclav Neumann, enregistré entre 1967 et 1973, durée de 65'16 ; traces d'usage au boîtier, par ailleurs très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demand…e.
Published by Göttingen o.J., Hogrefe
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bahr und Kemper, Bremen, , GermanyAntiquariat Bahr und Kemper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.68
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 60 S. 30x21 cm, kart., zusätzlich 4 Fragebögen Form M u. 5 Fragebögen Form W; im Schuber Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag; 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.79
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 60 Seiten; 10 Fragebögen Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht… bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.