Bergh Birger (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 97pp., (ix) plates. Latin text, with English facing translation. Bound in original wrappers. with some staining to part of back covers, several minor dings to extremities, and additional light soiling to exterior. Pages are uncut, and, therefore, unread. Text clean and binding sound Size: 4to - over…9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 249pp. Illustrated. Binding a little cocked, with light wear to cloth. Light soiling to edges of pages. Several minor ink and pencil marks to interior, else, text clean; binding sound. Light wear to dust-jacket. A good, clean, user friendly copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" t…all. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large format softcoveer approx. 11x8 inches 97 pages facsimile edition, clean square and tight, previous owner name on front endpaper.

- Softcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
US$ 17.48 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Almqvist & Wiksell, 1971. 184 pages. 4:o. Vikt: 533 gram. Trådhäftad. Något fläckig pärm med mindre veck. Stämpel på titel bladet, annars Ouppskuren.
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.35
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund; Historiska Media, 1997. 18x12,5 cm. 159, (1 blank) s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Fint ex.
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.63
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Svenska Fornskriftsällskapet, Uppsala 1967. 227 pp. Soft cover. 27,5x19,5 cm. Good condition. (Samlingar utgivna av Svenska Fornskriftsällskapet. Andra Serien Latinska Skrifter Band VII:7).

Published by Birger Bergh and Kungl. Humanistiska Vetenskapssamfundet, Lund, 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 235x165mm, 33pages, Handwritten inscription on top of upper cover, otherwise a fine copy. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Historiska media 2005 2005 2005
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
166 s. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Förlagsnytt exemplar.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.81
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Historiska Media, Lund 2005. 166 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Svenska Fornskriftsällskapet, Stockholm 1971. 184 pp. Soft cover. 27,5x19,5 cm. Good condition. (Samlingar utgivna av Svenska Fornskriftsällskapet. Andra Serien Latinska Skrifter Band VII:5).
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Historiska Media, Lund 2002. 249 sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslag med tejplagad reva.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Åstorp; Rhetor förlag, 2005. 21x14 cm. 175, (1) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. Boken publicerades 1994 med titeln "Romersk retorik". Ur Eva Österbergs bibliotek.
Published by Historiska Media 2002. 2002 2002
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.17
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
249 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.

- Softcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 109.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Signaturen, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt.

Language: English
Published by Stockholm: The Almqvist & Wiksell Periodical Company 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.04
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , broschure. Condition: Gut. first edition, EA.. 124 pages, good condition, (language: english, swedish) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lunds universitet. Klassiska institutionen, 2000. 688 sidor. Förlagsband. Gott skick.

Language: Swedish
Published by Eranos Förlag, Ejnar Munksgaard 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. first edition, EA.. 196 pages, cover minor bleached, titlepage loose, good condition, (language: swedish) sv Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.71
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.13
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Uppsala 1975. 77 pages. Soft covers.[#168720].

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm: The Almqvist & Wiksell Periodical Company 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. first edition, EA.. 184 pages, good condition, (languages: swedish) sv Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm: The Almqvist & Wiksell Periodical Company 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. first edition, EA.. 123 pages, good condition, (languages: swedish, english) sv Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.91
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Privattryk 1986. Illustreret i s/h. 165 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Med dedikation til Karsten (Friis-Jensen) fra B.B. (Birger Bergh).

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.70
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Konsten att få rätt. Handbok i talekonst | Birger Bergh | Taschenbuch | Schwedisch | 2017 | Historiska Media | EAN 9789175454849 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: Latin
Published by Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitetsakademien, Stockholm 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.90
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 127 pages ; 28 cm. English & Latin. Contents: Preface 7 (2) Bibliography 9 (1) Manuscripts 9 (1) Printed works 9 (2) Abbreviations 11 (1) The Manuscripts 12 (3) The Supplementary Material 14 (1) Principles of Edition 15 (2) The Reconstruction of the Archetype 15 (1) Rev. II Chapters Extant in Rev. VII…I 15 (1) The Bridgettine Norse Texts 15 (1) Orthography 16 (1) The Apparatuses 16 (1) Textual Criticism 17 (8) Reuelacionum liber secundus: text with apparatuses 25 (100) Stemmata codicum adhibitorum 26 (99) Glossarium 125 (3) Index nominum 128 (1) Index anonymorum 128.

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm: The Almqvist & Wiksell Periodical Company 1982
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.06
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. first edition, EA.. 117 pages, signed by Jan-Olof Tjäder, good condition, (languages: swedish, english) sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.56
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity org…anizations.

Published by Almqvist & Wiksell, Uppsala 1975
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 149.32 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig.wrappers. 22x14cm, 77 pp., Series: Studia Latina Upsaliensia, 8. Minor rubbing. Inscribed by author on half-title. VG.

Testa nucis and Poetria / Mathias Lincopensis : Edited and Translated by Birger Bergh
Bergh, Birger ; editor & translator: [ Mattias, d. 1350 CE] [ Mathias Lincopensis ]
Published by Berling, Arlöv [Sweden] 1996
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.00
US$ 149.32 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig.wrappers. 28x19cm, 97 pp., Series: Samlingar utgivna av Svenska fornskriftsällskapet. Ser. 2, Latinska skrifter ; bd. 9:2. Text in Latin with facing English translation. Commentary in English. Minor rubbing. Inscribed by editor on half-title. VG.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.31
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -«På under 100 sidor lyckas Birger Bergh fånga mig och få mig nästan lite sugen på att hålla ett föredrag för någon skara människor» Kulturellt.se «En inspirerande, kul och samtidigt lärd bok om den retoriska situationen och det mäns…kliga väsendet.» Tidningen Karriär Detta är en rolig och praktisk bok. Birger Bergh, känd från tv, instruerar läsaren i övertygandets konst. Genom att följa hans slösande rika råd kan du snart konstruera tal som är skräddarsydda för dina behov, din egen publik och de speciella situationer då du ska hålla ditt tal. Birger Bergh ger dig verktyg att vinna valen, världen och vännernas hjärtan. Handgreppen är användbara för alla tal: för årsstämman, bröllopet eller styrelsemötet i fotbollsklubben. Du får: - en kort, kul och grundlig genomgång i talekonstens grunder - kloka insikter om »hur människor är» - konkreta råd av en durkdriven debattör och föredragshållare - retorik utan facktermer med moderna, fyndiga och ibland drastiska exempel Detta är klassisk bildning för alla. Bland personerna som skymtar förbi finns Fröken Ur, George W. Bush, Winston Churchill och Mona Sahlin. Författaren Birger Bergh har tidigare skrivit en rad böcker, däribland Heliga Birgitta och Lars Wivallius. Skojare och skald. Det här är en Print on Demand-utgåva av en tidigare utgiven bok. 96 pp. Schwedisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.31
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -«På under 100 sidor lyckas Birger Bergh fånga mig och få mig nästan lite sugen på att hålla ett föredrag för någon skara människor» Kulturellt.se «En inspirerande, kul och samtidigt lärd bok om den retoriska situationen och det mänsklig…a väsendet.» Tidningen Karriär Detta är en rolig och praktisk bok. Birger Bergh, känd från tv, instruerar läsaren i övertygandets konst. Genom att följa hans slösande rika råd kan du snart konstruera tal som är skräddarsydda för dina behov, din egen publik och de speciella situationer då du ska hålla ditt tal. Birger Bergh ger dig verktyg att vinna valen, världen och vännernas hjärtan. Handgreppen är användbara för alla tal: för årsstämman, bröllopet eller styrelsemötet i fotbollsklubben. Du får: - en kort, kul och grundlig genomgång i talekonstens grunder - kloka insikter om »hur människor är» - konkreta råd av en durkdriven debattör och föredragshållare - retorik utan facktermer med moderna, fyndiga och ibland drastiska exempel Detta är klassisk bildning för alla. Bland personerna som skymtar förbi finns Fröken Ur, George W. Bush, Winston Churchill och Mona Sahlin. Författaren Birger Bergh har tidigare skrivit en rad böcker, däribland Heliga Birgitta och Lars Wivallius. Skojare och skald. Det här är en Print on Demand-utgåva av en tidigare utgiven bok.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 96 pp. Schwedisch.