Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scribner Paper Fiction, 1988
ISBN 10: 002030630X ISBN 13: 9780020306306
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Scribner Paper Fiction, 1988
ISBN 10: 002030630X ISBN 13: 9780020306306
Signed
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Dampstained. Writing inside.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Vintage February 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679727671 ISBN 13: 9780679727675
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scribner Paper Fiction, 1988
ISBN 10: 002030630X ISBN 13: 9780020306306
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0394746147 ISBN 13: 9780394746142
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Scribner Paper Fiction, 1988
ISBN 10: 002030630X ISBN 13: 9780020306306
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0394746147 ISBN 13: 9780394746142
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration and Maps (illustrator). Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Profusely illustrated.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine condition paperback.
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Various Artists (illustrator). First Edition. Illustrated throughout with color and B&W drawings, maps, and art. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with a little general wear. Top page corners to about p.40 show evidence of moisture, no stains, just some wrinkling. In addition to road, aerial, geological, historical, weather, nautical, military, census, and astronomical maps, there are new sections on geography education, map software, and "map stuff", more travel and transit maps, and dozens more illustrations. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12" Tall.