Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 3/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019227037 ISBN 13: 9782019227036
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Essai Sur Les Rapports de Pascal II Avec Philippe Ier, 1099-1108. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 23.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.70
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Champion, 1907
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 163 S. Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. New library binding. Yellowish paper. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.36
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.47
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Honoré Champion, Paris 1907, 1907
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large 8vo, wrps., 163 op., first edition In very good condition. K3.
Published by Editions Gilbert & Cie
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1974, in-8 broché, 82pp avec dessins et légendes - bon état.
Language: French
Published by Action artistique de la Ville de Paris, Paris, 2000
ISBN 10: 2913246079 ISBN 13: 9782913246072
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 239 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, jaquette illustrée en couleurs ; 29 cm || Texte français.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1905
Volume in-16, reliure demi-toile d'époque, pièce de titre fauve, titre, filets et fleuron dorés, couverture conservée, XXVIII-342 p. Sommaire : Livre I : La vie de Guibert. - Livre II : La société française d'après l'oeuvre de Guibert. Dos insolé, nombreuses rousseurs, solide exemplaire.(ALC119) Size: 12,5 x 19. Livre.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 19.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the complex relationship between Pope Pascal II and King Philip I of France during the tumultuous early 12th century. Through extensive research, the author sheds new light on how Pope Pascal II used diplomacy and political maneuvering to maintain peace in France amid significant social and religious changes. The book explores the ways in which the pope navigated the fraught political landscape, including the sensitive issue of clerical marriage, and provides fresh insights into the development of the French church during this pivotal period. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Éditions Gilbert, sans date (1960 selon quelques collègues), brochure de 10 pages avec les 8 planches en une feuille pliée logé dans la couverture de carton souple d'origine, environ 24.5 X 18 cm. Belles planches en couleurs avec pièces amovibles (dépliables) sur l'une d'elle. La feuille de planches est en excellent état semblant n'avoir jamais été utilisée ou été exposée, montrant des couleurs d'une belle fraicheur. La couverture est en excellent état ne montrant que quelques traces d'usure légère à l'arête supérieure dont une petit manque au coin gauche. Un très bel exemplaire. ATTENTION ; Les frais d'envoi à l'international pour ce livre de moins de 500gr seront réduit presque de moitié.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Imp. L. Danel, 1943
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Jean Louise-Philipine Monod. J. et L.Ph. M. Cent cinquante ans après 1793 - 18 Janvier 1943 Choix de lettres et documents. Etablie par les soins de Julien, François et Bernard Monod. XI + 164 p. Quelques planches n&b. 14,5x23,5 cm. 164 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Dos déchiré en pied légèrement. Papier bruni. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe à Albert Choisy (Historien, Généalogiste, Notaire (BNF).
Published by Champion
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Paris 1970. 1 volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°. ------- XXVII-163 pages .
Published by Vigot, 1978
ISBN 10: 2711407535 ISBN 13: 9782711407538
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1978. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Librairie Honoré Champion, Paris,, 1907
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
reliure percaline. 260x165mm, XXVII- 163pages, Pièce de titre au dos. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 22.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book introduces a fascinating medieval figure whose charm and wit shine through his autobiography. Join a young boy as he embarks on the religious life not out of conviction, but at his motherâs request. Ultimately finding fulfillment in his monastic vows, he later reflects on the unexpected path that led him to become a pillar of the church and an insightful chronicler of his time. This introspective monk wrestled with the temptations of the flesh, the doubts of his soul, and the hypocrisy he witnessed within the very institution he served with unwavering devotion. At a time of great social and religious upheaval, this book sheds light on the inner workings of the medieval church, the lives of its clergy, and the remarkable evolution of one manâs faith. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Action Artistique de la Ville de Paris, 2000
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Jaquette. in-4 rel. cart. (25,5 x 28,5), 239 p., coll. "Paris et son Patrimoine", préface de Jean Tibéri, abondante iconographie en n. et en coul., jaquette, très bon état. Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de l'exposition organisée par l'Action artistique de la Ville de Paris et présentée à la Mairie du IXe arrondissement, 17 mars-28 avril 2000. Sur 3 km d'est en ouest les grands boulevards se succèdent et constituent un arc de cercle vivant et dynamique. Cadre de la vie parisienne du XVIIIe et surtout du XIXe siècle, ce mail prodigieux hérité du Moyen Age, scandé d'arcs de triomphe, longé de superbes immeubles, rythmé de places rayonnantes, est l'épicentre incontesté des activités économiques et culturelles de la France du XIXe siècle. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.