Bernardus Bosch (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243849133 / 9780243849130

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243849133 / 9780243849130

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.19

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484458914 / 9780484458917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484458914 / 9780484458917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.87

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0243849133 / 9780243849130

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book collects and catalogs an impressive number of preparatory sketches and drawings by Dutch and Flemish masters from the 16th through 18th centuries. These sketches provide a priceless insight into the development and execution of unforgettable masterpieces by the Dutch masters.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Niederlande, ca. 1880 1880

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 68.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    312 S., gebundene Ausgabe, Kartoniert, Außeneinband: leichte gebr. Spuren, Innenteil: Seiten gebräunt, wellig, leicht fleckig Seiten gebräunt MA 104 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 gebundene Ausgabe, Kartoniert, Außeneinband: leichte gebr. Spuren, Innenteil: Seiten gebräunt, wellig, leicht fleckig.

  • Language: Chinese

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    110473138X / 9781104731380

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.06

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Klappentext Dichtlievende Verlustingen, Deel 2 is een verzameling van gedichten geschreven door Bernardus De Bosch. Het boek werd voor het eerst gepubliceerd in 1758. De gedichten zijn geschreven in het Nederlands en behandelen versch.

  • More images

    Published by Tielenburg, Amsteldam 1742

    • Hardcover

    Seller: terrahe.oswald, Gangkofen, Germanyterrahe.oswald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 149.01

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mit einem gestochenen Frontispiz von J. van Schley, einer gestochenen Titelvignette von P. Tanjé nach L.F.D.B. und 11 Stichen im Text von Jacob Folklema nach J. de Bosch. 26 nn. Blatt, 263 S., 1 nn. Seite. Lederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückenschildchen und reicher Rücken- und Deckelvergoldung. Der holländische Dichter Ber

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    124758187X / 9781247581873

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.79

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 24.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1247830136 / 9781247830131

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.05

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 32.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 16. A perfect gift f

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1799 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1784 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1775 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Published by Amsterdam, Gerrit Tielenburg , 1742 1742

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 298.01

    US$ 45.71 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele perkamenten band destijds, 6 nerven, (48) gegraveerde frontispice, gegraveerde titelgravure, vignet,312-(4) + (18) gegraveerde titelgravure, gegraveerde volblad gravure, 308 (6). 21c18cm. - gravures van J.van Schley en P.Tanjé; en van zijn broer Joannes de Bosch. * 2 delen in 1 band. Dichtlievende Verlustigingen is een

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1758 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 541.49

    US$ 36.80 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Amsterdam, Gerrit Tielenburg, 1758, 4to., half leather binding with woodlike decorative paper on the front and back, ribbed spine with titleplate, red sprinkled edges, [26]+308+[4] pp., the edges of the binding are a bit worn with the leather loosening on the bottom of the spine, the bookblock is in good condition with beautiful

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. Selten. *** Schönes Blatt auf kräftigem Papier in guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutschu.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1788 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1791 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.55

    US$ 36.80 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°: pi1 A 16, gepagineerd: [2] 32 pp. Gegraveerde titelpagina door Reinier Vinkeles naar Jacobus Buijs. geen omslag aanwezig.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1758 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1742 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1781 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 32.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1788 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 82.25

    US$ 36.80 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dordrecht, A. Blussé en Zoon, 1784, 8vo., paste paper binding, 72 pp., slightly worn and loosened gatherings, but beautiful thick paper and good quality printwork, some decorative floral elements l Including "Interessant aanhangsel" and "Verkort leevensverhaal van den eerw. Pouponville enz. enz. enz.". Inside the back cover a pa

  • Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 149.01

    US$ 41.66 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Amsterdam, Gerrit Tielenburg, 1758, deel 1 (van 3), (48),312,(3 index) pag., titelgravure door P. Tanjé naar I.F.D.B met het motto: "De kunst besteed met vrucht den tyd, Als zy der Deugd haar speeltuig wyd.", frontispiece door J. van Schley, portret door J. Houbraken naar T. Regters, 4 platen en 14 illustraties door Jacob Folkem

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Dutch_Flemish. Language: Dutch_Flemish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rou