Bernhard L Bauer (70 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 1992
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 27 of 91. Book 27 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.19
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Endoscopic neurosurgical interventions gain in importance. This book gives adetailed description of the recent indi- cations of endoscopic procedures inmodern neurosurgery. They include endoscopic stereotaxy, endoscopic evacuations of intracerebral hema…tomas, cysts and abscesses as well as endoscopic interventions on brain tumors. An extended over- view about the usable endoscopes and the operative equipment is pointed out.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 302 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 914.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
161 figs., XX, 302 p. Hardcover Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 21 x 28 cm. 302 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 154 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.31
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 154 15 Figures.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.91
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 154.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2012
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 27 of 91. Book 27 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.96
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.96
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 59 of 91. Book 59 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.96
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.45
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2012-11-01 2012
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 27 of 91. Book 27 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.68
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2013-10-04 2013
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 59 of 91. Book 59 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.83
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 154.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 59 of 91. Book 59 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.86
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 132.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.76
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 164 pages. 9.10x5.20x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2012
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 27 of 91. Book 27 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.13
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.23 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2013
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 59 of 91. Book 59 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.67
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. 10.99x8.27x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.10
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 302.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.32
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 303 pages. 10.63x7.60x0.77 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 121.35
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.54
US$ 70.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Severe head injuries are a frequent occurrence in the life of every emergency care specialist, traumatologist, neurosurgeon, and rehabilitation specialist. For example, between 30.000 to 40.000 severe head injuries occur in Germany each year. Over…75.000 Americans die each year after having suffered a severe head injury. Nevertheless, treatment is not always optimal. Survival and longterm outcome depends not only on the type of injury but also on timely and appropriate diagnosis and treatment. Thus, all physicians involved must be aware of the current procedures in the management of severe head injuries. This reference book, based on the experience of international experts, provides an up to date and practical guideline.

Language: English
Published by Springer Vienna 2012
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 27 of 91. Book 27 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.54
US$ 70.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Endoscopic neurosurgical interventions gain in importance.This book gives adetailed description of the recent indi-cations of endoscopic procedures inmodern neurosurgery.They include endoscopic stereotaxy, endoscopic evacuationsof intracerebral hem…atomas, cysts and abscesses as well asendoscopic interventions on brain tumors. An extended over-view about the usable endoscopes and the operative equipmentis pointed out.

Language: English
Published by Springer Vienna 2011
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 59 of 91. Book 59 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.54
US$ 71.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In 1992 the Editors published the first volume of Minimally Invasive Neurosurgery (MIN I) which described the current state of the art in this rapidly developing field of neurosurgery and reported first clinical experiences with these new technolog…ies. The subject of MIN II is limited to endoscopic anatomy, technical devices and surgical management of disorders suitable for endoscopic procedures. The indications and approaches in different diseases are still highly preliminary and longterm results are not yet available. The clinical value and the benefit to the patients treated with these new techniques must still be proven against the well established standards of microsurgery. This volume presents a critical update of neuroendoscopy.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.54
US$ 73.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Today the phrase 'Minimally Invasive Neurosurgery' characterizes numerous neurosurgical technologies, techniques and interventions. This book summarizes all facets of this new and rapidly developing field in neurosurgery. Beside neuroendoscopy the…main topics are neuronavigation, functional neurosurgery, radiosurgery, neurotransplantation and molecular neurosurgery. Although these topics are not discussed in their full variety, the state of the art and future perspectives of minimally invasive neurosurgery are presented.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 106.04
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2012
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 27 of 91. Book 27 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.70
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Minimally Invasive Neurosurgery I | Bernhard L. Bauer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783709173817 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement, Book 59 of 91. Book 59 of 91 - Acta Neurochirurgica Supplement
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.82
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Minimally Invasive Neurosurgery II | Bernhard L. Bauer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783709174319 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.82
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Severe Head Injuries | Pathology, Diagnosis and Treatment | Bernhard L. Bauer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642645440 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter:… preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.82
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Minimally Invasive Techniques for Neurosurgery | Current Status and Future Perspectives | Dieter Hellwig (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xx | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642637018 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]…springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.