Bernolles Jacques (14 results)
Published by G.P. Maisonneuve et Larose 1966
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. In Near Fine condition. cxxxiv, 632 pages. 63 black & white plates of approximately 400 line drawings of masks. Text in French. Some pages uncut. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
CAHIERS DU MONDE NOUVEAU - HUMANISME ET REVOLUTION-.
BREMONTIER Robert / BERNOLLES Jacques / LOMBARD Paul / REYNOUX Lucien / DEMAISON André / BERGER Henri / SAINT-BRICE / HUMBOURG Pierre
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRevue mensuelle, imprimeries Mont-Louis à Clermont-Ferrand, numéro 3, 1er Septembre 1943, plaquette format 21x13,5cm , 62 pages, bon état. Sommaire : La classe rurale et le bolchevisme par Robert Brémontier, l'Impérialisme américain par Jacques Bernolles, La première assemblée du suffrage universel par Paul Lombard, Les contradi…ctions de Monseigneur de Lyon par Lucien Reynoux, Le Sommeil des arbres par André Demaison, Les Précurseurs par Henri Berger, La Fin d'une ère par Saint-Brice, Les idées, les sons et les couleurs : de la place de la Concorde au cours de l'Intendance par Pierre Humbourg.Rare publication " officielle " de l'Etat Français et sa Révolution Nationale du Maréchal Pétain, revue éphémère qui ne compta que 10 numéros.
Published by G.P. Maisonneuve et Larose 1966
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLibrary Binding. Condition: Very Good. cxxxiv, 632 pages. Pages uncut. Text is in French. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1966. Africa. French Language, G.P. Maisonneuve et Larose, 632 p., good ex-library, rebound in library type dark blue cloth binding. Please allow for additional overseas postage, heavy and massive! 4/24.

Published by G.-P. Maisonneuve et Larose, Paris, 1966. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.71
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCXXXIII, 632 pp. + 62 plates. Printed wrappers. Spine lightly creased, title-page with small library stamp, back cover with smudge. A Very Good copy.
Published by ECOLE SUPERIEURE DES LETTRES 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.38
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30012705: 1968. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 1 à 216, puis de I à XI. Gravures noir et blanc à la fin du livre. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.72
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, 1966. CXXXIV,632 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketG.P. Maisonneuve et Larose, 1966, 632 p., broché, environ 25x16cm, quelques taches sur la couverture, bon état pour le reste et intérieur très propre.
More imagesPublished by P. G.P. Maisonneuve et Larose 1968
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, FranceEmmanuelle Morin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.31
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon Etat. Fort in8. 1968. broché. 623 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. int. frais. 63 planches illustrées en noir et blanc et en couleurs. . Good.
Published by Paris, Maisonneuve & Larose 1966 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.31
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcxxxiv + 632pp., avec 63 planches en n/bl, 25cm., Thèse principale pour le doctorat ès-lettres à l'Université de Dakar, br.orig. (vague trace d'une étiquette enlevée du dos), cachet au verso de la page de titre, la plupart des pages sont toujours non coupées, bon état, poids: 1.3kg., C110155.
More imagesPublished by Paris, G.-P. Maisonneuve et Larose, Paris 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 129.43
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Fort in-4 25 x 16 cm. Reliure demi-chagrin vert, dos à nerfs, CXXXIV-632 pp., 63 planches hors-texte, notes, bibliographie, index, table des matières. Bon exemplaire.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 41.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, G.-P. Maisonneuve et Larose, 1966. Fort in-8 broché, CXXXIV-632 pp., 63 planches en n/b. (1 en coul.), qq. fig. in-t., table, importante bibliographie, index. /54C Très bon ex.

Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 41.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, G.-P. Maisonneuve et Larose, 1966. Fort in-8 broché, 1 f. bl., CXXXIV-632 pp., 62 planches en noir et 1 en couleurs, table des planches, importante bibliogr., index. /7E Bel ex. non coupé.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.62
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrazzaville.Ecole supérieure de Lettres.1967.In-4 br.vert.123 p.XV planches de dessins.BE.