Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0441771947 ISBN 13: 9780441771943
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0441771947 ISBN 13: 9780441771943
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by UNKNO (edition illustrated edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 1899116001 ISBN 13: 9781899116003
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. illustrated edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709277 ISBN 13: 9780815709275
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. World War II (Wars That Changed the World) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Jove Books November 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0441771947 ISBN 13: 9780441771943
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Cherrytree Books 31/07/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0745150071 ISBN 13: 9780745150079
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Victory Belt Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 162860378X ISBN 13: 9781628603781
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340614048 ISBN 13: 9780340614044
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Victory Belt Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 162860378X ISBN 13: 9781628603781
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709277 ISBN 13: 9780815709275
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Language: English
Published by Victory Belt Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 162860378X ISBN 13: 9781628603781
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815709285 ISBN 13: 9780815709282
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some various pencil marks thru first 90 pages, doesnt affect readability Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Victory Belt Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 162860378X ISBN 13: 9781628603781
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Victory Belt Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 162860378X ISBN 13: 9781628603781
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Victory Belt Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 162860378X ISBN 13: 9781628603781
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.