Biedermann Rolf (74 results)

Published by Stadtische Kunstsammlungen, Augsburg, Germany 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. First edition. 32p + 15 plates. In German. Small exhibition catalogue of 83 etchings and other prints--biblical scenes, stag hunting, forest life, horses and horsemanship, etc. Two plates show prints from Ridinger's well-known riding school albums. Can be sent outside the US for less than the default shipping rate. (…Not in Wells). Good (1 1/2 pages of unrelated though neat ink notes). Ridinger (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 403 pages with many illustrations, mostly coloured; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
Published by Neusäß 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quer - 8°, 111 S. mit zahlr., teilweise farbigen Abb. Orig.-Broschur. (= Neusässer Schriften Band 2/1984). - (gut erhalten).

Published by Verlag Ullstein, Frankfurt/M. - Berlin 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 159 Seiten. Mit 215 Abbildungen. Size: 8°.
Published by Augsburg, 1973 1973
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER, Münster-Hiltrup, NRW, GermanyANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen, 32 x 24 cm, Illustrierte Originalbroschur, 98 Blatt Tadellos erhaltener Ausstellungskatalog der Städtischen Kunstsammlungen Augsburg mit hervorragendem Abbildungsmaterial. Es werden 221 Objekte ausführlich beschrieben und abgebildet.
Published by Augsburg 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.- 8°, 159 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., ill. Orig.-Broschur. ( gut erhalten).
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AK. Kunstverein Augsburg, Städt. Kunstsammlungen Augsburg, 4.10. - 30.11.1969. Illustr. OPbd. 78 nn. S. mit Abb. mit 32 Abb. - 19,5 x 19,5. * EA. - Einband etwas lichtgebräunt.

Language: German
Published by Ullstein 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 140 S. ill. Einband etw. berieben/angeschmutzt. Schnitt etw. angeschmutzt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Matthäus Günther 1705-1788 : Festliches Rokoko für Kirchen, Klöster, Residenzen. Katalog zur Gedächtnisausstellung im Zeughaus (Toskanische Halle), Augsburg. Hrsg. v. d. Städt. Kunstsamml. Augsburg
Günther, Matthäus; Mit Beitr. V. Rolf Biedermann, Tilmann Falk, Bärbel Hamacher U. A. (editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. binding has illustrated paper cover, small creases on spine plus two corners bumped, edges of back cover yellowed, many b&w illustrations and a few color, text in German, 403 pages; Museum Exhibit Catal.
Language: German
Published by München : Verl. Lebendiges Wissen Jacobi 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Humboldt - 1. Auf. 1970 : H. J. H. Rastalsky - tb 7G-SA0S-PIO7 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Stadtische Kunstsammlungen Augsburg, Augsburg, Germany 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Duotone illus. wraps; 419 pp.; 3 gatefolds; 202 duotone plates. Text in German; Accompanied a 1987 exhibition; Contains works by Johann Baptist Zimmermann, Balthasar Denner, Karl Wilhelm de Hamilton, Johann Joseph Anton Huber, Gottlieb Friedrich Riedel, Paul Troger, Jonas Umbach, and many more; Extensiv…e annotations about the artists and their works.
Language: German
Published by Städtische Kunstsammlungen Augsburg, Gesellschaft zur Erhaltung Alt-Augsburger Kulturdenkmale e.V., 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 15 Abbildungen / 32 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, ein Namensstempel auf der Innendecke. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Einband, Vorsatz und Schnitt sind fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Augsburg: Hofmann-Druck 1984, 1. Auflage. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 96 S. mit Bildern von Eva Klotz, OPpbd. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Ausstellung Augsburg, Zeughaus, Toskanische Säulenhalle, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 418 S. mit 203 Bildtafeln. Orig.-Kt. (geringf. Gebrauchsspuren).
Published by S[ank]t-Benno-Verlag, 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.46
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand Zustand: 7, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe S[ank]t-Benno-Verlag, , 1984 , Indizien : kurze Texte zum längeren Nachdenken., Biedermann, Rolf [Text].

Language: German
Published by München Klinkhardt & Biermann 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Alraune
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
O Broschur, Gr.-8°, 403 (1) S., viele Abb. Gut erhalten. Katalog zu einer Ausstellung im Augsburger Zeughaus 1988. Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Augsburg: Hofmann-Druck 1984, 1. Auflage. 1984
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 96 S. mit Bildern von Eva Klotz, OPpbd. Von der Künstlerin signiert. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by St-Benno-Verlag, 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.76
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Vorblatt entfernt Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe St-Benno-Verlag, , 1979 , Indizien : kurze Texte zum längeren Nachdenken., Biedermann, Rolf [Text].
Language: German
Published by Kunstverein Augsburg + Städtische Kunstsammlungen, Augsburg, 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 32 Abbildungen 4.10.-30.11.1969 Augsburg, Holbeinhaus. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by n.g., 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 31 Seiten Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Richart Kulbach, Heidelberg, , GermanyAntiquariat Richart Kulbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.22
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 96 Seiten. Mit vielen farbigen Bildern von Eva Klotz. 7- zeilige, datierte Widmung von Gertrud Seyboth auf Vorsatz. Sehr gut erhalten. 961 3922865127 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 432 8° quer, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 111 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., OBroschur. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Ausstellung Augsburg, Zeughaus, Toskanische Säulenhalle, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 418 S. mit 203 Bildtafeln. Orig.-Ktn. (gut erhalten).
Language: German
Published by Klinkhardt & Biermann, München, 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 403 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, mit Leuchtstiftanstreichungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1475.
Published by Augsburg (Städtische Kunstsammlungen Augsburg) 1987
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller419pp. 203 plates. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Zeughaus, Augsburg, June-Sept. 1987.

Published by Kunstverein Augsburg, Städt. Kunstsammlungen Augsburg 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. o. A. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Leipzig : Reclam, 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.58
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gebraucht - gut. Broschiert Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gebraucht - gut, Broschiert Leipzig : Reclam, , 1985 , Das Abenteuer der alten Dame : Tschech. Erzählungen 1918 - 1945., Biedermann, Rolf [Text].
Published by Reclam 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.78
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Reclam , 1980 , Die Kronenwächter, Biedermann, Rolf.
Published by Berlin : Verlag Das Neue Berlin, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.03
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gebraucht - gut. Broschiert Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gebraucht - gut, Broschiert Berlin : Verlag Das Neue Berlin, , 1981 , Der Kammgarn-Killer., Biedermann, Rolf [Text].
Language: German
Published by Augsburg, Kunstverein / Stadtmuseum 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 x 20 cm kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 28 + 32 Seiten deckelillustr. flexible, kartonierte Ausgabe im Oktavformat; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.