Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una monografía sobre el pintor neerlandés Johannes Vermeer, conocido por sus representaciones de escenas interiores domésticas de la vida burguesa. El libro, publicado en 1982 por Noguer, forma parte de la colección Biblioteca Gráfica Noguer y ofrece una visión completa de todas las pinturas de Vermeer, con ilustraciones a color y en blanco y negro. Es una obra esencial para los interesados en la pintura y la divulgación cultural a través de la imagen. EAN: 9788427991132 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Vermeer. Todas Sus Pinturas Autor: A. Blankert| VV. AA. Editorial: Noguer Y Caralt Editores Idioma: es Páginas: 95 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Rijksmuseum, 1981
ISBN 10: 901203373X ISBN 13: 9789012033732
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties in z/w, 4to.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0847809579 ISBN 13: 9780847809578
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:0847809579.
Published by National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1981
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. No publication date Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Waanders, Zwolle, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9040099812 ISBN 13: 9789040099816
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Cloth, with dustjacket. 29x24 cm. Signs of use, but in good condition. ISBN 9789040099816.
Published by Book Club Associates, 1978
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 13.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Published by Ullstein KunstBuch 1980, 1980
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG), TEXT IN GERMAN; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Language: English
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 1980
ISBN 10: 3548360157 ISBN 13: 9783548360157
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Von 1980. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Rijksmuseum/Staatsuitgeverij, Amsterdam,/DenHaag, 1981. 306p. ills. Softcover. Some foxing on the edges. Head and tail as well as front cover spine little bit worn.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1991, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.
Published by Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 1995
ISBN 10: 9040097941 ISBN 13: 9789040097942
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustj, large 4to 229 pp., ca. 200 ills. exhibition catalogue essays by Arthur Wheelock, Albert Blankert, Ben Broos en Jorgen Wadum; English edition; very goodcondition.
Published by Amsterdam, Meulenhoff Nederland bv. 1987, 1992
ISBN 10: 9029082941 ISBN 13: 9789029082945
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's brown paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine & frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, folio: 232pp. introduction, 3 large essays with 108 plates & illustrations - notes & references, CATALOGUE of all paintings known with illustrations - notes & references, chronological list documents, correspondence, general bibliography, index. Text in Dutch.
Language: Dutch
Published by Zwolle-Rotterdam, Waanders-Kunsthal. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9040094853 ISBN 13: 9789040094859
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 160pp., very richly illustrated, 4 essays, footnotes, notes, bibliographical notes, contents. Contents: 1: Notities bij een ' Andachtsbild ' van Rembrandt. Albert Blankers. 2. Het geloof aan de wand? Religieuze voorstellingen in particuliere huizen. Volker Manuth. 3. Noord- en Zuid Nederlandse schilderkunst uit de zeventiende eeuw samengebracht. Xander van Eck. 4. Het leven van Christus in de zeventiende-eeuwse schilderkunst in de Nederlanden. Jaco Rutgers. Very fine copy - as new. Catalogue Exhibition Rotterdam, 2000.
Language: Dutch
Published by Museum Bredius / Waanders, 1991
ISBN 10: 9066302194 ISBN 13: 9789066302198
Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 24.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Text in Dutch, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 238 pages. Nouvelle édition. Documentation de qualité.
Published by NOGUER, S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 8427991134 ISBN 13: 9788427991132
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Paperback. Condition: Como Nuevo. I.
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1980
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 31.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:
Published by Uitgeverij Het Spectrum, 1975
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 35.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Condition: Very good.
Published by Waanders / Museum Bredius, 1978, 1978
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In zere goede staat. Softcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek.
rilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato interno. Legatura editoriale in tutta tela, con titoli al dorso, con sopraccoperta rovinata in quarta. ARTE. Arte G Aillaud A Blankert J M Montias Vermeer Mondadori 1986 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Published by Firenze, 1965
Seller: Studio bibliografico LE MUSE, MONTECCHIO EMILIA, RE, Italy
bross. pp. 132, con con 46 tav. in b/n, Catalogo, dalle ampie schede illustrate, della mostra allestita dall'Ist. Univ. Olandese di storia dell'arte di Firenze. Ex libris xilogr.
Condition: New.
Published by Waanders / Museum Bredius, 1991, 1991
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: New. Als nieuw. Ongelezen. Softcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek.
Utrecht/Braunschweig, Centraal Museum/Herzog Anton-Urich-Museum, 1987. 375 pp. Paperback. Bibliografie. Illustraties. *omslag licht beschadigd, naam op schutblad, papier hier en daar roestvlekkig, verder in goede staat*.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1991. 51 pp. , ills. in b/w and 2 in col. , small 4to, orig. wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Meulenhoff/Landshoff and Harry N Abrams, Amsterdam and New York:, 1985
ISBN 10: 9029082739 ISBN 13: 9789029082730
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 103.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine condition in near fine dust wrapper (wear at top of spine) , quarto, blue cloth, gilt tiles down spine, illustrated, 511 pages. This is a heavy book (3.2 kg net weight) and the price has been adjusted for additional postage required for the UK. Please contact us befor ordering for postage outside the UK. [****HEAVY ITEM - MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE****] [QP].
Published by Waanders / Museum Bredius, 1991 - nieuwe bijgewerkte en vermeerderde editie, 1991
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. Als nieuw. Ongelezen. Hardcover met stofomslag. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek.
Language: Dutch
Published by Rotterdam-Frankfurt am Main, Museum Boijmans-van Beuningen & Städelsches Kunstinstitut. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9056621203 ISBN 13: 9789056621209
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
n.p. Hardcover met stofomslag (Mooi exemplaar.).