Published by DEUTSCHE Gesellschaft, Koln, 1968
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text in German; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
Published by DEUTSCHE Gesellschaft, Koln, 1974
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. Text in German; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
Published by Braunschweig, , 1969., 1968
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., ca. 100 S. Orig. Broschur, ca. 30 x 21 cm kl. Läsuren.
Published by Braunschweig: Vieweg. (1967)., 1967
4°. 436 S. Original Leinwand mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Einband minimal berieben, Schnitt unten ein wenig angstaubt und seitlich mit kleinen Fleckchen, innen tadellos. Mit einem Vorwort der Herausgeber, zahlreichen Abbildungen, Namen- und Sachregister.
Published by Köln, Braunschweig., 1969
OLeinen. 424 Seiten mit Abbildungen, Zeichnungen und Tabellen. Guter Zustand. Size: 4°.
Published by Verlag Friedrich Vieweg & Sohn., Köln, Braunschweig., 1965
OLeinen. 526 Seiten. Mit den Vorträgen der WGLR-DGRR-Tagung in Berlin vom 14. - 18. September 1964. Mit Abbildungen, technischen Zeichnungen und Tabellen im Text. Guter Zustand. Size: 4°.
Dt. Ges. f. Luft- u. Raumfahrt, Köln, 1971. 312 S. mit. 20 Abb., Ln., Quart--- 750 Gramm.
Published by Köln / Braunschweig, Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Luft- und Raumfahrt,, 1970
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, Germany
283 Seiten, Quart 30,3 x 21,5 cm, Ganzleinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Einband minimal fleckig, etwas berieben, an einer kleinen Stelle bestossen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Resten eines gelösten Etikettes auf dem Buchrücken, mit wenigen Stempeln und Vermerken, Seiten sonst sauber, insg. gut erhalten.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 192.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 192.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 200.29
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 523 pages. German language. 8.50x1.06x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 210.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 216.84
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 230.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: new.
Condition: New. Reprint 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 230.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 241.87
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 633 pages. German language. 8.50x1.06x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Jahrbuch der Wissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft für Luftfahrt e.V. (WGL). 1957' verfügbar.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 253.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 259.63
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 271.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 1959. Hardcover. . . . . .