paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. some light wear. Disc included. Good copy.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Good. Moderate wear, no writing seen F4.
paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Book shows wear. Stains and water damage. Still readable copy.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2015
ISBN 10: 1480393843 ISBN 13: 9781480393844
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Ukulele). 20 classic rock hits to strum and sing, including: Against the Wind * Beautiful Loser * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * Feel like a Number * Fire Lake * Hollywood Nights * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock & Roll * Turn the Page * We've Got Tonight * You'll Accomp'ny Me * and more. Ukulele Instruction Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495006875 ISBN 13: 9781495006876
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Piano/Vocal/Guitar Artist Songbook). This 2014 album from rock and roll legend Bob Seger reached #3 on the Billboard 200 album charts. Our matching songbook features all 10 songs from the album, plus three bonus songs (Listen * The Fireman's Talkin' * Let the Rivers Run). Other songs include the title track, plus: Adam and Eve * Detroit Made * Gates of Eden * Hey Gypsy * It's Your World * and more. Words and music by Bob Seger and others. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by HAL LEONARD CORPORATION, 2003
ISBN 10: 0634056875 ISBN 13: 9780634056871
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2010
ISBN 10: 1423480279 ISBN 13: 9781423480273
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Guitar Chord Songbook). 41 of the very best from this blue-collar rocker. Includes lyrics, chord symbols and guitar chord diagrams for: Against the Wind * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * The Fire Inside * Hollywood Nights * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Lock and Load * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock & Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Still the Same * We've Got Tonight * You'll Accomp'ny Me * and more! "Includes complete lyrics, chord symbols & guitar chord diagrams"--Cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2003
ISBN 10: 0634056875 ISBN 13: 9780634056871
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Easy Guitar). 18 Seger songs arranged for easy guitar with tab: Against the Wind * Beautiful Loser * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * Even Now * The Fire Down Below * Hollywood Nights * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock and Roll * The Real Love * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Roll Me Away * Still the Same * Turn the Page * We've Got Tonight * You'll Accomp'ny Me. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; 4to; 77 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2020
ISBN 10: 1540042502 ISBN 13: 9781540042507
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Deluxe Guitar Play-Along). The Deluxe Guitar Play-Along series will help you play songs faster than ever before! Accurate, easy-to-read guitar tab and professional, customizable audio for 15 songs. The interactive, online audio interface includes tempo/pitch control, looping, buttons to turn instruments on or off, and guitar tab with follow-along marker. The price of this book includes access to audio tracks online using the unique code inside. The tracks can also be downloaded and played offline. Now including PLAYBACK+, a multi-functional audio player that allows you to slow down audio, change pitch, set loop points, and pan left or right available exclusively from Hal Leonard. This volume includes 15 songs: Against the Wind * Feel like a Number * The Fire down Below * Fire Lake * Her Strut * Hollywood Nights * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock & Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Still the Same * Sunspot Baby * Turn the Page * You'll Accomp'ny Me. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2012
ISBN 10: 1458421228 ISBN 13: 9781458421227
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Piano/Vocal/Guitar Artist Songbook). Bob Seger's hits have sped up the charts faster than a silver bullet. Here are 26 of his very best, assembled in one must-have collection! Includes: Against the Wind * Hollywood Nights * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock & Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Shame on the Moon * Still the Same * We've Got Tonight * You'll Accomp'ny Me * and more! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 0634056891 ISBN 13: 9780634056895
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (PVG Personality). 34 songs from this rocking heartland hero, including: Against the Wind * Beautiful Loser * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * Even Now * Feel like a Number * The Fire down Below * Fire Lake * Fortunate Son * Hollywood Nights * The Horizontal Bop * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock & Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Shame on the Moon * Travelin' Man * Turn the Page * You'll Accomp'ny Me * and more. Includes a special 7-page section of great color photos 34 songs from this rocking heartland hero, including: Against the Wind * Beautiful Loser * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * Even Now * Feel like a Number * The Fire down Below * Fire Lake * Fortunate Son * Hollywood Nights * The Horizontal Bop * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock and Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Shame on the Moon * Travelin' Man * Turn the Page * You'll Accomp'ny Me * and more. Includes a special 7-page section of great color photos! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2003
ISBN 10: 0634056883 ISBN 13: 9780634056888
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Guitar Recorded Versions). 20 Seger classics transcribed for guitar with notes and tab: Against the Wind * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * Even Now * Feel like a Number * The Fire down Below * Fortunate Son * Get Out of Denver * Her Strut * Hollywood Nights * The Horizontal Bop * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock & Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Still the Same * Sunspot Baby * Turn the Page * You'll Accomp'ny Me. Includes great color photos. 20 Seger classics transcribed for guitar with notes and tab: Against the Wind * Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight * Even Now * Feel like a Number * The Fire down Below * Fortunate Son * Get Out of Denver * Her Strut * Hollywood Nights * The Horizontal Bop * Katmandu * Like a Rock * Mainstreet * Night Moves * Old Time Rock and Roll * Rock and Roll Never Forgets * Still the Same * Sunspot Baby * Turn the Page * You'll Accomp'ny Me. Includes great color photos. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Famous Music Corp., 1987
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Famous Music, New York, 1987. Softcover sheet music booklet, 4 pp. A song from the Eddie Murphy film 'Beverly Hills Cop II'. In very good plus condition.
US$ 20.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 71 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Capitol (Universal Music), 1994
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
audioCD. Condition: Sehr gut. 1x CD. Disc in sehr gutem Zustand, minimal fingerspurig. Case in gutem Zustand, Cover stumpf/ berieben/nachgedunkelt, alter Preisaufkleber auf Hülle vorne. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Alfred Publishing
ISBN 13: 0029156118964
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
US$ 21.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. pck pap/ps edition. 77 pages. 11.50x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. INCLUDES CD, sealed in envelope at back of book. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild wear. Stapled binding is secure. No creases to cover. Songs are in standard and tablature notation with chords and lyrics. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Published by Straight Arrow Publishers, Inc., 1980
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. ROLLING STONE MAGAZINE, #316, 5-1-1980, first edition, very good plus to near fine in wraps. Bob Seger, et.al.