Language: French
Published by Difussion Paris-Musees, Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 287900098X ISBN 13: 9782879000985
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First Edition. 160 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ colour & b/w paintings, photos & drawings. Pictorial frt. wrp. Cors. slightly bumped. Text in French. Interior leaves are crisp, clean and tight. Glossy museum exhibition catalogue of ten decade's of Chinese acquisitions from the Musee Cernuschi in Paris.
Language: French
Published by Editions Vernazobres-Grego, 2000
ISBN 10: 2818306140 ISBN 13: 9782818306147
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Editions Vernazobres-Grego, 2012
ISBN 10: 2818306140 ISBN 13: 9782818306147
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2012. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2012. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Editions Vernazobres-Grego, 2012
ISBN 10: 2818306140 ISBN 13: 9782818306147
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2012. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2012. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Musee Cernuschi, Paris, 1986
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 140 p., illus. Very good in original pictorial paper wrappers. Corners sharp, two scratches to upper wrapper, light soiling to lower; contents fine. 650 grams.
Published by n.p. 1988, 1988
Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First 4to, cloth with pictorial inset. [84] pp, 63 color illustrations, chronology, exhibition list, three-item bibliography. French text. A collection of works in lithography and intaglio dating from the late 1950s to the early 1970s. Scarce. Very good no dj (as issued?).
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Ville de Paris, 1983
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Musee Cernuschi/ Ville de Paris, Paris, 1983
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. 64 pages. Condition is Very Good; Very clean inside & out. Text in French. STK.
Published by Ville De Paris; Musée Cernuschi, Paris, 1983
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
64p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Published by Paris : Petit Palais, 1973
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card boards. Spine and panel edges slightly dust-dulled and rubbed as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 vol. (unpaged) : ill., col. plates. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Art, Chinese -- Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Published by Paris : Presses artistiques, 1973
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 pages; Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : ill., col. plates. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Art, Chinese -- Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Language: English
Published by The National Association For Search And Rescue, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Association for Search and Rescue 6/21/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Introduction to Non-Wilderness Search And Rescue. Book.
Language: English
Published by The National Association For Search And Rescue, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide bon état de conservation intérieur propre. in12. 1973. Broché. 121 pages. Good.
Language: English
Published by The National Association For Search And Rescue, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The National Association For Search And Rescue, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 52.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Paris : Petit Palais, 1973
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card boards. Spine and panel edges slightly dust-dulled and rubbed as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 vol. (unpaged) : ill., col. plates. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Art, Chinese -- Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Published by Paris : Presses artistiques, 1973
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 pages; Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : ill., col. plates. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Art, Chinese -- Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Published by Paris : Presses artistiques, 1973
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 volume (unpaged) illustrations, color plates 25 cm. Notes; "L'exposition est présentée par les Conservations des Musées du Petit Palais et Cernuschi avec le concours des Ateliers d'art de la Ville de Paris." Exhibition catalogue. Includes bilbiography. "Catalogue rédigé par Vadime Elisseeff avec la collaboration de M.T. Bobot." Subjects; Art, Chinese ; Exhibitions. Art, Chinese. China Antiquities. Art, Ancient China. Archaeology China. Genres; Exhibition catalogs. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Published by Jugoslovenska Revija, Belgrade, 1986
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 243 pages.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris, 1988
ISBN 10: 2220022935 ISBN 13: 9782220022932
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-12 Description :132 pp. Collection "Ecole du Louvre, les grandes étapes de l'art". Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Petit Palais, Paris, mai-septembre 1973, sin paginar. Rustica. 21x24.
Language: English
Published by The National Association For Search And Rescue, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Paris : Presses artistiques, 1973
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 volume (unpaged) illustrations, color plates 25 cm. Notes; "L'exposition est présentée par les Conservations des Musées du Petit Palais et Cernuschi avec le concours des Ateliers d'art de la Ville de Paris." Exhibition catalogue. Includes bilbiography. "Catalogue rédigé par Vadime Elisseeff avec la collaboration de M.T. Bobot." Subjects; Art, Chinese ; Exhibitions. Art, Chinese. China Antiquities. Art, Ancient China. Archaeology China. Genres; Exhibition catalogs. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by The National Association For Search And Rescue, 2025
ISBN 10: 0986444073 ISBN 13: 9780986444074
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 52.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.