Bock Eug De (30 results)
Published by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij De Sikkel NV 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, red & black lettering spine and frontcover, illustration frontcover, 8vo: 196pp., 13 chapters with notes & references, table of contents.Very fine copy. Van Rijssele is de schrijver van De spiegel der Minnen.
Published by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij De Sikkel NV 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, red & black lettering spine & frontcover, small illustration frontcover, 8vo: 168pp., illustrations, notes & references, chronology, general bibliography, index names, list illustrations, small bibliography other works de Bock, table of contents. Very fine copy.

Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel . 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, brown dustjacket, 8vo: 292pp., bibliography, index. Little rust endpapers - as usual.
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel . 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title frontcover, blindstamp frontcover, large 8vo: [146]pp., 10pp. text and 68 plates.

Language: Dutch
Published by De Sikkel, Antwerpen 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, ItalyApeiron Book Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.52
US$ 38.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in eccellenti condizioni. Ex bibliotheek exemplaar. Etiket op rug onderaan. Stempeltje op eerste pagina rechts bovenaan. Schoon en gaaf exemplaar. 198 pp.
Published by Antwerpen, 1958 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, 1958. Omslag. 195 pp.
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel . 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.41
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, red/black lettering spine and frontcover, ornament frontcover, 8vo, frontispiece, 140pp. notes.
Published by De Sikkel, Antwerpen 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers (paperback) 196 pp. - (small signs of use, spine and covers sl. dicoloured, although still good copy).

- Softcover
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, , NetherlandsHoutman Boeken
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.16
US$ 34.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. 1969, ongenummerd. Paperback met flappen. De omslag is wat verkleurd (zie foto) en er zit een stickertje op de rug. Voorin staat een code, binnenwerk verder helemaal netjes.
Published by Brussel, De "Vereeniging ter Bevordering van het Vlaamsche Boekwezen", 1939 1939
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.44
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Origineel omslag met flappen, 146+2p. Ca. 27 x 19 cm.Oplage 400 exemplaren; omslag wat verkleurd; verder prima exemplaar.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1943. 143 blz. 12 ills. Gebonden. De Seizonen Nr.43. [148127].

Published by Antwerpen: Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. 144 Seiten. Einband leicht berieben und etwas fleckig, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Rücken mit Einrissen. Papier gebräunt. - Insgesamt ordentlich erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Pappband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1960 1960
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1960. Genaaid, gebrocheerd, omslag met flappen. 137 p. Met frontispeice. Goed.

Published by , Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1943., 1943
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, originele uitgeversplatten, 11x17,5cm, ,143pp+12 buitentekstplaten z/w. De seizoenen, n?° 43. 777 g.

Published by , Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1970., 1970
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele uitgeversomslag, 15x21cm, 290pp, goed exemplaar. Willemsfonds nr 211. 777 g.

Published by Wereld-bibliotheek 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2. Verkleuring. Dutch In deze uitgave wordt het beroemde schijn-liefdesverhaal tussen de schaapherder Grisóstomo en de vrije herderin Marcela uit de roman Don Quichote van Miguel de Cervantes beschreven. Grisóstomo sterft van liefdesverdriet omdat Marcela zijn avances afwijst; Marcela verdedigt haar k…euze in een krachtige redevoering over vrijheid, schoonheid en wilssubjectiviteit. De vertaling van Eugène de Bock geeft het fragment op toegankelijke wijze weer, terwijl Jozef Cantré?s houtsneden visuele accentuering geven aan het pastorale en klassieke karakter van de tekst.

Published by De Nederlandsche Boekhandel Antwerpen 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.34
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dutch.

Published by De Sikkel
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.34
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Geniet, Naamstempel op titelpagina. Dutch.

Published by Antwerpen - Uit. De Sikkel 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 157 Dutch.

Published by De Sikkel (Antwerpen) 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.35
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Schutblad en laatste paar pagina's verkleurd. Dutch In 'Ondergang en herstel of het begin van de ?Vlaamse Beweging? ' geeft Eugeen De Bock een diepgaande studie van de culturele, literaire en politieke ontwikkelingen in de eerste helft van de 19e eeuw die de aanzet vormden tot de Vlaamse beweging. Hij… verzamelt essays en studies over de taalstrijd, de rol van tijdschriften, correspondentie van schrijvers en de positie van intellectuelen, en toont aldus de overgang van een Vlaamse elitetaal- en cultuurbelang naar een bewuste beweging.

Published by De Sikkel, Antwerpen 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Rug van de kaft beschadigd en geplakt Dutch In 'Ondergang en herstel of het begin van de ?Vlaamse Beweging? ' geeft Eugeen De Bock een diepgaande studie van de culturele, literaire en politieke ontwikkelingen in de eerste helft van de 19e eeuw die de aanzet vormden to…t de Vlaamse beweging. Hij verzamelt essays en studies over de taalstrijd, de rol van tijdschriften, correspondentie van schrijvers en de positie van intellectuelen, en toont aldus de overgang van een Vlaamse elitetaal- en cultuurbelang naar een bewuste beweging.

Published by De Sikkel 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Enkele pagina's zijn gescheurd. Dutch.

Published by De Sikkel Antwerpen 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch I. Geschiedenis. II. Tijdschriften. III. Schrijvers en dichters.

Published by Antwerpen 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.15
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. pp. 542 / Omslag onfris / Cover not so good, Bibliotheekstempel / Ownership stamp / Cachet de bibliothèque / Bibliothekstempel Dutch.

Published by De Sikkel 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.34
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Not present. Zonder stofomslag. Dutch.

Published by Antwerpen Den Haag 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.01
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 286 p / rug wat verkleurd Dutch.

Published by Antwerpen - Uit. De Sikkel 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.68
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 196 / Aantekeningen in potlood / Annotations Dutch.

Published by De Sikkel 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 543 / Geïllustreerd / Illustrated / Illustré / Illustriert Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.27
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch Romantiek. Antwerpen-1943. 268 Blz. Gebruiksporen. Potloodinschriften. Zeldzame studie .

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 49.63
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch Omslagtekening van Jul.Fonteyne. Overvloedig geïllustreerde uitgave, niet meer in latere uitgaven ! Antwerpen/Amsterdam,z.d. 1ste Uitgave ! 319 Blz. (latere uitgave : 268 blz.).