Boller Willy (104 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (104)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Bern und Stuttgart:, Hallwag, 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    0. (48 S.), 8°, Pbd., mit 24 Farbtafeln. Orbis Pictus, Band 14. (LV 7-3). Band.

  • Published by Buchergilde Gutenberg 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Oversize Paperback. Condition: VG / VG -. Oversize paperback in dust jacket with a small puncture to its rear / Text: German.

  • Language: French

    Published by Payot, Lausanne

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.74

    US$ 22.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket (as published). A collection of colour plates and descriptions. In French / En Francais. Neat evidence of previous ownership on first page. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions.

  • Language: French

    Published by La Guilde Du Livre, Lausanne 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Profusely illus. Top fore-edge corner bumped, inscription and bookplate on FFEP.

  • Published by Buchergilde Gutenberg, Zurich, Switzerland 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Edition Not Stated. Dust jacket graphic clean and crisp, jacket has 8" tear to front edge, 4 tears to spine, edge wear. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.

  • Published by Bost Book and Art Shop, Boston

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Cloth-backed Boards. Condition: Good. First Edition in America. No date. Spine ends torn; lower cover corners a bit worn.

  • Published by Other, Other

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Orbis Pictus, Bern (1953). 19x12 cm, hardcover, very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket.

  • Published by Payot, coll. "Orbis pictus"

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.70

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8°broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Orbis Pictus n°15,Editions Payot,Lausanne,sans date,vers 1960.19 planches d'illustrations en couleurs + les descriptifs,très bon état.

  • Published by Kunsthaus, Zurich 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, U.S.A.Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. First edition. N.p., many plates and line ills. In German. Photo is cropped on left. Exhibition catalogue of this Japanese master, with a checklist of the 216 prints and books shown. Good (cover handling wear; front cover chipped). Utamaro (illustrator).

  • Published by Elek 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.65

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Elek January 1957 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Published by Bern, Hallwag, . 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    24 Abb., mit Text, ca. 50 S. Orig. Pappband.

  • More images

    Published by La Guilde Du Livre, Lausanne 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Soft cover book illustrated with 86 images in color and black and white. Table des illustrations in back. Covers show light rubbing/scuffing. Inscription written on front endpaper. Bookseller since 1995 (ULBDRM#2-TS-L) rareviewbooks.

  • Seller: Crapze Libros, Badalona, SpainCrapze Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 14.42 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ed. PAYOT LAUSANNE; Suisse. Castellano. Rustica ilustrada con solapas. 19x13 cms. 28+XIX pags. Collecction "Orbis Pictus", volume 15. Enriquecido con XIX láminas a color con sus respectivas explicaciones. Muy buen estado. Ref. 8545.

  • Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Bern: Hallwag (= Orbis Pictus, Band 14), 1953. OHardc. m. OU. 9 Texts. und 24 Tafeln. - 19 x 12. * Gut erhalten.

  • Published by Boston Book and Art Shop, Boston 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.97

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Cream-colored paper boards with burgundy color spine, yellow & illus. dust jacket, 174 pp., many illus., mostly in BW. From the collection of Willy Boller. Approaches the topic chronologically, following the early masters like Iwasa Matabei first, up to the four Hiroshiges in the 1800s-1900s. Highly illustrative. Ther

  • More images

    Published by Payot à Lausanne, Collection "Orbis Pictus" N° 15, 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    BOOK PAPERBACK. Payot à Lausanne, Collection "Orbis Pictus" N° 15,1970, in 12 (18,5 x 12 cm), 9 pages + 38 pages non paginées. Illustration de 19 reproductions en couleurs hors-texte d'estampes japonaises de Katsukawa Shunsho. Broché, couverture à rabats illustrée. +++++++ Petit livret présentant l'uvre de Katsukawa Shunsho (172

  • Language: German

    Published by Bern, Hallwag, o.J. (ca. 1959)., 1959

    Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 20.19 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Willy Boller, Japanische Farbholzschnitte von Katsukawa Shunsho, hrsg. Hallwag, Bern, o.J. 8°, OPpbd, m. 24 Tafeln, 1 Widmung auf Vorsatz, guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Published by HALLWAG AG (BERN) 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no DJ. Bright copy throughout, light chipping to head/tail of spine. Thank you for looking.

  • Published by Payot Lausanne

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by Lausanne, Editions Clairefontaine, 1955, 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.64

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-4to, 22 p. + 86 ill., cartonnage original. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

  • More images

    Published by Clairefontaine., Lausanne. 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    29x23. 22p.+láminas. Cart. Ed. Sobrecub. Ilstr. Algunas páginas desprendidas. Roces sobrecub. Roto sobrecub. Pie lomo. Aceptable. LIBRO EN FRANCES.

  • Published by Buchergilde 1955

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.45

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Graf, Bern 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: very good(+). Many illustrations, including several color plates. 174pp. Small folio, burgundy cloth-backed tan boards. Bern: Graf, 1948.Very good (+).

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Urs Graf Verlag, Olten, Switzerland 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, U.S.A.Rareeclectic

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In German. 'Zweite, Erweiterte'. 'Format 27X26 cm. 104 Seiten Text mit Vignetten, 88 einfarbige Tafeln und 16 farbige Faksimile.' Both the book and the dust jacket in very nice shape. You can see the covers of the book in the photographs. They are exceptionally c

  • Published by Boston Book and Art Shop, Boston 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. 1st American edition. 174 pages. Voluminously illustrated, mostly in black and white with five full-page color, and two-toned plates. Original German version printed by Urs-Graf Verlag; Bern, Switzerland. A survey and history of the Japanese color woodcut by a prominent, if now infamous collector. Oversize format. Ori

  • Published by Zürich 1955

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    86 S., Folio, Ln., Einband fleckig.

  • Published by Lausanne Payot, coll. "Orbis pictus" 1970 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Bon état. in-12, broché, couv. illustrée, 8 pp. et 19 planches en couleurs. Sans date (vers 1970). Bon état.

  • More images

    Published by Boston Book And Art Shop, United States 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.75

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Paper covered boards, chipped with some loss to the top of the spine, pages a little tanned, previous owners bookplate, some browning to the bottom page edges, not dated c1957 Size: Small Folio.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hallwag Bern 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 40.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pappband. Condition: Gut. 8 S. Von 1955. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.