Bony P (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, , FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 37.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sep 24, 1996. Condition: Used: Very Good. Saint-Paul | Paul Bony | Les éditions de l'Atelier/Editions Ouvrières, 1996, 207 pages. Ouvrage en très bel état général. Couverture intègre. Dos solide, petits frottements en tête et en pied. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations. [T63].

Published by Paris - 1947 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Française d'Archéologie, Paris - 1947, Congrès Archéologique de France CIVe session, in-8, broché, 301 + LXVII pages Bel état malgré le papier jauni sur les bords - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Il…s seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by , Braun & Cie 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.08
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato rigida. Condition: Good. Copertina in piena tela. Sovraccoperta sporca. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Collana: "Atlantis". rigida XXIV, 16, 196 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Seuil 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.65
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Broché. Seuil. 1974. 540 p. Format 15 x 21 cm. Noirceurs d'usage éparses sur les tranches. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.
Association bretonne et Union régionaliste bretonne. Archéologie, histoire, Agriculture, économie bretonne. Compte rendus, procès-verbaux, mémoires - 115 ème Congrès tenu à Vitré du 3 au 5 juillet 1987-Articles : Un prêtre morbihannais pendant la terreur - : Pierre Grayo de Keravenan - Achille de Kergariou, 1775/1821 - L.-A. Onfray du Plessix - Quand l'ennemi venait de la mer & chaussée dite Pont de Crac'h - Les Capétiens et la Bretagne - Les hubert de La Massüe - Les propos de Noël du Fail - Grandjouan et le développement agricole - Rieffel et l'Association bretonne
Collectif -F. MARQUER - A. de BONY de LAVERGNE - C.G. ONFRAY - P. CHEVAL - R. de SAGAZAN - H. de RICOUART d'HEROUVILLE - SIMONIN - C. MOULE -
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BANNALEC, Imp. Régionale - 1988 - In 8 - Broché - Illustrations en texte - 278 pages. - Bel exemplaire Livres x.
Revue Française d' Héraldique et de Sigillographie - Généalogie(Normalisation des règles pour l'établissement de notices descriptives de sceaux - le C.A.R.A.N. - Le cheminement du sceau & de la bulle des origines mésopotamiennes au XIII è siècle occidental - Histoire social de l'Héraldique (XII-XX) - Le gisant en marbre noir de Saint-Denis : les signes symboliques de l'impératrice Marie de Brienne? - Le bestiaire sigillaire des Capétiens au Moyen-age - A propos du sceau d'Isabelle de Flandre, Dame de Fiennes (début du XIV) - De l'honneur d'être montfort au début du XIV : le grand sceau de Jeanne de Bretagne-Montfort, dame de Cassel - un type de sceau de juridiction en france de l'Est (XIII-XV) - Le rôle du sceau dans la néaissance du systèm
Directeur de la publication : Jean-Luc Chassel - Collectif - BAUTIER, R.-H. - DALAS, M. - PASTOUREAU, M. - SECRATAN, E. - BONY, P. - CHASSEL, J.-L. -MERINDOL, Christian de - ROUSSEAU-LEFEBVRE,C. - POPOFF, M.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie - 1984/1989 - N° 54 à 59 - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations Nb PP HT - 284 pages - Très propre Organe de la société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie Livres.
Published by Paris: Seuil 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 116.06
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 539p paperback, white and green cover, good condition, light wear to cover edges, foxing to sides, pages otherwise very clean and bright, excellent little-used copy of very rare title Language: French.

Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Victor Retaux et fils éd., 1893. In-8 broché, couv. remplié, 405 pp., portrait en front. /62C Couv. lég. passée, qq. pâles piqures, bonne condition.

Published by VICTOR RETAUX ET FILS 1893
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.80
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240093174: 1893. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Non coupé. IX + 405 pages - manque sur les pages 277-278 altérant la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 925-Savants, explorateurs.

Revue Française d' Héraldique et de Sigillographie (L'Anatolie, berceau de l'Aigle à deux têtes - La substitution héraldique du testament de Guilhem Porcelet (1311) - Les sceaux des 2 soeurs de BeaumontLeicester, Amicie & Marguerite au début du XIII - Les armes des 3 frères d'Estouteville du XV - Les armoiries des seigneurs de Ribeaupierre (XV & XVI) - "De gueules plain" : Perceval & les origines héraldiques de la maison d'Albret - Traditions généalogiques & héraldiques troyennes à la cour de Bourgogne - Les triptyques émaille de la cène aux Armes de Lorraine du Musée des arts décoratifs - Un écu aux armes des Matagrin à Bully (Rhône) - Une coupe royale anglaise au XIV - Notes sur les usages non diplomatiques du sceau - Les sceaux du secret
Collectif - DEVOS, G.-B. - AURELL, M. - BONY, P. - JORDAN, B. - PASTOUREAU, M. - Van Den BERGEN-PANTENS, C. - MERINDOL, Christian de - MIRIO, J. - PALASI, P. - BAUTIER, R.-H. - MONNERIE, M. - DORVAL, D. - DALAS, M. - LEFORT des YLOUSES, Emile - SECRETAN, E. - ROUSSEAU-LEFEBVRE,C.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie - 1990/1991 - N° 60/61 - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations Nb PP HT - XVI-338 pages - Très propre - Réf. 25311 Organe de la société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie Livres.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.33
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Couverture en état d'usage, intérieur propre et frais (pages non coupées).
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.10
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1684. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 410, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 410 410.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.12
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1684. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 414, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 414 414.