P Cheval (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

Jeffrey Silverthorne : Working
Silverthorne, Jeffrey (PHT); Cheval, Francois; Naudts, Joachim; Bakker, Taco Hidde (TRN); Tittensor, John (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Jeffrey Silverthorne : Working
Silverthorne, Jeffrey (PHT); Cheval, Francois; Naudts, Joachim; Bakker, Taco Hidde (TRN); Tittensor, John (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by Editions Alsatia Colmar - Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 286 pp. Format: 14.5x21 - Collection "Sources de Spiritualité". Couverture editeur a rabats illustrée. Jean Cheval (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.87
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.90
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.52
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Jeffrey Silverthorne : Working
Silverthorne, Jeffrey (PHT); Cheval, Francois; Naudts, Joachim; Bakker, Taco Hidde (TRN); Tittensor, John (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Jeffrey Silverthorne : Working
Silverthorne, Jeffrey (PHT); Cheval, Francois; Naudts, Joachim; Bakker, Taco Hidde (TRN); Tittensor, John (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
BULLETIN DE LA SOCIETE ARCHEOLOGIQUE DU FINISTERE - Tome CXV- 1986 Principaux Articles : Histoire Patrimoine - Archéologie - Art - Histoire & Société - Préhistoire - Bibliographie annuelle - Bibliographie annuelle de l'histoire du Finistère - Chronique d'Archéologie antique et médiévale - Le Paléolithique du Finistère - La villa gallo-romaine de Kerveguen en quimper - Glanes céramologiques finistériennes - De quelques figures légendaires de la cornouaille, nouvelles conjonctures sur les origines de la bretagne - Hagionomastique & histoire : Pabu Tugdual alais Tudi & les origines du diocèse de Cornouaille - Les toponymes en liz, les, Lez, réflexions sur leur signification spécialement dans le Cap-sizun & le Pays bigouden - Les forêts royales
Collectif - GIOT, P.R. - SANQUER, R. - MENEZ, Y. - GALLIOU, P. - QUERRE, G. - MORZADEC, H. - ROPARZ, J.-M. - TANGUY, B. - GARGADENNEC, R. - DUVAL, M. - ROUDAUT, F. - LE FLOCH, J.-L. - COLLET, D. - CHEVAL, P. - OLIER, F. - LAMBERT, P.-Y. - MICHEA, H. - SEGALEN, A-P.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1986 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 387 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
BULLETIN DE LA SOCIETE ARCHEOLOGIQUE DU FINISTERE - Tome CXVI- 1987 Principaux Articles : Histoire Patrimoine - Archéologie - Art - Histoire & Société - Préhistoire - Bibliographie annuelle - Bibliographie annuelle de l'histoire du Finistère - Chronique d'Archéologie antique et médiévale - Objets inédits de l'age du bronze à Dinéault - Les armoiries & Le grand orgue de la cathédrale de Saint-Pol-de-Léon - La chapelle de Sainte-Marie du Ménez-hom en Plomodiern - L'église du sacré-coeur-de-Marie de concarneau - diversité des systèmes d'héritage en Finistère : le cas contrasté du pays bigouden & du pays léonard - Les concours de biniou sous la III è République ou la naissance du spectacle folklorique - robert, évêque, qui fut ermite près de Lo
Collectif - GIOT, P.R. - SANQUER, R. - MENEZ, Y. - GALLIOU, P. - QUERRE, G. - MORZADEC, H. - ROPARZ, J.-M. - TANGUY, B. - GARGADENNEC, R. - DUVAL, M. - ROUDAUT, F. - LE FLOCH, J.-L. - COLLET, D. - CHEVAL, P. - OLIER, F. - LAMBERT, P.-Y. - MICHEA, H. - SEGALEN, A-P.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1987 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 486 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres.

Published by Masson et Cie, Paris 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Sagasta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25x17, 234p, 25h, figuras ilustrativas en texto. Rústica. Buen estado.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 97.76
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Association Bretonne et Union Régionaliste Bretonne - Histoire - Arts et Lettres - Economie - Langue bretonne - 123 è Congrès à Saint-Pol-de- Léon - 1996Sommaire : château de Kergounadec'h en Cleder - Lambader en Plouvorn - La baie de Morlaix et la defense côtière - Roscoff L'archiduchesse Isabelle descendante d'Anne de Bretagne - La chouannerie dans le Morbihan -Sibylles et niches à olets dans l'art religieux
collectif - T. DANIEL - Ct P. CHEVAL - B. LE FLOCH - frère J. RAGUENES - M. de MAUNY - ERLANNIG
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BANNALEC, Imprimerie Régionale- 1997 - In-8 - Couverture Imprimée s - Brochée - 123 Congrès - Illustrations en texte - 320 pages - Très propre Livres x.
Association bretonne et Union régionaliste bretonne. Archéologie, histoire, Agriculture, économie bretonne. Compte rendus, procès-verbaux, mémoires - 115 ème Congrès tenu à Vitré du 3 au 5 juillet 1987-Articles : Un prêtre morbihannais pendant la terreur - : Pierre Grayo de Keravenan - Achille de Kergariou, 1775/1821 - L.-A. Onfray du Plessix - Quand l'ennemi venait de la mer & chaussée dite Pont de Crac'h - Les Capétiens et la Bretagne - Les hubert de La Massüe - Les propos de Noël du Fail - Grandjouan et le développement agricole - Rieffel et l'Association bretonne
Collectif -F. MARQUER - A. de BONY de LAVERGNE - C.G. ONFRAY - P. CHEVAL - R. de SAGAZAN - H. de RICOUART d'HEROUVILLE - SIMONIN - C. MOULE -
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BANNALEC, Imp. Régionale - 1988 - In 8 - Broché - Illustrations en texte - 278 pages. - Bel exemplaire Livres x.

Published by Vigot frères, Paris 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 71.53
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :194 pp. Avec 62 figures. Tampons de bibliothèque. Demi chagrin avec de nombreux accrocs sur le cuir (très largement frotté). Un autocollant sur le dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
La Construction des Hôpitaux. Étude Critique. Fascicule 1-3.
Depage, Antoine (Ed.), P. (Ed.) Vandervelde und Victor (Ed.) Cheval:
Language: French
Published by Brussels, Misch & Thron, 1907/1908/1909. 1907
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 172.87
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 8°, original softcover. 1st ed. With 142 illustr., 10 charts and diagrams (Fasc.1); 14 illustr., 7 foldable plans (Fasc. 2); 11 illustr., 12 charts, 5 foldable plans, 476 p. (consecutive pagination) Rare and original edition. Cover of Fascicule 1 missing, of Fascicule 2 and 3 detached, binding severely rubbed, uncut, other…wise fine copy. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

Le Jura vu par les peintres.
CHEVAL, F. - GUIRAUD, J. - JOBE, J. - LAGRANGE, P. - LEGRAND, C. - PRESSMANN, K.
Published by Edita, Lausanne, 1983
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.87
US$ 32.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
305x265mm, 121pages, planches en couleurs contrecollées, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240005729: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginée environ 20 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur et noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.

Published by Moscow 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Short description: Vale, P., Cheval, M., Arne, Blom, C., Lang, M., A modern Swedish detective. Locked room. Someone gives up. [Sovremennyj shvedskij detektiv.Zapertaya komnata. Kto-to daet sdachi. Nasledniki Al'berty]. Moscow: Rainbow, 1984. Please feel free to contact us for a detailed de…scription of the copies available. SKU lom-SK000484.
Published by Chayette & Cheval, C. -P. A., PARIS 1999
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New.

Published by France 1953
- Art Print
Seller: AntikBar Original Vintage Posters, London, UK, United KingdomAntikBar Original Vintage Posters
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 621.75
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original vintage rail travel map poster - France Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais - featuring a colourful illustrated map by Jean Cheval and Alex Batany (as Cheval-Batany) of places of interest and landmarks including ancient and historic buildings, cathedrals and chateaux, notable people including the chemist Louis… Pasteur, the soldier and successful military commander Louis-Joseph de Montcalm and the musketeer d'Artagnan, sports and activities including mountain climbing, polo and fishing, rivers and lakes, industry and cattle and wheat farming including rigs and factories, food and drink including cheese, wine and cognac, palm trees, vineyards and orchards, seagulls, planes, a mermaid holding a trident and a conch seashell next to a starfish above an inset for the island of Corsica with an image of Napoleon Bonaparte wearing his bicorne hat, the borders with Belgium / Belgique, Luxembourg, Germany / Allemagne, Switzerland / Suisse, Italy / Italie and Spain / Espagne, sailing boats and ships on the Mediterranean Sea / Mer Mediterranee and Atlantic Ocean Atlantique with the English Channel / Manche next to the decorative SNCF caption above in English, French and German - French trains are punctual, fast and comfortable / Les trains francais sont exacts, rapides et confortable / Die franzosiche Eisenbahn ist punktlich, schnell und bequem - set within a red, white and blue border representing the French flag with a compass point above and artwork by P. Bouvry of an SNCF CC 7001 electric train below. Good condition, creasing, minor staining, tears on edges, paper loss in top right corner. Size: 100x62cm. Cheval Batany and P Bouvry (illustrator).