Borgmann Matt (47 results)

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Berlinner, Yvonne, Leggett, Shannon, Borgmann, Matt, Rogers, Mark, Smith, David, Mamaux, Alexis
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

History Of The Americas 1880-1981: Ib History Course Book: Oxford Ib Diploma Program ; 9780198310235 ; 0198310234
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

History Of The Americas 1880-1981: Ib History Course Book: Oxford Ib Diploma Program ; 9780198310235 ; 0198310234
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

History of the Americas 1880-1981 Course Companion: Oxford IB Diploma Program (IB History 2015)
Mamaux, Alexis,Smith, David,Rogers, Mark,Borgmann, Matt,Leggett, Shannon,Berliner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.31
US$ 16.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Oxford Resources for IB DP History: The Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark; Leggett, Shannon
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.63
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Resources for IB DP History: The Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark; Leggett, Shannon
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Resources for IB DP History: The Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark; Leggett, Shannon
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 67.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History the Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M.; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History Authoritarian Rule Course Book
Gray, Brian; Habibi, Mariam; Aylward, Verity; Perera, Sanjay; Borgmann, Matt
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 37 of 37. Book 37 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History Authoritarian Rule Course Book
Gray, Brian; Habibi, Mariam; Aylward, Verity; Perera, Sanjay; Borgmann, Matt
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 37 of 37. Book 37 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History the Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M.; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford Resources For Ib Dp History: Authoritarian Rule Course Book
Gray, Brian Habibi, Mariam Aylward, Verity Perera, Sanjay Borgmann, Matt
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 37 of 37. Book 37 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.36
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 240 pages. 8.66x0.39x10.83 inches. In Stock.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History Authoritarian Rule Course Book
Gray, Brian; Habibi, Mariam; Aylward, Verity; Perera, Sanjay; Borgmann, Matt
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 37 of 37. Book 37 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.42
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History the Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M.; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.79
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History Authoritarian Rule Course Book
Gray, Brian; Habibi, Mariam; Aylward, Verity; Perera, Sanjay; Borgmann, Matt
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 37 of 37. Book 37 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.04
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford IB Diploma Programme: History of the Americas 1880-1981 Course Companion (IB History 2015)
Alexis Mamaux, David Smith, Mark Rogers, Matt Borgmann, Shannon Leggett, Yvonne Berliner
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2015-08-13 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.29
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.06
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: Ib History Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis/ Smith, David/ Rogers, Mark/ Borgmann, Matt/ Leggett, Shannon
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.35
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. psc edition. 1 pages. 8.75x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: IB History Course Book: Oxford IB Diploma Program
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David; Rogers, Mark; Borgmann, Matt; Leggett, Shannon; Berlinner, Yvonne
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.42
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 512.

Oxford Resources for IB DP History: The Americas Course Book
Alexis Mamaux, David M Smith, Matt Borgmann, Yvonne Berliner, Mark Rogers, Shannon Leggett
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, GB 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Please note this title is suitable for any student studying: Exam Board: International Baccalaureate Level and subject: Diploma Programme History (HL) First teaching: 2026 First exams: 2028 Comprehensively updated for the DP History first teaching 2026 subject guide, and developed in cooperation with t…he IB, this resource supports Higher Level (HL) learners in building evaluative thinking and deep historical insight through comprehensive regional content, ATL skill development, and exam-style practice.

Oxford Resources for Ib Dp History the Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis; Smith, David M.; Borgmann, Matt; Berliner, Yvonne; Rogers, Mark
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 84.17
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford IB Diploma Programme: History of the Americas 1880-1981 Course Companion
Yvonne Berliner, Mark Rogers, Matt Borgmann, Shannon Leggett, David Smith, Alexis Mamaux
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, GB 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Drive critical, engaged, high level learning and skills. Developed with the IB, this Course Book equips learners to analyze and articulate complex historical concepts and contexts, strengthening performance and potential. Enabling advanced understanding, the student-centred approach actively builds, re…fines and perfects higher level skills.Cover the new syllabus in the right level of depth, with rich, thorough subject content from across the Americas for topics 10-17 for Paper 3Developed directly with the IB for the new syllabus first examined 2017Truly engage learners with topical, relevant material that convincingly connects learning with the modern, global worldStreamline your planning, with a clear and thorough structure helping you logically progress through the syllabusBuild the advanced-level skills learners need for Paper 3, with the student-led approach driving active skills development and strengthening exam performanceIntegrate approaches to learning with ATLs like thinking, communication, research and social skills built directly into learningHelp learners think critically about improving performance with extensive examiner insight and samples based on the latest exam formatBuild an advanced level, thematic understanding with fully integrated Global Contexts, Key Concepts and TOK Also available as an Online Course Book.

Oxford Resources For Ib Dp History: The Americas Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis Smith, David M Borgmann, Matt Berliner, Yvonne Rogers, Mark Leggett, Shannon
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2026
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 31 of 37. Book 31 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.44
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 520 pages. 8.66x0.87x10.91 inches. In Stock.

History of the Americas 1880-1981: Ib History Course Book
Mamaux, Alexis/ Smith, David/ Rogers, Mark/ Borgmann, Matt/ Leggett, Shannon
Language: English
Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.60
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 512 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Oxford IB Diploma Programme: History of the Americas 1880-1981 Course Companion
Yvonne Berliner, Mark Rogers, Matt Borgmann, Shannon Leggett, David Smith, Alexis Mamaux
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, GB 2015
Series: IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - IB Diploma Programme - Individuals & Societies
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Drive critical, engaged, high level learning and skills. Developed with the IB, this Course Book equips learners to analyze and articulate complex historical concepts and contexts, strengthening performance and potential. Enabling advanced understanding, the student-centred approach actively builds, re…fines and perfects higher level skills.Cover the new syllabus in the right level of depth, with rich, thorough subject content from across the Americas for topics 10-17 for Paper 3Developed directly with the IB for the new syllabus first examined 2017Truly engage learners with topical, relevant material that convincingly connects learning with the modern, global worldStreamline your planning, with a clear and thorough structure helping you logically progress through the syllabusBuild the advanced-level skills learners need for Paper 3, with the student-led approach driving active skills development and strengthening exam performanceIntegrate approaches to learning with ATLs like thinking, communication, research and social skills built directly into learningHelp learners think critically about improving performance with extensive examiner insight and samples based on the latest exam formatBuild an advanced level, thematic understanding with fully integrated Global Contexts, Key Concepts and TOK Also available as an Online Course Book.