Born Stephan (144 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von J. Engelhorn, Stuttgart 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.09
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Einband. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 144 S.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.96
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.90
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.72
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Basel Benno Schwabe 1885
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Hanfgarten
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.86
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
38 Seiten. O'broschiert. Einband etwas fleckig, Einband hinten Ecke gerissen, etwas belesen, sonst soweit ordentlich.
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover Very Good Verlag von Georg Heinrich Meyer, 1898 hardcover IN GERMAN Lovely cover, with some blanching on rear of marbled decor Pages clean, a bit age-toned Binding tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.76
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.53
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 35.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 154 Seiten; Mit Tintenkiller entfernter Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. /lager 0028 ISBN: 9783801200312 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°; gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

Language: German
Published by Basel, Verlag von W. Bernheim 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.62
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 358 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch durchweg guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt leichte, keinesfalls übermäßige Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband gering berieben, Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht leic…ht verfärbt, gebräunt. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Nichtraucherbuch. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Buch wurde scheinbar neu gebunden. Rik010423 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung Nachfolger 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Thistle and Heather Books, Peebles, United KingdomThistle and Heather Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.46
US$ 24.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Condition: Fair; edge-wear to boards and ends of spine, no DJ Previous owner's name in light ink on the front upper right-hand corner of the bookÊ There are notations in pencil throughout the bookÊ Pages are slightly age-tannedÊ The text is in German Undated circa 1890s Series: Cotta' sche Bibliothek…der Weltliteratur.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.41
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Basel, Benno Schwabe, 1885. 1885
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 38 SS., 2 Bll. OBr. (angestaubt, unbeschnitten, Vorderumschlag rissig u. Einrisse geklebt). "Oeffentliche Vorträge gehalten in der Schweiz . Band VIII, Heft XII".- Etw. gebräunt.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.67
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.62
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 48.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 15. XVIII, 154 Seiten. OPb. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.09
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.58
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 232 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Published by Detlev Auvermann Verlag, Glashütten i. Ts 1973
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.67
US$ 22.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage, unveränderter Nachdruck, 101 + 132 S., Hg. Stephan Born, Reprint der Augaben Berlin Nr. 1 bis 33 v. 1. Juni 1848 bis 29. August 1848, eingeleitet durch die Monographie v. Wilhelm Friedensburg: Stephan Born und die.