Borosini August (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by E. F. Steinmetz, Amsterdam 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 120p., original red cloth boards with titling in gilt; frontispiece portrait, bookplate on front pastedown endpaper for Geo. Hocking, under the name it reads "Open Schools to Epileptics," otherwise in very good condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dresden, Emil Pahl : Verlag für angewandte Lebenspflege 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° (18x13), 47 S., 4 Bl. Verlagsanzeigen, schlichter schwarzer Pbd d. Zt., Etikett, Stempel auf Titel (Naturheilverein 1895, Wien), sauber und wohlerhalten, * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and S

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2. wesentlich vermehrte Auflage. Emil Pahl Verlag für angewandte Lebenspflege, Dresden, 1930. 74 S., kartoniert (etwas fleckig/Rücken leicht eingerissen/Name auf Vorsatz)--- 110 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hannover, Schmorl & von Seefeld 1951. 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.57

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 62 S. OBrosch. Mit vier Abbildungen. Papier altersgemäß gebräunt. Einband berieben. Buchblock teilweise von Vorsatzblatt und Umschlag gelöst. Ansonsten in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Published by Steinmetz 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 298 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Schutzumschlag fehlt, berieben. kA (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Steinmetz 1958

    Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 134 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Published by Dresden, Emil Pahl, Verlag für angewandte Lebenspflege. 1930

    Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 53.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    5. durchgesehene Auflage, 11. - 15. Tsd., 8°, XIV, 62 Seiten, mit einer Frontispiz, kartoniert. Einband am Rücken fleckig, die letzten 5 Seiten mit Eselsohren unten, insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Altdeutsche Schrift/Fraktur. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Dresden, Emil Pahl Verlag für angewandte Lebenspflege, 1925. 1925

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    47 S., 4 Bll., 8°, O-Karton Winke für eine naturgemäße Lebensweise während der Schwangerschaft, welche sich auch positiv auf die Kinder auswirken sollen. - Deckel mit Verlagsaufkleber; Titel gestempelt, sonst gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dresden : Emit Pahl, Verlag für angewandte Lebenspflege 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 23.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen mit Leinenecken. Condition: Gut. 2. durchges. Aufl. (3.-5. Tsd.). 389 S., Fraktur, 21,5 cm OT: Science of eating. Buch wurde privat und fachmännisch in Halbleinen gebunden und mit einem maschinengeschriebenen Rückenschildchen versehen. Deutsche Bearbeitung für die Gebildeten aller Stände von A. von Borosini. Lese- und

  • Language: German

    Published by Schmorl & vono Seefeld Nachf. Hannover 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Gut. 62 Biologie Geschlechter Geschlechterbestimmung Geschlechterplanung Fortpflanzung Empfängnisverhütung künstliche Befruchtung Mit Abb. Bibl-Ex. Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Guter Zustand Mit Abb. Bibl-Ex. ha1053487 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dresden : E. Pahl, 1922

    Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 52.45

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Org.-Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 378 S. ; INHALT in 10 Kapiteln: Der menschl. Leichenhaufen. Aufbauende u. zerstörende Nahrung. Mod. Raffinierungsprozesse tödlicher als Krieg.Acht Gift-Mannschaften. Große Verwirrung in Kliniken und Hörsälen. Unterbindung der Wahrheit durch das Geschäft. Hunger und künstlicher Zuck

  • Language: German

    Published by Rascher 1960

    Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.94

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl., [7. - 8. Tsd.]. 384 S. Ohne Schutzumschlag. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernard Richter

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 98.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Forschungsergebnisse und deren praktische Anwendung durch die Gebildeten aller Stände. 61 S. OBroschur. Dresden, Emil Pahl 1911. - - Erste Ausgabe. Broschur etw. gebräunt, mit kl. Einri.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 142. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len