Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Barcelona, 1990
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Medicina (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012863825 ISBN 13: 9782012863828
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.35
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 21.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 24.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-07-24, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329065930 ISBN 13: 9782329065939
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by ca. 1950., 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster Signed
Maße: ca. 58 x 47 cm. -- Großformatige Aquarell-Zeichnung. Signiert. -- nur leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Large format watercolor drawing. Signed. -- only slightly stained, otherwise in very good condition // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Language: French
Published by Fonds Mercator- Bozar Books, Bruxelles, 2017
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. POL BORY (illustrator). Gilles MARQUENIE-Pierre ALECHINSKY-Kurt de BOODT-Paul DUJARDIN-Pamela LEE-André MORAIN-Johan PAS POL BORY - LE TEMPS EN MOUVEMENT Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de l'exposition à Bruxelles du 23 février au 4 juin 2017 2017, Paris, Edition Fonds Mercator- Bozar Books Format : In-4 (31,5 x 24,5 cm), relié, 268 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur Abondamment illustré Etat : mince tache au premier plat, livre solide, bel exemplaire poids : 2 kg.
Language: French
Published by ca. 1950., 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster Signed
Maße: ca. 45 x 34 cm. -- Großformatige Aquarell-Zeichnung. Signiert. -- gut erhalten. || Large format watercolor drawing. Signed. -- in very good condition // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 35.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster Signed
Maße: ca. 28 x 20 cm. -- Aquarell über Bleistift-Zeichnung. -- gut erhalten. || Watercolor over pencil drawing. -- in very good condition // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Published by Paris A. Boulland [1845], 1845
Seller: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, United Kingdom
US$ 715.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLandscape 4to. (approx. 27.5 x 35cm) hardback in quarter red morocco, decorative gilt to spine, marbled boards and green paper title label to upper board, in marbled slipcase. TEXT IN FRENCH. 12pp. Text followed by large folding Table, 88 hand-tinted maps of the Departments and Paris (35 of which are also duplicated in b/w), 7 large folding hand-tinted maps of the French Colonies and 2 large folding hand-tinted maps of France and les Douanes. A few tiny ink numbers and faint pencil marks to list of Maps at front. No other markings or inscriptions. Occasional light foxing. Small closed tear to ffep repaired with white paper strip. Slight crease to title page. Light soiling and edgewear to red morocco spine and slight rubbing to marbled boards. Edges of marbled slipcase rubbed with small split to one lower edge. Overall a VERY GOOD COPY in GOOD+ SLIPCASE. (Shelf 5) PLEASE NOTE: VERY HEAVY BOOK (2.2 kg+) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Tours: Alfred mame et Fils, ed. 1890-1893. 2 Tomos en 1 vol. Frontis, 399 p. / Frontis, 400 p. Muy ilustrados en el texto. Tela de época con adornos en frio en en lomo y en planas. Cortes den dorados. afectaado levemente por agua en esquina de primera hojs y algo en tapa posterior.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1832 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 486 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 486 Language: French.
Condition: Bon. Sans lieu (Tokyo), VOU Club, 1971, 255x720mm, impression en noir recto seul sur papier calque, texte en anglais, plié pour l'envoi.Conception graphique de Katué Kitasono. Il comporte la liste des 14 membres du groupe VOU accompagnée d'une courte biographie et d'un fac-similé de leur signature, ainsi qu'une présentation générale du groupe et de sa revue indiquant l'historique de ses directions esthétiques et de ses influences parmi lesquelles E. Gomringer, P. Garnier, F. Mont, T. Tzara, F-T Marinetti, W. Burroughs, R. Hausmann, K. Schwitters, E. Williams, J-F. Bory, J. Blaine, A. L. Totino, C. Parmiggiani, U. Carrega, Sarenco, E. Miccini, G. Bertini, F. Verdi, L. Pignotti, M. Perfetti, A.Spatola, Kazuhiko Fukuda, Yoshiro Hano, Yukio Hasebe, Isao Ito, Motoyuki Ito, Tatsuya Kida, Katué Kitasono, Etsushi Kiyohara, Katsuhiko Okazaki, Toshihiko Shimizu, Shohachiro Takahashi, Setsuko Tsuji, Akihiro Tsukatani; ces artistes sont tous apparus sous une forme ou une autres au fil des pages de la revue VOU.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1832. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: : - 486, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 486 486.