Boyle Leonard E (117 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press (edition 2nd Revised ed.) 1984
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book in good condition, minor stain on front cover, pages are crisp, binding is tight, text block clear. JG.

Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Collegio San Clemente Via Labica 1989
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.21
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pontifical Inst of Medieval Studies, Belgium 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Subsidia Mediaevalia, 1. ; 250 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Scuff mark (small) to exterior edge of pages. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond prompt…ly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Pontifical Inst of Medieval, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.68
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket, perhaps as issued, with publisher's list of abbreviations laid in. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding remarkably bright and fresh in appearance, with slight bow to the boards. A sharp copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.16
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. inscribed by the author No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, CanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.57
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 250 pages.
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. 250 pages, thin 8vo, green latherette boards. Toronto: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1972. A fine copy.
Published by Collegio San Clemente Via Labicana 95
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (guide, rome, st. clement's) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 333pp+indices. Ink name and old price on front free endpaper, wraps a bit rubbed, else very good.
Published by Collegio San Clemente Via Labicana 95
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. (San Clemente Church, Rome, Italy ) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Etc. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xvi, 399 [1]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Toronto medieval bibliographies, 8).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, U.S.A.Posthoc Books [IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. None, as Issued. First Edition. Subsidia Mediaevalia I. Groundbreaking survey of medieval documents in the Vatican Archives. Abbreviations card included. Owner's bookplate inside front cover, with some offset from an article once stored there; also on ffep, and one page of notes on abbreviations on bfe…p. Text block is clean, free of notes, no underlining. Binding is fresh and solid.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. None. y First edition. Cloth, no dj. Bright, clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.81
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. 80 S. : Ill. ; 31 cm Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, beste Erhaltung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 641.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.88
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: o. A... 80 Seiten, illustriert. Eingeschlagen in selbstklebende Folie, Einband leicht berieben. Gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783763057788 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.88
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. k.A. 80 S. : Ill. ; 31 cm. Buch wie neu, lediglich SU leicht gedunkelt und etwas stärker berieben, angestaubt und lagerspurig. ISBN: 9783763057788 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 675 Gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover mit SU.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.10
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, OPb., Schutzumschlaag. Mit 16 farbigen Tafeln, 80 S., Neuwertig (I) 6526 ISBN 3763057781 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.24
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm, square and tight no snags or splits. Complete with dustjacket: not showing any tears or chips. Contents fresh and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Th…us a tidy book in presentable condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.48
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
72 S. : überwiegend Ill. (farb.) ; 31 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Pp. mit Schutzumschlag, sehr gute Erhaltung.

Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, United KingdomPaul Hughes - PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bump to top corner.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.