Boyle Leonard Eugene (19 results)

Language: English
Published by Belser Incorporated, Yorktown Heights, New York, U.S.A. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. NOTE: Oversize, will require additional charges for Priority and international shipping; please inquire prior to ordering. Folio. 277 pages. Maroon cloth, gilt spine titles; black & white and full color illustrations; full color pictorial dust jacket. Neglig…ible wear to boards; interior unmarked; mild wrinkling to jacket extremities. A near fine copy in very good plus jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, large 4to, 278pp, numerous colour illustrations, slight foxing on endpaper, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper in original card slipcase. ; ISBN: 1559280603.

- Hardcover
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 62.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st ediiton. 278pp, Numerous colour illustrations throughout.A lovely copy with no inscriptions, fading, wear or marks. 126 colour plates, black and white illustrations in text. Introductory text, commentaries on each of the 126 manuscripts illustrated by full page colour p…lates.

Language: German
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftl. Buchgesellsch 1986
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.27
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ledereinband mit Schuber. Condition: Sehr gut. Lizensausgabe. 279 Seiten. Buch wie neu, nur Einband minimalst berieben. Schuber mit ganz leichten Gebrauchsspuren und vereinzelnt kleine Fleckchen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2350.

The Vatican Library: Its History and Treasures
Stickler, His Eminence Alfons Maria Cardinal; & Father Leonard Eugene Boyle, O. P.
Language: English
Published by Belser Incorporated, Yorktown Heights, New York 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition in English. Yorktown Heights, New York: Belser Incorporated, 1989. A beautiful book. BRAND NEW in a BRAND NEW dust jacket. PERFECT CONDITION. NO rubbing, chips, tears, or fading. Sharp corners. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. Fresh, crisp, clean… and unmarked - obviously never read. Housed in the original red stiff-card slipcase that is in Very Good condition but for one short closed tear. 1989. First Edition. Many photos in B/W and color, plus 126 full-page facsimiles of manuscripts, codices, and maps in full color. Complete with pristine dust jacket and VG slipcase. Oversize Hardcover. 9.5" wide by 12.5" tall. This large heavy book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. First Edition in English. Oversize Hardcover. New/New. 277pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Ex Libris, Zürich 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.18
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Untergebiet: Religion Abbildungen: Zahlr. Farbabb. Zustand: Widm.a.Vors. Seiten: 279 S. Format: 4°. Einband: Ln. goldgepr. Gebiet: Buchwesen.

Bibliotheca Apostolica Vaticana. Herausgegeben unter dem Patronat S.E. Kardinal Alfons Maria Stickler, Bibliothekar und Archivar der Hl. Römischen Kirche und des Präfekten der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana Leonard Eugene Boyle.
Stickler, Alfons Maria (Hrsg.) und Leonard Eugene Boyle (Hrsg.):
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft (in Lizenz von: Belser) 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 279 Seiten. Durchgängig mit zahlreichen meist ganzseitigen Farbtafeln auf Kunstdruckpapier. Band mit dezentem Kellergeruch. Einband minimal angestaubt und Vorderdeckel teils dezent berieben. - Insgesamt noch sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300 4° (32 x 24,5 cm). Dunkelgrüner… Orig.-Lederband mit goldgeprägtem Titel auf Rücken und rotem Deckelschild. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.17
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1986. 279 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Grünes Orig. Leder mit rotem Deckelschildchen, Deckel- und Rückenvergoldung, 4°. Sehr gut erhalten. Gewicht: 2,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Zürich: Belser 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.75
US$ 57.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 279 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer…Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1810.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Belser Verlag, Stuttgart/Zürich, 1986. 279 S. mit CXXVI Tafeln und einigen Abbildungen, Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel sowie Schutzumschlag, im kartonierten Original-Schuber, quart, (Namensstempel auf Vorsatz)---- sonst sehr gutes Exemplar - 1890 Gramm.

Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft (WBG), Darmstadt 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leder Wie neu. Nummeriert, hier Nummer 227. Leinenbezogener Schuber, montiertes Frontbild, intakt. LEDEReinband, montiertes Frontbild, goldgeprägte Rückentitelei, TADELLOS. 279 Seiten, Text zweispaltig, zalreiche farbige Abbildungen/Tafeln. Eine bibliophile Ausgabe, Zustand WIE NEU. +++ 24,8 x 33,5 cm, 2,4 kg. +++ Stichwörter: B…uchwesen Bibliotheken Codices Vatikan Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Belser, Stuttgart/Zürich, 1986. 279 S. mit einigen Abbildungen und CXXVI Tafeln, Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel sowie Schutzumschlag, im kartonierten Schuber, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 1910 Gramm.

Published by Belser Incorporated, New York, 1989. 1989
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.24
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio (31x24cm), hardback, 277pp. Very good condition in very good dustwrapper (light wear only, light creasing). In burgundy card slipcase which has a few scuff marks and scratches, chipped corners and edges, but sound. Pictures available on request.

Language: German
Published by WBG, Darmstadt 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.45
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ledereinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 279 Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. (Leinenschuber etwas fleckig und an einer Stelle aufgewetzt.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft/ Belser, 1986. 279 pag., illustrated in colours, original green leather with inlaid red leather titleshield, cloth slipcase with mounted coloured plate, quarto (fine copy). = Herausgegeben unter dem Patronat S.E. Kardinal Alfons Maria Stickler, Bibliothekar und Archivar der Hl. Römis…chen Kirche und des Präfekten der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana Leonard Eugene Boyle.
Published by Belser Stgt 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, GermanyHeilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 92.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit teils farbigen Textabbildungen und 126 farbigen Tafeln. 4°. 279 S. OLwd. mit Schutzum. und Schuber. Frisches Exemplar. *** 40 Jahre - Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl - 1983-2023 ***.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftl. Buchgesellsch. (1986). Lizenzausgabe. 1986
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.50
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ledereinband. Mit Widmung des Verlages an den Vorbesitzer (Einzelblatt vor Vorsatz) (160) DC415D27EBEC Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Bibliotheca Apostolica Vaticana. Herausgegeben unter dem Patronat S.E. Kardinal Alfons Maria Stickler, Bibliothekar und Archivar der Hl. Römischen Kirche und des Präfekten der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana Leonard Eugene Boyle.
Stickler, Alfons Maria (Hrsg.) und Leonard Eugene Boyle (Hrsg.):
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft (in Lizenz von: Belser) 1986,. 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, GermanyAntiquariat Maiwald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 76.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 279 Seiten, Exlibris auf dem Vorsatz, in sehr gutem Zustand, KU-6087 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien…, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.
Language: German
Published by Darmst., WiBu, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 109.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
279 S., zahlr. Farbtaf., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2195 4°, OLdr. 2 in Pp-Schuber, goldgepr. Rückentitel u. Decke…lschild. Limit. Vorzugsausgabe (Num. Exemplar 158).