Brack Walter (24 results)

Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett
Brack, O.M., Jr. (EDT); Chilton, Leslie (EDT); Keithley, Walter H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 234.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Pickering & Chatto (Publishers) Ltd 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 200.00
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. Tobias Smollett (1721-71) is best known as a novelist; however this prolific and talented author was also a notable historian, literary critic, translator, medical writer and satirist. This volume will help us to reassess our understanding of Smollett by presenting some of his most significant miscellaneous… writings in a new critical edition.

Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett
Brack, O.M., Jr. (EDT); Chilton, Leslie (EDT); Keithley, Walter H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 244.24
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett
Brack, O.M., Jr. (EDT); Chilton, Leslie (EDT); Keithley, Walter H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 262.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett
Brack, O.M., Jr. (EDT); Chilton, Leslie (EDT); Keithley, Walter H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 269.49
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Pickering & Chatto Publishers, Limited 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 278.85
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 400.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 239.38
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Pickering & Chatto Publishers, Limited 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 295.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 400.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 308.78
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett (The Pickering Masters)
. Ed(s): Brack, O. M., Jr.; Chilton, Leslie A.; Keithly, Walter H.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 358.36
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Tobias Smollett (1721-71) is best known as a novelist; however this prolific and talented author was also a notable historian, literary critic, translator, medical writer and satirist. This volume will help us to reassess our understanding of Smollett by presenting some of his most significant miscellaneous writi…ngs in a new critical edition. Editor(s): Brack, O. M., Jr.; Chilton, Leslie A.; Keithly, Walter H. Series: The Pickering Masters. Num Pages: 489 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 166 x 244 x 33. Weight in Grams: 880. . 2015. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .

The Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett
Brack, O. M. (Editor)/ Chilton, Leslie (Editor)/ Keithley, Walter H. (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Pickering & Chatto Ltd 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 411.16
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 467 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Miscellaneous Writings of Tobias Smollett (The Pickering Masters)
. Ed(s): Brack, O. M., Jr.; Chilton, Leslie A.; Keithly, Walter H.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 425.96
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Tobias Smollett (1721-71) is best known as a novelist; however this prolific and talented author was also a notable historian, literary critic, translator, medical writer and satirist. This volume will help us to reassess our understanding of Smollett by presenting some of his most significant miscellaneous writi…ngs in a new critical edition. Editor(s): Brack, O. M., Jr.; Chilton, Leslie A.; Keithly, Walter H. Series: The Pickering Masters. Num Pages: 489 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 166 x 244 x 33. Weight in Grams: 880. . 2015. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Überarbeitete Neuausgabe. 4128 Seiten Das Buch bietet umfassendes Wissen zur Vorbereitung auf das Abitur im Fach Geschichte. Es ist ein Nachschlagewerk und Übungsbuch, das sich an Schüler und Studenten der Anfangssemester richtet. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR…GUTER Zustand! HC1-798-4/8-00417438 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 313.
Language: German
Published by Altona : Dreizack-Verl. [1936]. 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oln. 211 S. ; 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.42
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfassendes Repertoire- und Nachschlagewerk für Schüler der Oberstufe zur Vorbereitung auf das Abitur im Fach Geschichte. Das Buch deckt zentrale Themen der Geschichtswissenschaft ab und bietet anschauliche Erklärungen und Methodik. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren…, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-831-3/8-00446878 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 343.

Language: German
Published by München, Moser 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.47
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bde. XV + 490 + 2, XI + 464 + 10 S. OHlwd. m. OSch. EA. Mit einem Frontispiz ("der Unsägliche" fehlt) und allen weiteren Beilagen. - Leinen m. kl. Fehlstellen, V. etw. fleckig, leichte stockfleckig, leichte Gbrsp.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Honos Verlagsgesellschaft, Zug 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.98
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfassendes Nachschlagewerk für die Familie mit vielfältigen Einträgen zu unterschiedlichen Themenbereichen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-702-6/8-00605906 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 558.
" Reihe Automatisierungstechnik " - 32 Hefte: Band 47 - ALGOL 60- eine Sprache für Rechenautomaten + Band 130 - Automatisierung der technischen Produktionsvorbereitung + Band 134 - AYMAP - eine Sprache für numerisch gesteuerte Werkzeugmaschinen - Einführung und SYMAP ( B ) + Band 173 - Kleinautomatisierung durch Geräte ohne Hilfsenergie + Band175 - Entwurf komplexer digitaler Schaltungen + Band180 - Numerisch gesteuerte Werkzeugmaschinen + Band181 - Aufstellen von Zuverlässigkeitsersatzschaltungen und Fehlerbäumen + Band- 184 - Hochintegrierte digitale Schaltungen und ihre Anwendung + Band- 186 - Grundlagen für die Projektierung und Berechnung von Hydraulikanlagen + Band 187 - Anwendung der Mikroelektronik in der Prozeßautomatisierung + Band 189 - Digitale Bausteinsysteme Steuerungen + Band 190 - Explosionsschutz in Automatisierungsanlagen + Band 191 - Auslegung technischer Regelungen + Band 195 - Programmierbare Steuereinrichtungen + Band 196 - Betriebliches Meßwesen + Band 202 - Mikr
Andersen, Christian + Bürger, Erich + Schreiner, Herbert u. a. + Töpfer, Heinz / Kriesel, Werner + Eckhard, Dietrich / Konrad, Eberhard / Leupold, Wilhelm + Piegert, Rudolf / Knoblauch, Joachim 7 Salzmesser, Christfried + Reinschke, Kurt + Blumauer, Gerhard + Weller, Wolfgang + Gottschalk, Heinz + Dutschke, Helmut / Grebenstein, Klaus + Lenz, Wilhelm + Weller, Wolfgang / Wilke, Heinrich + Stalloch, Gerd / Strödel, Werner + Neumann, Peter + Wächter, Roland / Littmann, Klaus / Kietz, Stephan + Woschni, Eugen - Georg + Barth, Werner u. a. + Habiger, Ernst + Wede, Jürgen / Werber, Dietrch + Müller, Siegmar + Neumann, Peter + Adler, Jochen + Grafik, Wilfried + Neef, Günther / Piegert, Rudolf + Schmidt, Detlef / Schwarz, Wolfgang + Brack, Georg + Kochan, Detlef / Kuntsche, Peter + Haase, Walter / Müller, Günter + Pötschke, Dieter / Lunze, Jan + Langmann, Reinhard / Weingart, Michael
Published by VEB Verlag Technik, Berlin, 1966 - 1989 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.41
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
alle Hefte 8°, Obrosch, teilweise etwas lichtrandig und berieben, ehemalige Bibliotheksexemplare, Stempel auf Vs. Mischauflage , guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Neuer Tessloff Vlg. / Semrau, o. J. [ca. ] 1958
- Periodical
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.15
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°, jew. ca. 14 Bl., durchgeh. farb. Abb., Geh., 5 Hefte m. Stempel bzw. Name a. Vorderdeckel, 2 Rücken tlw. durchgerieben, 2 knickspurig, tlw. randrissig. Vorhanden sind die Hefte Nr. 19, 45, 49, 60, 64, 71 und 90 sowie die «Sonderhefte» Nr. 22 und Nr. 23. 1200 gr. Schlagworte: Illustr. Bücher - Comics, Zeitschriften, Deutsc…hland.

Language: German
Published by Aarau, A. Trüb & Cie, (1968). 1968
- First Edition
Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 102.99
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ca. 128 cm x 90 cm. Original-Plakat. Original-Plakat nach einem Entwurf der Walter Brack (Lintas Werbeagentur) für das Reinigungsmittel Vim. - Minimal gebräunt. Gefaltet. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gra…mm: 500.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 314.48
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 312.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Pickering & Chatto Publishers, Limited 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 327.22
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 400.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 11 of 92. Book 11 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 401.02
US$ 74.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Tobias Smollett (1721-71) is best known as a novelist; however this prolific and talented author was also a notable historian, literary critic, translator, medical writer and satirist. This volume will help us to reassess our understanding of S…mollett by presenting some of his most significant miscellaneous writings in a new critical edition.