Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314558439 ISBN 13: 9781314558432
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313838780 ISBN 13: 9781313838788
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314558439 ISBN 13: 9781314558432
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313838780 ISBN 13: 9781313838788
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313729604 ISBN 13: 9781313729604
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314547712 ISBN 13: 9781314547719
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.71
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314547720 ISBN 13: 9781314547726
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.67
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314547712 ISBN 13: 9781314547719
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.65
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314547720 ISBN 13: 9781314547726
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.65
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313729604 ISBN 13: 9781313729604
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.65
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313731889 ISBN 13: 9781313731881
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Printed for Sherwood, Neely and Jones et al
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Half bound brown leather with brown cloth boards; gilt spine lettering. Rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains fold-out map and B&W engravings. Rough cut pages. Print sometimes faint. Upper text block edge trimmed and dyed red. Pages rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Plates intensely foxed. Ex libris plate to front pastedown. Endpapers appear recently added. A few edge tears and creases, as expected with rough cut paper. Some creasing and warping to all pages. Boards have some edge wear, with pronounced bumping and peeling to corners, while spine ends are crushed and rubbed. Rather scratched, rubbed and marked overall. The leather has substantial scratches, marks and stains. White spot to rear. Gilt is bright. Uneven tanning to spine.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013913205 ISBN 13: 9781013913204
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.86
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing cropped at top. Book.
Published by H. Fisher, R. Fisher, & P. Jackson, London, 1832
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy foxing. Book.