Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 029598967X ISBN 13: 9780295989679
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 029598967X ISBN 13: 9780295989679
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 029598967X ISBN 13: 9780295989679
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 029598967X ISBN 13: 9780295989679
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Andrea Monfried Editions Llc, NY, 2017
ISBN 10: 0991026373 ISBN 13: 9780991026371
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W and color illustrations; 9.72 X 1.06 X 11.43 inches; 240 pages.
Language: English
Published by Lucia|Marquand, Seattle, 2018
ISBN 10: 0692844112 ISBN 13: 9780692844113
Signed
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by the artist on the half-title page. A nice, bright copy. ; 10.3 X 0.9 X 12.3 inches; 207 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Family Foundation, 2017
ISBN 10: 069276447X ISBN 13: 9780692764473
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Still stiff to open in "sunny" illustrated boards with two tiny rubs to front. ; 32.6 X 24.7 X 4.89 centimeters; 184 pages.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 24.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. .
Language: English
Published by Portland Art Museum, Portland, OR, 2014
ISBN 10: 1883124387 ISBN 13: 9781883124380
First Edition
Oversize Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A new, unread book in excellent condition. 192 pages. Light wear and tiny tears on edge of dust jacket. Keywords: Portland, Oregon 2.
Language: English
Published by Portland Art Museum, Portland, OR, 2014
ISBN 10: 1883124387 ISBN 13: 9781883124380
First Edition
Oversize Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A new, unread book in excellent condition. 192 pages. Keywords: Portland, Oregon 2.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardback book (158 pages) beautifully illustrated with numerous color reproductions. Light rubbing/scuffing on dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULG-3-Bottom-L) rareviewbooks.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Oversize Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 9 3/4"w x 11 1/4"h. 158 pages. Keywords: Painting 2.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum, 2017
ISBN 10: 069276447X ISBN 13: 9780692764473
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 62.25
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 183 pages. 12.75x9.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 64.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 75.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum, 2017
ISBN 10: 069276447X ISBN 13: 9780692764473
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 76.24
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 183 pages. 12.75x9.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 79.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 84.78
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle, 1916
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 158 pages. There is an inked date and location note at the top of the blank front free end leaf. Volume is otherwise Fine. DJ shows a slight surface scuff and indention over the bottom cover. Jacket is otherwise Fine and is now in a clear Brodart protective sleeve.
Language: English
Published by Delmonico Books/the Broad, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811620 ISBN 13: 9781636811628
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.41
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. har/pstr edition. 403 pages. 10.00x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by JORDAN SCHNITZER FAMILY FOUND, 2017
ISBN 10: 069276447X ISBN 13: 9780692764473
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. A comprehensive look at Andy Warhol s engagement with the late 20th-century American mediascape.Über den AutorrnrnCarolyn Vaughn writes widely on art.KlappentextrnrnPresenting more than 250 works, this is a comprehen.
Language: English
Published by Delmonico Books/the Broad, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811620 ISBN 13: 9781636811628
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 96.91
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. har/pstr edition. 403 pages. 10.00x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599522X ISBN 13: 9780295995229
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 119.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 158 pages. 11.30x9.90x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by UNIV OF WASHINGTON PR, 2015
ISBN 10: 0295996803 ISBN 13: 9780295996806
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 152.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Über den AutorMartin L. Abbott, Duane Baker, and Karen SmithInhaltsverzeichnisPrefaceAbbreviations Used in the TextIntroduction1. What the World is Thinking2. The American Dilem.