Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
1989/1990. History of Science, Evolutionary studies, Geology. Smithsonian Institution Press, 265 p., very good paperback.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Science Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Science Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Science Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Science Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Belhaven Press, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 1852931493 ISBN 13: 9781852931490
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-library. 1989 edition. Superficial marks and light scores on covers. Sticker on spine foot. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are lightly bumped and worn. Vertical creases on spine and front cover. Ink stamps on page block, inside covers and endpapers. Library book plate on inside front cover. Sticker on FEP. Page edges are very lightly tanned. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 1852931493 ISBN 13: 9781852931490
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 13.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
US$ 10.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine.
US$ 17.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:0632025255.
geheftet, ihne Einband. Condition: gut. 30 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Language: English
Published by Oxford ; Boston : Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1st paperback edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; xiii, 583 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Major events in the history of life - The evolutionary process and the fossil record - Taphonomy - Palaeoecology - Taxonomy, phylogeny, and biostratigraphy - Infrastructure of palaeobiology. Subjects; Paleobiology ; Dictionaries. Evolution. Palaeontology. Paleobiology. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560983647 ISBN 13: 9781560983644
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Belhaven Press, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 1852931493 ISBN 13: 9781852931490
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very good. xiv, 265, text figs. . PB. Vg. Owner's name to endpaper. . [9781852931490].
US$ 21.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780632033119.
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press. 1990., 1990
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-87474-273-0. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text is bright and unmarked, though the page edges are foxed. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket shows some light edge wear. 265pp.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
6 S., 4 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
US$ 27.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:0632051477.
Language: English
Published by Oxford ; Boston : Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
1st paperback edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; xiii, 583 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Major events in the history of life - The evolutionary process and the fossil record - Taphonomy - Palaeoecology - Taxonomy, phylogeny, and biostratigraphy - Infrastructure of palaeobiology. Subjects; Paleobiology ; Dictionaries. Evolution. Palaeontology. Paleobiology. 1 Kg.
Published by London: Royal Society, 1999
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Philosophical Transactions of The Royal Society. Series B: Biological Sciences 159p paperback, large volume, as new, diagrams, plates, uncommon title, very good Language: English.
US$ 31.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:0632051477.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Science Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 11.0 X 8.6 X 1.3 inches. 608 pages. A couple of pages with text highlighting. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
29 S., 24 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1991
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
21 S., 21 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
US$ 35.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:0632051477.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Science Inc, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0632033118 ISBN 13: 9780632033119
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 1995 Reprint. Tiny SIG of Previous Owner on F.E.P.
US$ 37.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9780632033119.
Published by The Paliontological Association, London, 1983
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Black and white photos (illustrator). Publications is in quite good shape - tight and clean. Very light soil to rear wrap.