Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: The Paris Review, NY, Winter 1996.NEAR FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Minor wear at the extremities.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679764186 ISBN 13: 9780679764182
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 290 pages. Contributions by Tom Disch, Stephen Dison, Albert Goldbarth, Malcolm Bradbury,
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Brigid Peppin (illustrator). Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 80 pages, b&w illustrations by Brigid Peppin Record # 387364.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9783039113552.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1981
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by LUTENS, SERGE cover photo (illustrator). Original ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Black titles on white square spine strip.Similar titles on SILVER Borders, showing Woman dressed in red brocade bullfighter's costume. ; MAGAZINE; Many Large Photos Scenes,art; 168pg pages; MANY LARGE photographs .Culture, Settings. Topics. Individuals, . Crowds.landscape nature. City life .
Published by London Magazine,, 1992
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 160 pages. Christina Johnson, Richard Madelin, Frank Downes (stories) / Stephen Spender, Manohar Shetty, Stephen Woodward, Oliver Comins, Vernon Scannell, Nicky Rice, Louis Simpson, Michael O'Neill, Robert Crawford, Roy Fuller, Jogn Gurney, Lawrence Dale, Paul Groves, Davild Gill, Chris Wallace-Crabbe, David Holbrook (poems) / Michael Pearson / James Campbell / Brigid Allen.
Published by Print & Publicity Services Ltd, 1947
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Kathleen Manson "'Selfix' Embroidery" / Phyllis Lynn "Leatherwork For The Beginner" / Judy M Lynch "Cord Knotting" / Brigid Kaye "Down To Bare Boards" (BT#46).
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350136778 ISBN 13: 9781350136779
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.80x5.07x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
US$ 28.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Fine copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Gaffney, Elizabeth: THE PARIS REVIEW New York, New York: Drue Heinz. 1996. NF / NA 308 PP. 8vo. Pages are clean, unmarked and square. This piece is in excellent condition.
Seller: Barnaby, Oxford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Cover shows modest signs of handling, including a few marks and scuffs. Contents mostly clean and bright. All in all, a good used copy. Size: 15.8 x 23.2 x 2.1 cm. x, 281 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; Political culture; Germany; Aesthetics, German; ISBN: 3039113550. ISBN/EAN: 9783039113552. Add. Inventory No: 230921TKW049062.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 44.15
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by For the University of Ghana by Sub-Saharan Publishers, Legon, Accra, 2017
ISBN 10: 998886034X ISBN 13: 9789988860349
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. xiv, 200 pages : illustrations (chiefly color). Series: University of Ghana readers. Paper wrappers crisp, corners sharp; contents as new. 310 grams.
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United Kingdom
US$ 37.04
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including light marking and / or light creasing Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 76.29
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 73.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 73.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 84.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039113550 ISBN 13: 9783039113552
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 86.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 92.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.